EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

The Hunger Games - The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes

    All titles (7)
    Feature Film | 2022-2023 | Action, Adventure, Drama, Science Fiction | USA

    Trailers/Videos

    Posters

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Tom BlythCoriolanus Snow [L]
    Rachel ZeglerLucy Gray Baird [L]
    Peter DinklageCasca Highbottom [L]
    Hunter SchaferTigris Snow [L]
    Josh Andrés RiveraSejanus Plinth [L]
    Jason SchwartzmanLucretius 'Lucky' Flickerman [L]
    Viola DavisDr. Volumnia Gaul [L]
    Clemens Schickn.a. [SR]
    Dimitri AboldReaper [SR]
    Luna KuseBrandy [SR]
    Irene BöhmLamina [SR]
    Athena StratesPersephone Price [SR]
    Cooper DillonMizzen [SR]
    Kjell BrutscheidtTanner [SR]
    Anni BaumannIphigenia Moss [SR]
    Sofia SanchezWovey [SR]
    Yalany MarschnerDennis Fling [SR]
    Seyna SyllaIo Jasper [SR]
    Daniela GrubertMrs. Plinth [SR]
    Eike OnyambuTam Amber [SR]
    Denise HansenThe clerk [SR]
    Marc GrayMayor Lipp [SR]
    Mona Vojacek KoperLil [SR]
    Florian BurgkartHilarius Heavensbee [SR]
    Raphael ZariArlo Chance [SR]
    Tim TorokFacet [SR]
    Aaron Finn SchultzApollo Ring [SR]
    Isobel Jesper JonesMayfair Lipp [SR]
    Daniel ShapiroBilly Taupe [SR]
    Felix AuduCirc [SR]
    Samia HofmannSol [SR]
    Aminata ToscanoPalmyra Monty [SR]
    Beate FröchteN.N [BP]
    Annika Netthornn.a. [BP]
    Flora Li ThiemannLivia Cardew [BP]
    Jonas MartensShouting Teen [BP]
    Daniel Tomislav PrpicPeacekeeper [BP]
    Marvin KrügerUpper Clas [BP]
    Tuan DodgeBacking Dancer
    Schahin JavanmardiDistrict 12 Adult
    Adrian GeulenDistrict 12 Teen
    Leonard JahnkeDistrict 12 Teen
    Felix SchnabelDistrict 12 Dancer / Co-Choreographer
    Leonie GrotheDistrict 12 Dancer

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantOliver Küper-Grobecker
    GER Payroll Accountant
    GER Payroll Accountant
    Production accountantYvonne Höft
    Assistant production accountantJohn Wenzel
    1st Asst. Accountant GER Reshoot
    1st Asst. Accountant GER Reshoot
    Assistant production accountantFabian Fuchs
    AP/PO Assistenz FGF
    AP/PO Assistenz FGF
    Assistant production accountantSandra Vogt
    Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
    1st Asst. Accountant GER
    1st Asst. Accountant GER
    Assistant production accountantSebnem Simsek
    Assistant production accountantAsil Epik
    Assistant Payroll Accountant (US)
    Assistant Payroll Accountant (US)
    CashierMaria Kolhoff
    1st ADChristopher Surgent
    Crowd 2nd ADHenriette Rodenwald
    Crowd 2nd ADKathrin Löbach
    Crowd 2nd ADJohn Adams
    Reshoot (3 weeks)
    Reshoot (3 weeks)
    3rd ADDominik Watin
    Poland
    Poland
    3rd ADBen Bischof
    3rd AD CrowdLukas Hablitzel
    additional (9SD)
    additional (9SD)
    3rd AD CrowdLea Schwetje
    Add. 4 DT + Tanzkoordination
    Add. 4 DT + Tanzkoordination
    3rd AD CrowdJan Boehme
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    3rd AD CrowdJens Perlick
    Additional (7 days)
    Additional (7 days)
    3rd AD CrowdJana Filzhuth
    Additional (8 DT)
    Additional (8 DT)
    3rd AD CrowdKatharina Riepler
    Additional (18 DT - NRW and Berlin)
    Additional (18 DT - NRW and Berlin)
    3rd AD CrowdFabiano Senking
    (Additional, NRW)
    (Additional, NRW)
    3rd AD CrowdLuer Hasenkrug
    3rd AD CrowdAnna Straubinger
    Additional (3 SD)
    Additional (3 SD)
    3rd AD CrowdOscar Kafsack
    Additional NRW
    Additional NRW
    3rd AD CrowdVeronika Binder
    /add.
    /add.
