EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
The Magic Flute - Das Vermächtnis der Zauberflöte | © Tobis Film
© Tobis Film

The Magic Flute

    All titles (3)
    Feature Film | 2021-2022 | Adventure, Family Entertainment, Fantasy, Film based on an opera | Germany

    Trailers/Videos

    Posters

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Jack WolfeTim Walker [L]
    Asha BanksPrincess Pamina [L]
    Iwan RheonPapageno [L]Peter Lewys Preston
    F. Murray AbrahamDr. Longbow [L]
    Stéfi CelmaPapagena [SR]
    Elliot CourtiourPaolo [SR]
    Amir WilsonAnton Milanesi [SR]
    Tedros TeclebrhanMr. Baumgartner [SR]
    Cosima HenmanOlivia [SR]
    Sabine DevieilheKönigin der Nacht [SR]
    Morris RobinsonFürst Sarastro [SR]
    Asha BanksPrinzessin Pamina [SR]
    Stefan KonarskeMonostatos [SR]
    Larissa Sirah HerdenHazel [SR]
    Jasmin Shakerin.a. [SR]
    Jeanne Goursaudn.n. [SR]
    Waldemar KobusFranz Sweetmayr [SR]
    Rolando VillazónEnrico Milanesi [SR]
    Wilson Gonzalez OchsenknechtPriest [SR]
    Steffen MennekesPriest [SR]
    Niamh McCormackSophie [SR]
    Tim HabeStudent #1 [SR]
    Ryan HadallerPriest [SR]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production controllerJohannes Schwerdt
    Budgeting and Producer Consulting
    Budgeting and Producer Consulting
    Production accountantPit Bug
    Assistant production accountantKatharina Pape
    Post production supervisorÇağla Eroğlu
    Vfx supervisorMax Riess
    Director of photographyPeter Matjasko
    Camera operatorClemens Krüger
    1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
    1st assistant cameraAurel Wunderer
    A cam
    A cam
    2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
    A Camera
    A Camera
    2nd assistant cameraJoel Girmazion
    B_Cam_ALEXA_mini
    B_Cam_ALEXA_mini
    2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhl
    add. 1 SD
    add. 1 SD
    Assistant to video playback operatorMarcus Buchenhorst
    Qtake operatorJulia Rahde
    Still photographerMarco Nagel
    Casting directorDie Annas Casting
    German Cast
    German Cast
    Casting directorRebekka Abatiello
    Mr. Baumgartner and children’s choir
    Mr. Baumgartner and children’s choir
    Casting directorSophie Holland
    Costume designerEsther Amuser
    Assistant costume designerSteffen Sureck
    Crowd costume supervisorLisi Proske-Amsüss
    Historisch Fantasy
    Historisch Fantasy
    Costumer / wardrobeLaura Lang
    Costumer / wardrobeVerena Neudecker
    Costumer / wardrobeAnne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
    Costumer / wardrobeIna Mirimanian
    Costume interpreterMartina Steiner
    Werkstattleitung/chief costume cutter
    Werkstattleitung/chief costume cutter
    Costume makerConstanze Schuster
    Additional costumersNatalie Kuhr
    1 DT
    1 DT
    Additional costumersFabia Röhrig
    Additional costumersJulia Stanglmayr
    Additional costumersRicarda Studeny
    TailorLine Weichmann
    München, 4 Wochen
    München, 4 Wochen
    Costume distressingFrédérique Guillard
    + patine + malerei
    + patine + malerei
    DirectorFlorian Sigl
    1st AD (local system)Kati Sohler
    1 Woche Vertretung
    1 Woche Vertretung
    1st AD (local system)Michael Brown
    as of 01.03.21
    as of 01.03.21
    1st AD (local system)Andie (Andrea) Kapeller
    bis 19.02.2021
    bis 19.02.2021
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Alice Weibhauser
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Matthias Schuart
    2/3
    2/3
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Anna Straubinger
    Script continuitySusanne Nischwitz Blössl
    EditorAlexander Dittner
    Assistant editorSarah Birnbaum
    Key gripTobias Dawid
    Key gripClemens Bachmann
    Key grip
    Key grip
    GripGiovanni Massari
    GripIvan Medina Hernandez
    Crane operatorChristopher Eberle
    1 DT
    1 DT
    Crane operatorThomas Apel
    Teleskopkran
    Teleskopkran
    Crane operatorStefan Hummel
    Stabilized Remote Head Technician
    Stabilized Remote Head Technician
    GafferUwe K. Greiner
    Best boy electricMartin Niklas
    Lighting technician / electricianAdrian von Brentano
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
    Pult Operator
    Pult Operator
    Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Spohn
    Additional electricianChristian Weber
    Additional electricianBenjamin Költringer
    Lighting assistantPia Eberhardt
    Makeup artist / hair stylistGeorg Korpás
    Chefmaskenbildner
    Chefmaskenbildner
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJennifer Brünn
    Crowd Supervisor Deutschland
    Crowd Supervisor Deutschland
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
    6 Drehtage
    6 Drehtage
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne-Marie Walther
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAmelie Hartwig
    Additional make up artistUlrike Woiwode
    1 Woche
    1 Woche
    Additional make up artistUlli Tischler
    Perückenmacherin
    Perückenmacherin
    Additional make up artistDésirée Schober
    Additional make up artistMaja Mogg
    Additional make up artistDaniel Riedl
    Additional make up artistVerena Heller
    Additional make up artistAnna Kirchhammer
    Additional make up artistAnna Kunz
    Assistant makeup artistIsabelle Michlik
    Makeup traineeSusanne Retter
    ComposerMartin Stock
    Musical directorMartin Stock
    OrchestratorTilo Heinrich
    OrchestratorRobin Hoffmann
    ProducerFabian Wolfart
    ProducerChristopher Zwickler
    Executive producerRoland Emmerich
    Associate producerDario Suter
    Associate producerUdo Schloemer
    Associate producerAlexander Artopé
    Co-producerTobias Alexander Seiffert
    Co-producerPeter Eiff
    Co-producerTimm Oberwelland
    Co-producerStefan Konarske
    Co-producerTheodor Gringel
    Service producerMartin Pfeil [1]
    Service producerGerrit Klein
    Austria
    Austria
    Assistant to producerMaximilian Schuermann
    Production designerChristoph Kanter
    Assistant production designerYumi Kimoto
    Art directorChristine Caspari
    Assistant art directorGini Ganserich
    Set decoratorSarah Gerg
    Set decoratorHans Wagner
    Prop masterJohannes Slapa
    Standby propsWolfgang Küchler
    Set dresserAlexandra Meixner
    Assistant stand by propsLaura Hobelsberger
    Set builderFelix Schön
    für Kulissenmanufaktur Scholl
    für Kulissenmanufaktur Scholl
    Artist painterAlessio Nalesini
    für Kulissenmanufaktur Scholl
    für Kulissenmanufaktur Scholl
    Scenic painterThomas Dellapenna
    Preparatory work on Sets, Set Painting and Sculpture...München, Bavaria Studios
    Preparatory work on Sets, Set Painting and Sculpture...München, Bavaria Studios
    Scenic painterAnja Wehland
    Scenic Head Painter
    Scenic Head Painter
    Scenic painterSabine BB König
    Headpainter 2
    Headpainter 2
    Scenic painterAlessio Nalesini
    SculptorJulius Haderthauer
    Graphic artistFelicity Nims-Matoušek
    Set builder assistantUlrich Koller
    Salzburg und Umgebung 4 Wochen
    Salzburg und Umgebung 4 Wochen
    Property driverMartin Wommer
    Line producerUli Fauth
    Production managerSylvia Binder
    Production managerHendrik Niklas
    Senior stage managerMichael Hilscher
    Production coordinatorAnabella Peiffer
    Assistant production managerKim Mauer
    Assistant production managerSelena Jung
    Unit manager (local system)Jacek Gluszko
    Municn, Salzburg, Tenerife
    Municn, Salzburg, Tenerife
    Location managerJakob Matthias
    Germany
    Germany
    Location manager (local system)Doris Zechner
    Set manager/ floor managerMarco Haaf
    Assistant location managerGü Heim
    Salzburg
    Salzburg
    Production assistantSebastian Bleses
    Production assistantRenee Ambros
    Set Runner
    Set Runner
    Production assistantLisa Koppe
    Base Manager
    Base Manager
    Production driverJohannes Riedel
    Production driverChristian Sonnberger
    Production driverDavid Falch
    Production driverChristoph Siegert
    Set runnerNina Tondat
    Set runnerKerstin Glachs
    Salzburg
    Salzburg
    CreatorFlorian Sigl
    ScreenwriterDavid White [2]
    ScreenwriterJason Young
    ScreenwriterAndrew Lowery
    Literary sourceWolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    opera
    opera
    Production sound mixerEckhard Kuchenbecker
    Boom operatorJannik Flieger
    Boom operatorMarius Kuchenbecker
    Second boom operatorRaphael Maier
    1 DT Zusatz
    1 DT Zusatz
    Sound re-recording mixerHubert Bartholomae
    Sound designerHubert Bartholomae
    Sound designerPhilipp Sellier
    Sound designerClemens Becker
    Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
    Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
    Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
    Co-Supervisor ;)
    Co-Supervisor ;)
    Special effects technicianSteffi Menacher
    Rigging, special constructions (sfx)Sebastian Bulst
    Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
    Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
    Slave
    Slave
    Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
    Stuntdouble
    Stuntdouble
    Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
    Stuntman/womanMax Häusle
    Stuntman/womanEnzo Leonardo Mandara
    Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
    Stunt Player
    Stunt Player
    Stuntman/womanLukas Gaisberger
    Stunt riggerMartin Cronebach
    Stunt riggerEnzo Leonardo Mandara
    Stunt riggerMarc Sieger
    Pr photographerRalf Werner
    Premiere photography Frankfurt
    Premiere photography Frankfurt

