Director | Florian Baxmeyer |
---|---|
Written by | Derek Meister, Simon X. Rost |
Production | Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH |
Distributor | Telepool GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 21/06/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/08/2011 |
Locations | Köln, München, Berlin, Leipzig |
Filming regions | South Germany, West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 120 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bettina Zimmermann | Katharina Berthold [L] | |
Fabian Busch | Justus Zacharias [L] | |
Kai Wiesinger | Eik Meiers [L] | |
Clemens Schick | Jan van Hassel [L] | |
Annika Blendl | Mila Marglund [L] | |
Thomas Darchinger | Monhaupt [SR] | |
Sonja Gerhardt | Krimi Meiers [SR] | |
Ralph Herforth | Gremme [SR] | |
Marvin Gronen | Junger Vorstand [SR] | |
Andreas Grusinski | Quandt [SR] | |
Andreas Wellano | Einstein [SR] | |
Bibiana Zeller | Ältere Dame [SR] | |
Heinz Simon Keller | Junger Arzt [BP] | |
Bernardus Manders | Älterer Vorstand [BP] | |
Jenny Kruse | Gast [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Markus Yagapen Filmfinanzmanager | Filmfinanzmanager |
Production accountant | Pimes Dörfler | |
Post production supervisor | Jasmin Sebö | |
Vfx supervisor | Thorsten Binte | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Dailies colorist | Severin Schultze | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Andre Paulssen DI Workflow Supervisior | DI Workflow Supervisior |
Digital intermediate assistant | Severin Schultze | |
Director of photography | Peter Joachim Krause | |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert 2nd Unit, B-Cam | 2nd Unit, B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Florian J. Raasch ALEXA Steadycam | ALEXA Steadycam |
1st assistant camera | Simon Krekeler | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Grendel A Cam | A Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Daniella Schadrin ARRI Alexa, RED ONE MX, ARRI SR 3 | ARRI Alexa, RED ONE MX, ARRI SR 3 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Severin Schultze Alexa | Bestlight on locavinci Resolve | Alexa | Bestlight on locavinci Resolve |
Video assist/playback operator | Simon Schubert | |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Camera trainee | Celine Lardon | |
Casting director | Cornelia von Braun | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters A Casting | A Casting |
Costume designer | Anne Jendritzko | |
Assistant costume designer | Meike Stangier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Kindel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Stepuschin | |
Additional costumers | Katja Wittrin | |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Hamann | |
Additional costumers | Zula Munkhzul Purevdorj | |
Costume design trainee | Nina Jensen | |
Director | Florian Baxmeyer | |
1st AD (local system) | Ralph Polinski | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Robert Böck ganzen Film | ganzen Film |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jan Philipp Weyl 1 DT - Massenszene | 1 DT - Massenszene |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Johannes Revermann nur Dreh Massenszene | nur Dreh Massenszene |
Script continuity | Anne von Spee | |
Trainee director's department | Ricardo Singh | |
Editor | Moune Barius | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Grip | Sebastian Krückl Zusatz Leipzig | Zusatz Leipzig |
Gaffer | Horst Mann | |
Best boy electric | Daniel Jopp Rigging Leipzig | Rigging Leipzig |
Best boy electric | Oliver Noell | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kai Giegerich 2.Best Boy Deutsches Museum | 2.Best Boy Deutsches Museum |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Zimmermann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Christopher Baer | |
Additional electrician | Falk Oettel | |
Additional electrician | Verena Schulte | |
Additional electrician | Markus Müller | |
Additional electrician | Niko Lambertz 1DT Köln | 1DT Köln |
Additional electrician | Lisa Maria Müller | |
Additional electrician | Martin Handrow Crew Leipzig | Crew Leipzig |
Additional electrician | Florian Matthias Ritter Crew Leipzig | Crew Leipzig |
Lighting assistant | Benedikt Haas Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Benjamin Danino Div. Zusätze | Div. Zusätze |
Lighting assistant | Annegret Luitjens Zusätze | Zusätze |
Lighting assistant | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Lanzinger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Agnes Ellert | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kurosch Akhavan | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Weiß-Rudat | |
Additional make up artist | Ruth Huber | |
Additional make up artist | Christine Bernrieder | |