    3rd AD CrowdStephan Ryll
    Additonal (7 DT)
    Additonal (7 DT)
    3rd AD CrowdEsa-Lu Lorenz
    daily
    daily
    Base 3rd ADMeret Wagner
    Base 3rd ADVera Schmidt
    AD PASilvia Cannarozzi
    AD PARafael Kuhn
    AD PAElwira Iwanowska
    AD PAPaula Rosenbaum
    Cast AD PA
    Cast AD PA
    AD PAJulius Müller
    AD PAIngo Tillessen
    8 Shooting Days
    8 Shooting Days
    AD PAMaya Eleonora Silva
    Cast AD PA
    Cast AD PA
    AD PARebecca McVeigh
    Crowd PA
    Crowd PA
    AD PAJosephine Jütte
    AD PAAlisia Manuguerra
    AD PAChristina Kaiser
    AD PAAdela Asavei
    AD PAEva-Lotta Trojandt
    Additional
    Additional
    AD PANadim Suleiman
    AD PAJuri Pokorny
    AD PATassilo Greger
    AD PAMaja Schätzlein
    Addtl. AD PA
    Addtl. AD PA
    AD PAAndreas Matt
    addtl.
    addtl.
    AD PAJustus Haug
    Crowd marshallFelix Florian Seyfert
    Crowd marshallHansen Torsten
    8 DT (NRW)
    8 DT (NRW)
    Crowd marshallPaul Hoffmann
    1 DT
    1 DT
    Crowd marshallMilena Schmidt
    Crowd marshallPaulina Maria Ochmann
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Crowd marshallRomina Andriuzzi
    Crowd marshallLiliana Lindner
    Crowd marshallHannah Brand
    Crowd marshallMoritz Renner
    9 days
    9 days
    Crowd marshallDeborah Walkling
    NRW
    NRW
    Crowd marshallPaul Alexander
    Crowd marshallYaar Harell
    Crowd marshallOdysseas Johannes Hlepas
    Crowd marshallChristian Theisinger
    Crowd marshallFabio Lopes
    Crowd marshallJoachim Rissmann
    Berlin / Brandenburg 4 days
    Berlin / Brandenburg 4 days
    Crowd marshallJulius Müller
    1 DT
    1 DT
    Dailies operatorJasper Brandt
    VFX production coordinatorShani Vizma
    VFX production coordinatorKonrad Wilbrandt
    Dailies coloristCevat Maskar
    VFX data wranglerCallum Ruddleston
    Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler & LIDAR Technician
    Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler & LIDAR Technician
    VFX data wranglerLauritz Neu
    Vfx traineeHugo Pereira
    Working for RISE Visual Effects Studios
    Working for RISE Visual Effects Studios
    Director of photographyJo Willems
    2nd unit dopDuli Georg Diemannsberger
    Camera operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    Camera operatorAdrian Cranage
    C Camera (Berlin)
    C Camera (Berlin)
    Drone camera operatorRobert Thürmann
    drone camera operator
    drone camera operator
    Drone camera assistant/technicianMoritz Blunck
    Drone camera assistant/technicianClemens Wronski
    drone technician
    drone technician
    1st assistant cameraJan Philipp Grelich
    Splinter Unit Poland
    Splinter Unit Poland
    1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
    dailies
    dailies
    1st assistant cameraBenji Fischer
    C-Cam (Poland)
    C-Cam (Poland)
    1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
    b-cam
    b-cam
    1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
    A Cam
    A Cam
    1st assistant cameraJan Grunwald
    10 DT B-Cam, 6 DT C-Cam
    10 DT B-Cam, 6 DT C-Cam
    1st assistant cameraKarl Keil
    Daily Crew Splinter Unit
    Daily Crew Splinter Unit
    2nd assistant cameraClara B. Zimmer
    B-Cam 9 days
    B-Cam 9 days
    2nd assistant cameraFarrell Streitparth-Weber
    B-Cam 10 days, C-Cam 2 days
    B-Cam 10 days, C-Cam 2 days
    2nd assistant cameraMatej Zet
    C CAM 9DT
    C CAM 9DT
    2nd assistant cameraValeria Boneva
    C-Cam 3 days
    C-Cam 3 days
    2nd assistant cameraNadine Reichert
    B-Camera
    B-Camera
    2nd assistant cameraPaul-Vincent Roll
    C-Cam (NRW)
    C-Cam (NRW)
    DIT digital imaging technicianMarkus Kreuzwirth
    addtl. Photography
    addtl. Photography
    DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
    1st Unit
    1st Unit
    DIT digital imaging technicianRonny Langer
    Utility add. photography DE
    Utility add. photography DE
    Assistant to DITRobert Ring
    1st Unit
    1st Unit
    Data wrangler / digital loaderNisse Waltesmann
    Data wrangler / digital loaderLisa Gütschow
    addtl. Photography
    addtl. Photography
    Data wrangler / digital loaderStefan Baltz
    addtl.
    addtl.