    Distribution / Sales companies

    CompanyComment
    Kino Świat [pl]
    Poland
    Poland
    Tobis Film GmbH
    Germany (theatrical)
    Germany (theatrical)

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
    Occupational safety specialist
    Occupational safety specialist
    Production ServicesHerz Medical GmbH
    Crew Badges
    Crew Badges
    Production ServicesJ&M Gebäudereinigung Service
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
    Fahrservice
    Fahrservice
    CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume supplies
    Costume supplies
    CostumesPERIS Costumes
    KB: Esther Amuser
    KB: Esther Amuser
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Esther Amuser
    KB: Esther Amuser
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    KB: Esther Amuser
    KB: Esther Amuser
    Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios GmbH
    und Set-Bau / Licht
    und Set-Bau / Licht
    Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
    Maskenmobil 7,5t
    Maskenmobil 7,5t
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    Alle Bereiche Muc
    Alle Bereiche Muc
    Propsprops.co Verein Film Theater [at]
    PropsPropscom – Requisiten Fundus
    PropsSonnewald
    Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
    Mobiler Abwassertank, Anhänger, Feuerwehrequipment
    Mobiler Abwassertank, Anhänger, Feuerwehrequipment
    Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
    Image (VFX)Pixomondo [de]
    Score /MusicMozarteumorchester Salzburg
    Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2022SwitzerlandZFF - Zurich Film Festival
    Sounds
    Sounds

    Cinema releases and premieres

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releasePolandFriday, 21/04/2023
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/11/2022