Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Max MauffCioma Schönhaus [L]
Alice DwyerHani Levy [L]
Ruby O. FeeRuth Arndt [L]
Aaron AltarasEugen Friede [L]
Victoria SchulzEllen [L]
Florian LukasWerner Scharf [SR]
Laila Maria WittStella Goldschlag [SR]
Sergej Moyan.n. [SR]
Lucas ReiberJochen Arndt [SR]
Rick OkonBruno Gumpel [SR]
Alida BohnenRuth Horn [SR]
Tania Carlin
Hilde Burghardt [SR]
Andreas DobberkauDer dünne Mann [SR]
Karin Giegerich
Mme. Lefèvre [SR]
Björn Jung
Offizier [SR]
Pamela Knaack
Gertrud Horn [SR]
Naomi KraussViktoria Kolzer [SR]
Geno LechnerFrau Berger [SR]
Ulrike Lodwig
Anja Friede [SR]
Horst Günter Marx
Oberst Wehlen [SR]
Stephan SchäferGestapo Mann [SR]
Marina Weis
Frau Winkler [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerFrau Wehlen [SR]
Dennis MojenOskar Kolzer [SR]
Daniel MöllermannJunger Offizier [SR]
Bálint TóthMANFRED [SR]
André BorningDer Mann mit Hut [SR]
Monika DisseFancia Grün [BP]
Stefan Lochauder Friseur [BP]
Tom PiddeSS-Mann [BP]
Oleg TikhomirovSowjetischer Soldat [BP]
Antje LewaldCheffin Restaurant [BP]
Swetlana SchönfeldFrau Schirrmacher [BP]
Martin StelzerSS Mann [BP]
Ralf ZillmannKripomann [BP]
Sarah AderajewMädchen in der Synagoge [BP]
Elisa PoskyFrau im Luftschutzkeller [BP]
Kevin NeumannJüdischer Ordner [BP]
Dietmar VoigtVater Schönhaus [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyJörg Widmer
Additional photographyKatharina Dießner
7 DT, 2nd-Unit und B Cam
7 DT, 2nd-Unit und B Cam
Camera operatorKai Rostásy
2nd Unit Dop, B-Cam Operator, Dop J.Widmer
2nd Unit Dop, B-Cam Operator, Dop J.Widmer
1st assistant cameraClemens Barth
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a-cam
a-cam
2nd assistant cameraMark Fesser
DIT digital imaging technicianFabio Spitzenberg
2x RED Epic
2x RED Epic
Video assist/playback operatorCarl Vinken
Still photographerPeter Hartwig
auch Plakat-Shooting für TOBIS
auch Plakat-Shooting für TOBIS
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Costume designerUte Paffendorf
historisch 1943-1945
historisch 1943-1945
Assistant costume designerMarita Hoffjann
WardrobeAnabel Olszowka
WardrobeMinsun Kim
Additional wardrobeSiba Fallahi
historisch 40er Jahre,Fitting
historisch 40er Jahre,Fitting
Additional wardrobeFranziska Lange
40er Jahre
40er Jahre
Costume design traineeVictoria von Hundt
historisch 40er Jahre
historisch 40er Jahre
DirectorClaus Räfle
1st AD (local system)Ralph Remstedt
2nd AD crowd (local system)Emil Klattenhoff
Script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
EditorJulia Oehring
Key gripBernd Mayer
GafferHorst Mann
Best boyOliver Noell
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Nauen
1 Woche Zusatz
1 Woche Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
Additional electricianBenjamin Menne
NRW
NRW
Additional electricianLeon Kuklinski
1 Tag
1 Tag
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Lechner
Head of crowd/ Setwatch Cast
Head of crowd/ Setwatch Cast
Additional make up artistDiana Badalova
Additional make up artistFreya Rottländer
Additional make up artistBirgit Düvelmeyer
Fitting 40er Jahre
Fitting 40er Jahre
Additional make up artistAnna Katharina Michel
historisch 40er, Fitting/Dreh
historisch 40er, Fitting/Dreh
Additional make up artistAndrea Pirchner
historisch 40er Jahre
historisch 40er Jahre
Additional make up artistAndrea Lange
Additional make up artistMareike Saß
40's
40's
Additional make up artistMarion Giggenbacher
40 iger Jahre NRW Teil
40 iger Jahre NRW Teil
Key makeup artist/hair stylistHenny Zimmer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistLena Lazzarotto