    Assistant to video playback operatorMichéle Piesche
    Assistant to video playback operatorJona Riese
    4 days
    4 days
    Video assist/playback operatorChristopher Haug
    Qtake Operator
    Qtake Operator
    Qtake operatorJona Riese
    Addrl
    Addrl
    Camera traineeJohannes Pfau
    14 days
    14 days
    Casting directorJacqueline Rietz
    Casting Germany - young actors
    Casting Germany - young actors
    Casting directorDebra Zane
    Casting directorDylan Jury
    Casting assistantVirginia Leffke
    Extras/bit player castingAlejandra Villegas Orozco
    Extras/bit player castingJacqueline Nietsch
    Extras/bit player castingPaula Reinhold
    PA (Fitting)
    PA (Fitting)
    Costume supervisorChristine Seehofer
    Reshoot Apr/May 2023
    Reshoot Apr/May 2023
    Costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegel
    Costume coordinatorMalaika Rönneckendorf
    Berlin- prep & shooting
    Berlin- prep & shooting
    Costume coordinatorSusanne Stroh
    prep & wrap
    prep & wrap
    Assistant costume designerRachel Vogelheim
    Cast
    Cast
    Crowd costume supervisorAnna Lam
    crowd costume coordinator NRW
    crowd costume coordinator NRW
    2nd assistant costume designerUte Grenz
    Fitting und Crowd Base Berlin, September & Oktober
    Fitting und Crowd Base Berlin, September & Oktober
    2nd assistant costume designerZera Insun Hwang
    2nd assistant costume designerHan Lai
    2nd assistant costume designerGina Steiniger
    Cast
    Cast
    2nd assistant costume designerEsther Helin Bienroth
    Crowd Fittings, Berlin
    Crowd Fittings, Berlin
    2nd assistant costume designerKaris Epro
    Crowd Fittings/Costumer
    Crowd Fittings/Costumer
    2nd assistant costume designerNina Voss
    2nd assistant costume designerEvelyn Carhuas Luna
    Crowd Costumer NRW & Berlin
    Crowd Costumer NRW & Berlin
    Costumer / wardrobeChiara Krüger
    Set Costumer
    Set Costumer
    Costumer / wardrobeAlice Moewius
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Costumer / wardrobeYvonne Wojnar
    Key Costumer Crowd Fittings & Set
    Key Costumer Crowd Fittings & Set
    Costumer / wardrobeCarolina Inoue
    cast
    cast
    Costumer / wardrobeEunike Rietz
    +Änderungen Berlin
    +Änderungen Berlin
    Costumer / wardrobeAnja Schulinus
    Stunts und Cast
    Stunts und Cast
    Costumer / wardrobeChea Ien Chhay
    Crowd NRW
    Crowd NRW
    Costumer / wardrobeRahel Elders
    Crowd Set 3 DT
    Crowd Set 3 DT
    Costumer / wardrobeJoanna Schröder
    Crowd Costumer Junior
    Crowd Costumer Junior
    Costumer / wardrobeUte Stritzel
    Costumer / wardrobeNina Voss
    Costumer / wardrobeDietke Brandt
    Costumer / wardrobeAlyssa Skiba
    Cast Costumer (Main Unit & Additional Photography)
    Cast Costumer (Main Unit & Additional Photography)
    Costumer / wardrobeAndy Lin Mrozek
    10SD / Crowd
    10SD / Crowd
    Costumer / wardrobeMaria-F. Jacob
    Costumer / wardrobeJulia Winkhardt
    Junior set costume (add-on) Duisburg / Crowd Set 3 Shooting Days, Set costume (add-on) Berlin / Crowd Set 3 Shooting Days
    Junior set costume (add-on) Duisburg / Crowd Set 3 Shooting Days, Set costume (add-on) Berlin / Crowd Set 3 Shooting Days
    Costumer / wardrobeOlga Holeksova
    Costumer / wardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
    Crowd KB. Trish Summerville
    Crowd KB. Trish Summerville
    Costumer / wardrobePierre-Yves Dalka
    Crowd Costumer/Fitter
    Crowd Costumer/Fitter
    Costumer / wardrobeJoão Gabriel Monteiro
    Cast
    Cast
    Costume interpreterLars König
    Costume interpreterChristian Kratzert
    Suits Cast Men
    Suits Cast Men
    Costume makerDiana Güven
    Costume makerJoachim Kuhlmann
    Costume makerChristiane Kuhlmann
    Costume makerJan Hoffmann
    Costume makerLara Sauer
    Draper / patternmakerLea Chaudat
    Cutter womenswear
    Cutter womenswear
    Additional costumersElisa Bernhard
    6 DT Berlin
    6 DT Berlin
    Additional costumersLaura Marterer
    NRW + Berlin / Crowd Set 21 DT / Stunt Cast 1 DT + Seamstress
    NRW + Berlin / Crowd Set 21 DT / Stunt Cast 1 DT + Seamstress
    Additional costumersGabriela Ramsauer
    Additional costumersLisa Herrmann
    Additional costumersMaría Pozos
