Production accountant | Petra Lacoste Aleman | |
Assistant production accountant | Viktoria Obereisenbuchner 1. Drehhälfte München | 1. Drehhälfte München |
1st AD | Benedict Hoermann | |
2nd AD | Alice Weibhauser | |
3rd AD | Daniela Kraus 2nd Unit Zusatz 2 DT | 2nd Unit Zusatz 2 DT |
3rd AD | Valerie Adamer CROWD GER | CROWD GER |
3rd AD | Florian Borkamp | |
3rd AD | Caroline Meyer ab 07.08. | ab 07.08. |
Base 3rd AD | Caroline Meyer | |
AD PA | Lena Trost Crowd | Crowd |
Post production supervisor | Jochen Gottlöber | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Daniel Hones ARRI VFX | ARRI VFX |
Director of photography | Daniel Gottschalk | |
Camera operator | Clemens Krüger | |
Camera operator | Fabian Rösler | |
Camera operator | Helmuth van der Wielen C cam 1stunit 5DT | C cam 1stunit 5DT |
Steadicam operator | Fabian Rösler | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha El Gendi Zusatz 2DT 1.Unit, 1DT 2.Unit | Zusatz 2DT 1.Unit, 1DT 2.Unit |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian G. Engl Cam B / Germany | Cam B / Germany |
1st assistant camera | Florian Schuster C-Cam 5 DT | C-Cam 5 DT |
1st assistant camera | Conor Rotherham | |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer A-Camera | A-Camera |
2nd assistant camera | Lena Schreyer Add. 6DT B-Cam / 2DT C-Cam | Add. 6DT B-Cam / 2DT C-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Dunya Hosnofsky B Kamera Deutschland | B Kamera Deutschland |
2nd assistant camera | Christian Clarenz Additional 1st Unit 2 DT | Additional 1st Unit 2 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Nicolas Messow 2DT C-Cam | 2DT C-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Janosch Feucht A-Cam Deutschland | A-Cam Deutschland |
Steadicam focus puller | Maximilian G. Engl Germany / Cam B | Germany / Cam B |
Assistant to video playback operator | Carlo Strobel | |
Video assist/playback operator | Santiago Sartori QTake | QTake |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Camera trainee | Benedikt Kaiser | |
Camera trainee | Lena Schreyer Germany | Germany |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien Deutschland | Deutschland |
Casting assistant | Rebekka Abatiello | |
Costume designer | Anke Winckler historisch 1945-1956 | historisch 1945-1956 |
Assistant costume designer | Sarah Silbermann | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Brandt [3] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Grit Michel historisch 40er/ 50er | historisch 40er/ 50er |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lena Wellhöfer Fittings, Historisch/ Set Betreuung | Fittings, Historisch/ Set Betreuung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Isabell Molitor | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Melanie Marie Reber | |
Costume interpreter | Christiane Gassler Anfertigungen divers | Anfertigungen divers |
Costume maker | Katrin Bobek | |
Additional costumers | Magdalena Voss | |
Additional costumers | Regine Wäckerle | |
Additional costumers | Alicia Drodofsky | |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Costume distressing | Frédérique Guillard Patinierung Militär Köstüm | Patinierung Militär Köstüm |
Director | Marcus H. Rosenmüller | |
2nd unit director | Benedict Hoermann | |
1st AD (local system) | Sandro Silva 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Script supervisor | Anke Reichert | |
Script continuity | Elsa Storms Trainee | Trainee |
Storyboard artist | Jens Neuber | |
Extras coordinator | Sara Laalou 11./12.08. | 11./12.08. |
Online editor | Ion-Petru Tanase | |
Assistant editor | Lukas Lerch | |
Key grip | Florian Speer | |
Key grip | Christian Klehr | |
Crane operator | Robert Reindke | |
Gaffer | Josef Wollinger | |
Best girl electric | Bernadette Weinzierl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Kopske | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Rasch | |
Genny operator | Vincent Wollinger | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Tatjana Krauskopf hist. | hist. |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Miriam Waldenspuhl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sascha Kolmikow | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kurosch Akhavan Crowd | Crowd |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna Stargardt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alisia Schreiner Crowd Supervisor GER | Crowd Supervisor GER |
Additional make up artist | Anna Kirchhammer crowd Deutschland | crowd Deutschland |
Additional make up artist | Anett Pohl | |
Additional make up artist | Maja Mogg | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Lipps | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Siebers | |
Additional make up artist | Ines Tekin | |
Additional make up artist | Simone Neufischer | |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Brünn | |
Additional make up artist | Friederike Mirus | |