Wig maker | Yvonne Joseph | |
Producer | Felix Zackor | |
Producer | Stefan Raiser | |
Producer | Gunther Pöschl | |
Assistant to producer | Sebastian Uhl | |
Production designer | Matthias Kammermeier | |
Assistant production designer | Simon Schläger | |
Art director | Joachim Hattenhauer | |
Assistant art director | Petra Rauhut | |
Set decorator | Slawomir Zajac | |
Concept artist | Ulrich Zeidler | |
Construction manager | Hans-Jörg Bergen | |
Construction coordinator | Joachim 'Joe' Fesser | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Peter Henk +Set Dresser | +Set Dresser |
Standby props | Ayhan Vanelli | |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Set dresser | Judith Jaeger med. Fachberatung | med. Fachberatung |
Set dresser | Sonja Schmitz | |
Set dresser | Mike Heubel | |
Set builder | Till Menzel | |
Set builder | Torsten Brauer | |
Stand by set builder | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Scenic painter | Sven Winter studio/on location/stand by | studio/on location/stand by |
Prop maker | Axel Scholz [1] | |
Property driver | Jens Schlemmer | |
Art department trainee | Nina El Nagar | |
Art department trainee | Ricardo Singh | |
Art department trainee | Jennifer Eck | |
Art department trainee | Jennifer Bust | |
Production manager | Winfried Demuss | |
Production coordinator | Jasmin Sebö | |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Beckel | |
Unit manager (local system) | André Koebner PL W.Demuss-BY,NRW,Berlin,Leipzig,StPO | PL W.Demuss-BY,NRW,Berlin,Leipzig,StPO |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Salzig St.P.-Ord./Berchtesg./Leipzig/Berlin/NRW | St.P.-Ord./Berchtesg./Leipzig/Berlin/NRW |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Illigens | |
Production assistant | Moritz Deiseroth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Schild | |
Blocker | Burkhart Hofmann Leipzig | Leipzig |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt | |
Production driver | Uwe Heinel WC-Mobil in Leipzig+Service | WC-Mobil in Leipzig+Service |
Production driver | Carsten Baum Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Horst Wichert | |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
Set runner | Marie Wolters | |
Screenwriter | Simon X. Rost | |
Screenwriter | Derek Meister | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Leukert | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ralph Thiekötter | |
Sound designer | Thekla Demelius | |
Supervising dialog editor | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Special effects supervisor | Sven Kühn | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Boris Frisch i.A. Feuerfest SFX | i.A. Feuerfest SFX |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst | |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider and stunt technican | and stunt technican |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak pferdeSTUNTpferde | pferdeSTUNTpferde |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Telepool GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | AeroMovie Flugfilmaufnahmen | Flugfilmaufnahmen |
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne | Kamera; Licht; Bühne |
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Grip | OK-Eventservice | |
Animals for Film | Pferde Stunt Pferde HorseMaster | HorseMaster |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum St.Peter Ording | St.Peter Ording |
Stunts | Med1Plus GmbH mit Fire & Rescue | mit Fire & Rescue |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Leipzig:Blocker.Beschilderg.Verkehrsplan | Leipzig:Blocker.Beschilderg.Verkehrsplan |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | filmobil Zusatz Womos München | Zusatz Womos München |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Setbetreuung | Setbetreuung |
Production Services | Fireset Feuerwehr | Feuerwehr |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Herz Medical GmbH Set Medic | Set Medic |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice WC-Mobil + Betreuung (Leipzig) (as MaGaMo GmbH) | WC-Mobil + Betreuung (Leipzig) (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Production Services | Step GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Augenweide Optik aktuelle Sonnenbrill | aktuelle Sonnenbrill |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Makeup and Hair | Maskenatelier Babelsberg [de] Perückenausstattung | Perückenausstattung |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | JOLA-Rent DIT Spezialfahrzeug | DIT Spezialfahrzeug |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einspielungen PC Mac | Einspielungen PC Mac |
Film Processing/Transfers | wefadetogrey GmbH Rushes- & Final CC | Rushes- & Final CC |
Image (VFX) | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Sunday, 16/09/2012 |