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Additional costumersMaren Hegenberg
    Crowd Duisburg - Fittings + Set
    Crowd Duisburg - Fittings + Set
    Additional costumersAnais Jardin
    Additional costumersDanny Schneider
    Additional costumersVictoria Shved
    NRW
    NRW
    Additional costumersAnna Stenzel
    9 Shooting Days
    9 Shooting Days
    Additional costumersCarla Sanfleber
    Crowd- Duisburg
    Crowd- Duisburg
    Additional costumersCornelia Mimault
    Additional Cast Costumer, Set (13 DT, Berlin)
    Additional Cast Costumer, Set (13 DT, Berlin)
    Additional costumersMaren Eichler
    Additional costumersSilvestre Sanchez Strattner
    Crowd Berlin
    Crowd Berlin
    Crowd fitterMerle Joana Huff
    9 DT
    9 DT
    Crowd fitterLaura Meyer
    Crowd Fitting, Crowd Base, Crowd Set
    Crowd Fitting, Crowd Base, Crowd Set
    Crowd fitterSabrina Köhler
    Crowd Base + Set (Duisburg
    Crowd Base + Set (Duisburg
    Crowd fitterKerstin Krüger
    Crowd fitterLana Kunz
    Crowd fittings- Duisburg
    Crowd fittings- Duisburg
    Crowd fitterSalie Hornig
    (NRW)
    (NRW)
    Crowd fitterCharlotte Grewer
    Duisburg/NRW
    Duisburg/NRW
    Crowd fitterCarina Bülter
    +seamstress
    +seamstress
    TailorTabea Fock
    Cast
    Cast
    TailorGabriela Ramsauer
    Crowd and Cast NRW
    Crowd and Cast NRW
    TailorFelix Ekholm
    Teil betreut
    Teil betreut
    TailorBarbara Schramm
    Costume buyerAnastasia Klering
    Costume buyerOrhidea Ceji
    Costume buyerTanja Jesek
    SFX costumeNadja Safvat
    Textile artist
    Textile artist
    Costume driverKonstantin Kausch
    Costume distressingPetra Wilke
    additional NRW
    additional NRW
    Costume distressingJonna Carstensen
    Costume distressingAnnett Schneider
    Costume distressingFriederike Zaide Westphalen
    Costume dyeingAnja Lafin
    Costume dyeingJan Dieckmann
    KB Trish Summerville
    KB Trish Summerville
    Costume accountantUlrike Winkler
    DirectorFrancis Lawrence
    EditorMark Yoshikawa
    Key gripChristian Scheibe
    A-Cam Dolly Grip
    A-Cam Dolly Grip
    Key gripGlenn König
    Key Grip
    Key Grip
    Key gripHannes Tröger
    B-Cam Dolly Grip, Ronin 2 Tech
    B-Cam Dolly Grip, Ronin 2 Tech
    GripVincent Pielmeier
    Junior Grip
    Junior Grip
    Drone pilotMaximilian Raschke
    pilot VFX lidar drohne
    pilot VFX lidar drohne
    Grip traineeJosua 'Joe' Weber
    Grip Trainee
    Grip Trainee
    GafferHelmut Prein
    CLT / ICLS
    CLT / ICLS
    GafferPeter Kramer
    2.Units
    2.Units
    Best boy electricOliver Haas
    Dimmer board assistantNick Büsterfeld
    Lighting technician / electricianDennis Bünso
    Nachdreh 3DT
    Nachdreh 3DT
    Lighting technician / electricianJaspar Henschke
    Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Jopp
    Lighting technician / electricianRoland Thomalla
    Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Jung
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Lighting technician / electricianPaul Müller [1]
    Nachdreh Duisburg
    Nachdreh Duisburg
    Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
    Lighting technician / electricianWanja Krieger
    Rigging Foreman
    Rigging Foreman
    Lighting technician / electricianTarek Shayne Tabet
    Lighting technician / electricianSimon Lütkehaus
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Lighting technician / electricianNils Künstler
    Set Lighting NRW Teil
    Set Lighting NRW Teil
    Additional electricianCarsten Christmann
    VFX RiggingUnit
    VFX RiggingUnit
    Additional electricianMichael Kloppert
    Additional electricianEvgeny Revvo
    40 Drehtage
    40 Drehtage
    Additional electricianYannick Frotz
    Rigging Unit - Duisburg
    Rigging Unit - Duisburg
    Additional electricianMarian Bouwmann
    Rigging Landsschaftspark Duisburg
    Rigging Landsschaftspark Duisburg
    Additional electricianTill Pallapies
    Rigging 3 days
    Rigging 3 days
    Additional electricianOlaf Richter
    6T
    6T
    Additional electriciansNikolas J. Damentgen
    5 days
    5 days
    Additional electricianJakob Schleiter
    5 days
    5 days
    Lighting assistantNicolas Leonard Meyer
    Rigging Unit - 7x add.
    Rigging Unit - 7x add.