Wig makerJudith Müller
Perücke für Alice Dwyer
Perücke für Alice Dwyer
ComposerMatthias Klein
ProducerClaus Räfle
ProducerJörg Schulze
Co-producerHoward Harrington
Production designerK.D. Gruber
Assistant production designerAndrea Glufke
NRW
NRW
Art directorChristina Heidelmeier
& Szenenbild NRW Teil
& Szenenbild NRW Teil
Set decoratorChristin Busse
Standby propsKatrin Bellingen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGreta Trütken
Assistant stand by propsPetra Peppie Biller
Assistant set decoratorAna-Lisa Odenhausen
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Archivrecherche NRW
Archivrecherche NRW
Location scoutAndrea Giesel
Niedersachsen
Niedersachsen
Set builderDirk Drebelow
Niedersachsen
Niedersachsen
Prop builderRobert Wiesner
Graphic artistKatja Clos
Line producerBogdan Tomassini-Büchner
Line producerKristian Stern
Development / Finanzierung
Development / Finanzierung
Production managerRudi Teichmann
Production coordinatorTheresa Bölke
PL: Rudi Teichmann
PL: Rudi Teichmann
Assistant production managerMona Muth
Unit managerInes Frederich
Location manager (local system)Christian Richter
Berlin
Berlin
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Berlin
Berlin
Location manager (local system)Andrea Giesel
Niedersachsen
Niedersachsen
Location manager (local system)René Saldjughian
NRW
NRW
Set manager/ floor managerGregor Badde
Production assistantGregor Badde
Production driverMichael Höhne
Production driverAndré Jakobs
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
ScreenwriterAlejandra López
ScreenwriterClaus Räfle
Production sound mixerMatthias Wolf [1]
Boom operatorTobias Krause [1]
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Kaczmarek
Sound designerJörg Theil
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Commissioning editorMarc Brasse
NDR
NDR
ConsultantMichael Höhne
Mietwagen
Mietwagen

Production companies

CompanyComment
Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
LOOK! Filmproduktion
Produzent und Entwickler
Produzent und Entwickler
Maze Pictures GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Beta Cinema GmbH
Tobis Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD NRW
Komparsen und KD NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen/Kleindarsteller/Tagesrollen
Komparsen/Kleindarsteller/Tagesrollen
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Nds/Bückeburg, Darsteller, Kinder, Kompa
Nds/Bückeburg, Darsteller, Kinder, Kompa
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen NRW
Absperrmaßnahmen NRW
Production ServicesFilmobil
Makenmobil 7,5t ,/ Garderobenmobil 7,5t
Makenmobil 7,5t ,/ Garderobenmobil 7,5t
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production Servicesplan-b-services
Technical ServicesHarrington Media Art & Design GmbH
Interview and documentary parts
Interview and documentary parts
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Ute Paffendorf
KB: Ute Paffendorf
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniformen
Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ute Paffendorf
KB: Ute Paffendorf
PropsAller-Leih
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge Deutschland 1943
Spielfahrzeuge Deutschland 1943
Sound (Postproduction)K13 Studios Berlin (formerly K13 Kinomischung)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Claus Räfle2017Hamburger FilmfestArt Cinema AwardNominated
Claus Räfle2018Schlingel - Int. Filmfestival [de]Blickpunkt DeutschlandNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 16/01/2019, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/10/2017