Additional make up artist | Alisza Pfeifer Fitting + Dreh DE | Fitting + Dreh DE |
Composer | Michael Lauterbach Additional Music | Additional Music |
Composer | Gerd Baumann | |
Assistant to composer | Michael Lauterbach | |
Orchestrator | Michael Lauterbach | |
Producer | Steve Milne | |
Producer | Chris Curling | |
Producer | Robert Marciniak | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Nathalie Bouteiller-Marin | |
Production designer | Michael Binzer | |
Production designer | Doerthe Komnick | |
Production designer | Johannes Sternagel | |
Assistant production designer | Lisa Staub | |
Assistant production designer | Miriam Müller Belfast/Nordirland und München | Belfast/Nordirland und München |
Set decorator | Sarah Gerg historisch England 1944-1958 | historisch England 1944-1958 |
Set decorator | Julia Panholzer Historisch England 1944-1958 &Nordirland | Historisch England 1944-1958 &Nordirland |
Set decoration buyer | Marei Hitzler | |
Concept artist | Susanna Haneder | |
Prop master | Hermann Größ Historisch: 30er, 40er, 50er Jahre | Historisch: 30er, 40er, 50er Jahre |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Mareen Golz Deutscher Teil | Deutscher Teil |
Standby props | Albrecht 'Ali' Hartmann historisch 1944-1958 | historisch 1944-1958 |
Set dresser | Max Schindler In Oberfranken | In Oberfranken |
Set dresser | Tilman Brandl | |
Set dresser | Alexandra Meixner | |
Art department coordinator | Carl Obereisenbuchner | |
Assistant stand by props | Annika Maas Germany Historisch | Germany Historisch |
Location scout | Carlos Loza Bayern | Bayern |
Location scout | Dieter Lotzmann | |
Set builder | Robert Wimmer in Bayern | in Bayern |
Set builder | Helmuth Kuchinka Vorbau versch. Motive | Vorbau versch. Motive |
Stand by set builder | Thomas Wimmer Bayern | Bayern |
Scenic painter | Eva-Maria Müller D | D |
Graphic artist | Lia Wehrs Poster/Key Art at Craubner+Hartmann | Poster/Key Art at Craubner+Hartmann |
Graphic artist | Felicity Nims-Matoušek | |
Art department trainee | Laura Zimmek | |
Production manager | Chris Evert Unit Production Manger | Unit Production Manger |
Production coordinator | Edda Markus | |
Assistant production manager | Sandy Di Vece | |
2nd assistant production manager | Kim Mauer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Florian Leonhardt Unit Manager | Unit Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Arno Sieberger Schwaben, Oberpfalz | Schwaben, Oberpfalz |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Erhard | |
Travel coordinator | Julia Kötz Ab 17.07.2017 | Ab 17.07.2017 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jakob Matthias | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Inka Mickisch Unit Management Assistenz | Unit Management Assistenz |
Production driver | Severin Kolbinger | |
Production driver | Irina Lohmann | |
Production driver | Jana Klingseisen 7DT Zusatz | 7DT Zusatz |
Production driver | Patrick Linde Augsburg | Augsburg |
Production driver | Laszlo Somogyi | |
Production driver | Marion Littich | |
Production driver | Gerald Jenner | |
PA intern | Katrin Melzer Vorproduktion | Vorproduktion |
PA intern | Lena Trost Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Set runner | Lisa Heimerl AD PA Zusatz 2DT | AD PA Zusatz 2DT |
Set runner | Richard Leopold Schulz Additional Unit Manger PA | Additional Unit Manger PA |
Set runner | Andrew Hanson | |
Set runner | Tobias Caninenberg Location Manager PA GER | Location Manager PA GER |
Set runner | Matthias Kubin / Unit Manager PA GER | / Unit Manager PA GER |
Screenwriter | Marcus H. Rosenmüller | |
Screenwriter | Nicholas J. Schofield | |
Production sound mixer | Stephan Engl 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Michael Vetter complete production in english | complete production in english |
Boom operator | James Atkinson | |
Boom operator | Klaus Hobby | |
Second boom operator | Angelo Hopfer | |
Second boom operator | Jonathan Riddell | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Helmut Neudorfer Nebel | Nebel |
Special effects technician | Felix Bartholomä Regen, Nebel, Duschen | Regen, Nebel, Duschen |
Special effects technician | Lukas Gaisberger | |
Stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Stuntrolle Soldat | Stuntrolle Soldat |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Deutscher Soldat | Deutscher Soldat |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Volkmer Stunt Double: David Kross | Stunt Double: David Kross |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung | |
Stuntman/woman | Lukas Gaisberger Stunt Performer | Stunt Performer |
Stunt rigger | Martin Cronebach | |
Commissioning editor | Christine Strobl | |
Commissioning editor | Carolin Haasis | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD DEGETO Prüfung | ARD DEGETO Prüfung |
Child supervisor | Volker Petters Deutschland | Deutschland |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Victoria J. Fode incl. Red Carpet EB | incl. Red Carpet EB |