    Lighting assistantNadine Habash
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina von Wechmar
    Crowd Hair and Make up Duisburg/Berlin
    Crowd Hair and Make up Duisburg/Berlin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistIna Sauer
    Main Cast Make up
    Main Cast Make up
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMichelle Mosler
    Firstly as an Additional Makeup Artist in Berlin, from mid october 2022 Main Cast. Reshoot May 2023
    Firstly as an Additional Makeup Artist in Berlin, from mid october 2022 Main Cast. Reshoot May 2023
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela Capelesso Wentz
    Hair department Nachdreh
    Hair department Nachdreh
    Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Mayntz
    Additional MUA
    Additional MUA
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute Wagner
    Key Hair Supervisor / Period FUTURE 40s / Germany + Poland
    Key Hair Supervisor / Period FUTURE 40s / Germany + Poland
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Singh
    Hair&Make Up
    Hair&Make Up
    Makeup artist / hair stylistLyubov Yatsyuk
    Hair Department, Crowd Fittings & Set, Aug.-Nov., Future 40s, Berlin
    Hair Department, Crowd Fittings & Set, Aug.-Nov., Future 40s, Berlin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Frank
    Additional Makeup Artist Crowd & Cast Berlin, Nauen, Leipzig Sep-Nov
    Additional Makeup Artist Crowd & Cast Berlin, Nauen, Leipzig Sep-Nov
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMaria Ratzeburg
    Komparserie - Haarstylist
    Komparserie - Haarstylist
    Makeup artist / hair stylistFlorian Gruber
    Crowd Poland
    Crowd Poland
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Zeitz
    Zusatz Make-Up
    Zusatz Make-Up
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDaria Siejak
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAlla Leonova
    Hair Department, Crowd Fittings & Set, Aug.-Nov., Future 40s, Berlin
    Hair Department, Crowd Fittings & Set, Aug.-Nov., Future 40s, Berlin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Drewermann
    Crowd Hair Department
    Crowd Hair Department
    Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria Göschel
    Hair Cast + Key Hair Supervisor ab 14.10 + Reshoot
    Hair Cast + Key Hair Supervisor ab 14.10 + Reshoot
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJulika Leiendecker
    Crowd Supervisor Hair, Poland & Duisburg
    Crowd Supervisor Hair, Poland & Duisburg
    Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Hanf
    Make Up Dep. Crowd & Cast Aug.-Nov. & Reshoot
    Make Up Dep. Crowd & Cast Aug.-Nov. & Reshoot
    Makeup artist / hair stylistValentina Schwez
    Make-up Department ( Crowd &cast)
    Make-up Department ( Crowd &cast)
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Vieker
    Hair Crowd Supervisor Berlin
    Hair Crowd Supervisor Berlin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Wenzel
    Hair Department Cast Berlin
    Hair Department Cast Berlin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Wendt
    hair department cast & crowd berlin
    hair department cast & crowd berlin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRichard Niermann
    Cast Hair Department Poland, Germany
    Cast Hair Department Poland, Germany
    Makeup artist / hair stylistYvonne Joseph
    Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
    Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistFelix Jones
    Main Cast & Crowd Duisburg, Nauen, Leipzig und Berlin
    Main Cast & Crowd Duisburg, Nauen, Leipzig und Berlin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabel Kowol
    Zusatzmaske - hair departement
    Zusatzmaske - hair departement
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Handy
    Crowd Hair & Make-up
    Crowd Hair & Make-up
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDebora Waltl
    Hair Artist
    Hair Artist
    Makeup artist / hair stylistGülcan Arslan
    Crowd Hair & Make up NRW
    Crowd Hair & Make up NRW
    Makeup artistGeraldine Sifonte Marino
    Make Up Dep. Crowd & Cast
    Make Up Dep. Crowd & Cast
    Makeup artistAndrea Rosal
    Additional Makeup Artist Cast & Crowd
    Additional Makeup Artist Cast & Crowd
    Makeup artistAndrea Gotowtschikow
    MUP Dep./ crowd, period, 40ies
    MUP Dep./ crowd, period, 40ies
    Makeup artistIrina Tübbecke
    RESHOOT 2023 Duisburg Crowd Make up Supervis
    RESHOOT 2023 Duisburg Crowd Make up Supervis
    Makeup artistDorit Krieger (Hepp)
    Crowd Duis
    Crowd Duis
    Additional makeup artistDiana Badalova
    Additional makeup artistSandy Hänsel
    Additional makeup artistAneta Chaber-Stankiewicz
    Additional makeup artistBasil Prinz
    Additional makeup artistSada Leigh Sherrin
    Fx makeup artistTony Schmoll
    Assistenz von Tamar Aviv
    Assistenz von Tamar Aviv
    Fx makeup artistAisha King
    SFX Coordinator
    SFX Coordinator
    Fx makeup artistDaniel Ritthanondh
    Hair stylistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
    Additional hair stylistJenna Smith
    Cast & Crowd Berlin Oct 2022
    Cast & Crowd Berlin Oct 2022
    Additional hair stylistValentina Indino
    Additional hair stylistRonja-Marei Kluge
    Hair Department Crowd BER
    Hair Department Crowd BER
    Additional hair stylistRebecca Koch
    Additional make up artistLilien Lösch
    Additional make up artistMarina Arent
    Additional make up artistSabine Dräger
    Additional make up artistAnke Scheiter
    Additional make up artistJulia Clotten
    Crowd NRW
    Crowd NRW
    Additional make up artistAnne Hartung
    NRW complete/ hair + makeup/ historically 40's + Set
    NRW complete/ hair + makeup/ historically 40's + Set
    Additional make up artistJohannes Hugendick
    Crowd Duisburg, Colone
    Crowd Duisburg, Colone
    Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
    Hair Departement
    Hair Departement
    Additional make up artistPauline Späte
    Additional make up artistMelissa Döberl
    Additional make up artistLisa Hilpert
    Crowd Duisb
    Crowd Duisb
    Additional make up artistSusanne Glöckner
    Additional make up artistAnja Magull
    Additional make up artistIsabelle Michlik
    Additional make up artistOlga Lerche
    Additional make up artistSabeth Kelwing Jimenez
    Crowd Duisburg & Berlin
    Crowd Duisburg & Berlin
    Additional make up artistAnnika Gleitsmann
    Juli - Anfang September (Bresslau, Duisburg, Hattingen, Köln) historisch
    Juli - Anfang September (Bresslau, Duisburg, Hattingen, Köln) historisch
    Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
    Crowd Duisburg
    Crowd Duisburg
    Additional make up artistElena Ziegler
    Hair Department Crowd
    Hair Department Crowd
    Additional make up artistBritta Penkalla
    Additional Make up artist Crowd NRW
    Additional Make up artist Crowd NRW
    Additional make up artistMica Frisch
    Additional make up artistHannah Reuvekamp
    Crowd Hair
    Crowd Hair
    Additional make up artistNoreen Seeger
    Crowd Hair & Makeup (Duisburg)
    Crowd Hair & Makeup (Duisburg)
    Additional make up artistSelina Schardt
    Hair Crowd
    Hair Crowd
    Additional make up artistIna Charanza
    Hair dept./crowd+cast/Berlin
    Hair dept./crowd+cast/Berlin
    Additional make up artistKatja Savinen-Rauber
    Additional make up artistSusanne Witt [1]
    Historisch
    Historisch
    Additional make up artistLinda Knapp
    Crowd Hair&Makeup Duisburg
    Crowd Hair&Makeup Duisburg
    Additional make up artistMarion Giggenbacher
    Crowd Hair & Make up in NRW
    Crowd Hair & Make up in NRW
    Additional make up artistKaja Maja Silezin
    Additional make up artistLorena Florina Eracle
    Additional make up artistLena Zięba-Zalewska
    Additional make up artistMonika Knauf
    Fitting Duisburg hair
    Fitting Duisburg hair
    Additional make up artistRebecca Schulz
    Crowd Hair and Make up Berlin
    Crowd Hair and Make up Berlin
    Additional make up artistAnna Matviyenko
    Make-up Depart
    Make-up Depart
    Additional make up artistStefanie Kinzel
    Makeup
    Makeup
    Additional make up artistOliver Hildebrandt
    Make Up Department
    Make Up Department
    Additional make up artistFrederika Höllrigl
    Haare historisch
    Haare historisch
    Additional make up artistDaniel Krämer
    Hair historical
    Hair historical
    Additional make up artistMelissa Karhoff
    Additional make up artistIselin Brockes
    Additional make up artistManuela Watschkow
    Make-up, 40´s
    Make-up, 40´s
    Additional make up artistJanika Kreutzer
    Additional make up artistKatrin Paas
    Historisch 40er NRW
    Historisch 40er NRW
    Additional make up artistTony Schmoll
    Crowd hair and make up supervisorIrina Tübbecke
    Crowd Makeup Supervisor Polen, Duisburg , Berlin June -Nov, Reshoot May 2023
    Crowd Makeup Supervisor Polen, Duisburg , Berlin June -Nov, Reshoot May 2023
    ComposerJames Newton Howard
    ProducerFrancis Lawrence
    ProducerBrad Simpson
    ProducerNina Jacobson
    Executive producerJim Miller [1]
    Executive producerMika Saito
    Executive producerTim Palen
    Executive producerSuzanne Collins
    Production designerUli Hanisch
    Art directorStephanie Raß
    Art directorLaura Lessnick
    NRW
    NRW
    Art directorDaniel Chour
    Art directorSarah Wibbeler
    Art directorThorsten Klein
    Assistant art directorLeonie Lieberherr
    Assistant art directorFranziska Hoh
    Set decoratorSabine Schaaf
    Set decoration coordinatorNatascha Cacciapaglia
    Assistant set decoratorCarolin Schirling
    Set decoration buyerPatrick Wiethoff
    Junior Set Decoration Buyer
    Junior Set Decoration Buyer
    Set decoration buyerAlexis Teller
    Set decoration buyerDaniela Lohschelder
    Set decoration buyerElisabeth Fest
    Art department assistantElena Eggerath
    / Set Dec Shopper
    / Set Dec Shopper
    Art department assistantTabea Przybilla
    Art department assistantMascha Wendel
    Art Department Assistant
    Art Department Assistant
    Construction coordinatorAdrienne Dahme
    Prop buyerPetra Peppie Biller
    Prop buyerKristina Lonergan
    Prop buyerSebastian Schulz
    Prop masterAlex Lambriev
    Prop Master
    Prop Master
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne Steim
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTino Knoche
    Asst. Prop Master
    Asst. Prop Master
    Standby propsTill Sennhenn
    Standby propsSandra Münchenbach
    10 DT Holiday replacement
    10 DT Holiday replacement
    Leadmen set dresserRon Büttner
    Set dresserTim Sehling
    Set dresserPeggy Dix
    Berlin / Brandenburg
    Berlin / Brandenburg
    Set dresserChristoph Henß
    Additional in October / Berlin
    Additional in October / Berlin
    Set dresserJochen Schütz
    Set dresserLeo Gey
    Set dresserMatthias Lerch
    NRW
    NRW
    Set dresserFlorian Radloff
    Berlin/Brandenburg
    Berlin/Brandenburg
    Set dresserFriederike Berthold
    Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
    Additional October Berlin
    Additional October Berlin
    Set dresserLaura Nendza
    Additional in October/Berlin
    Additional in October/Berlin
    Set dresserHannes Früh
    Art department coordinatorNiklas Schmidt
    Assistant stand by propsIris Zimmermann
    Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorValentina Maria Schneck
    Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
    Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
    Practical electricianJasper Born
    Practical electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]
    Location scoutFrank Meter
    Set builderOle Voss
    für BuK-Filmbau
    für BuK-Filmbau
    Set builderFrederik Arzenheimer
    for BuK-Filmbau
    for BuK-Filmbau
    Set builderAlexis Kunze
    für BUK Filmbau Berlin
    für BUK Filmbau Berlin
    Set builderTitus Kunze
    Motiv MDM für buk-Filmbau
    Motiv MDM für buk-Filmbau
    Stand by set builderGrzegorz Woliński
    Draughtsman/set designerLaura Bach
    Draughtsman/set designerWilko Drews
    Props painterAnnette Fritze
    Scenic painterLisa Schmitt
    Scenic painterTony Mack
    additional set dec painter
    additional set dec painter
    Scenic painterPierre Galic
    Scenic painterKadi Fast
    Prop Painter
    Prop Painter
    Scenic painterYolanda Palazuelo
    Scenic painterAchim Reimann
    Head Painter NRW-Part
    Head Painter NRW-Part
    Scenic painterMacarena Zúñiga Infante
    Lead sculptorGunnar Zimmer
    SculptorLisa Schmitt
    Prop makerKata Bartyik
    Propmaker
    Propmaker
    Prop makerAnnabella Fortmann
    Food stylistUlla Killing
    Graphic designerSandra Bitz
    Graphic designerSophia Burkardt
    Graphic artistLina Stindt
    Schein Berlin // Graphic Props
    Schein Berlin // Graphic Props
    Graphic artistLea Gabler
    Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
    All videos and tablet animations with own special filters for the look
    All videos and tablet animations with own special filters for the look
    Prop handLaura Tilstra
    6 Wochen Duisburg/Berlin
    6 Wochen Duisburg/Berlin
    Property driverAndreas Ulrich
    Property driverJakob Kneip
    Property driverPatrick Peise
    Set decoration driverMarkus Sommer
    Set decoration driverMokaa Bautz
    Junior set dresserJette Hoop
    Art department traineeDominique Kleen
    Art Department PA
    Art Department PA
    Art department traineeMalou Kauffmann
    Set Dec PA
    Set Dec PA
    Art department traineeMarjan Boukes
    Props PA
    Props PA
    Art department traineeVivienne Berger
    Art Department PA (6 Weeks)
    Art Department PA (6 Weeks)
    Art department traineeLion Littwin
    Production managerBenedikt Bothe
    Additional Photography / Re-Shoot
    Additional Photography / Re-Shoot
    Production managerJan Enderlein
    PM - SEPT. - WRAP
    PM - SEPT. - WRAP
    Production coordinatorSandy Reinhardt
    Health and safety coordinatorPatrick Krienke
    Assistant production managerLouis Breitsohl
    Office PA
    Office PA
    Assistant production managerKlara Grün
    Assistant production managerDominika Nagy
    Office Production Assistant
    Office Production Assistant
    Unit manager (local system)Volkmar Croyé
    unit manager - reshoot 2023
    unit manager - reshoot 2023
    Unit manager (local system)Abraham Nielebock
    Aufnahmeleitung Duisburg
    Aufnahmeleitung Duisburg
    Assistant to production managerTom Bothe
    Covid coordinatorTobias Wiehofsky
    Housing coordinatorAnika Röcker
    Production coordinator assistantKatharina Schwerke
    Assistant Production Coordinator Reshoot April - May
    Assistant Production Coordinator Reshoot April - May
    Travel coordinatorDeborah Persch
    Travel Coordinator
    Travel Coordinator
    Unit move coordinatorSophie Balke-Mellenthin
    Transportation Move Coordinator (Sept. - Nov. 2022)
    Transportation Move Coordinator (Sept. - Nov. 2022)
    Transportation captainJan Bludau
    Assistant transportation coordinatorKatharina Seiler
    Production secretarySophia Rogalla
    Production secretaryMiriam Wendland
    Covid Secretary
    Covid Secretary
    Production assistantLena Tondello
    Set PA Location (additional Crew, reshoots)
    Set PA Location (additional Crew, reshoots)
    Assistant set/floor managerManuel Flock
    Set PA Location
    Set PA Location
    Assistant set/floor managerAnnika Haesters
    Asst. Set Manager
    Asst. Set Manager
    Assistant covid coordinatorTanja Dombrowski
    Assistant covid coordinatorJulien Parry
    COVID Office Pa, 09.2022
    COVID Office Pa, 09.2022
    Assistant covid coordinatorPaula Fülleborn
    Crowd NRW
    Crowd NRW
    Assistant covid coordinatorKima Hashemi
    April - September
    April - September
    Production driverArmin Armani
    Production driverAndreas Korpel
    Leipzig, Berlin
    Leipzig, Berlin
    Production driverMichael Fischer
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    Production driverJan Luo
    Production driverSophie Mogge
    Production driverChristian Kessner
    Production driverUli Tang
    Production driverMike Schmalley
    Production driverRaymond Schulz
    Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
    Nachdreh
    Nachdreh
    Production driverSven Suermann
    Production driverAndreas Bartel
    NRW
    NRW
    Personal driverAndreas Schumacher
    to Mika Saito
    to Mika Saito
    Personal driverSteve Wilks
    Director - reshoot NRW
    Director - reshoot NRW
    PA internDilan Ballikaya
    Office production assistantVeronika Hertlein
    NRW
    NRW
    Office production assistantLynn Bürger
    Reshoot NRW
    Reshoot NRW
    Office production assistantValentin Schneider [2]
    ScreenwriterMichael Lesslie
    ScreenwriterMichael Arndt
    Based on a screenplay draft bySuzanne Collins
    Audio describerFelix Koch
    Audio description (German) with Charlotte Miggel and Linda Wolf
    Audio description (German) with Charlotte Miggel and Linda Wolf
    Production sound mixerEtienne Haug
    1st Unit - Reshoot
    1st Unit - Reshoot
    Boom operatorMax Hartstang
    Utility 45 days
    Utility 45 days
    Boom operatorEtienne Haug
    85days 1st Unit
    85days 1st Unit
    Boom operatorMatthias Rupp
    Utility 2 days
    Utility 2 days
    Boom operatorRael Anderson
    Main unit sound utility 1 day
    Main unit sound utility 1 day
    Boom operatorFelix Kaufmann
    1Unit Boomoperator- Reshoo
    1Unit Boomoperator- Reshoo
    Boom operatorNils Gradlowsky
    US Utility 45 Days
    US Utility 45 Days
    Play-back operatorJustus Wirth
    Second boom operatorKaroline Schürer
    1st Unit - Reshoot Utility
    1st Unit - Reshoot Utility
    Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
    Special effects technicianLuggi Leitner
    ArmorerMario Uy
    ArmorerMichael Apling
    ArmorerFelix Eckhardt
    ArmorerGudrun Omarsdottir
    ArmorerSven Stollenwerk
    Stunt coordinatorFlorian Hotz
    Assistant stunt coordinatorHannes Pastor
    Stuntman/womanDaniel Tomislav Prpic
    Peacekeeper
    Peacekeeper
    Stuntman/womanMike Möller
    Stuntman/womanFritzi Hennemann
    Stuntdouble Wovey
    Stuntdouble Wovey
    Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
    Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
    Stuntman/womanLukas Hunecker
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntman/womanManuel Werling
    Stunt-Performer, Fight-Team, Previz, Peacekeeper, Mineworker (Bar Fight)
    Stunt-Performer, Fight-Team, Previz, Peacekeeper, Mineworker (Bar Fight)
    Stuntman/womanAndy Schmidt
    Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
    Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
    Stuntplayer Snow Recruit
    Stuntplayer Snow Recruit
    Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
    Stuntdouble Tom Blyth (Coriolanus Snow)
    Stuntdouble Tom Blyth (Coriolanus Snow)
    Stuntman/womanCiya Taycimen
    stunt double - Dakota Shapiro and Aamer Husain stunt performer - peacekeeper
    stunt double - Dakota Shapiro and Aamer Husain stunt performer - peacekeeper
    Stuntman/womanSteven Stalder
    stunt double Josh Rivera
    stunt double Josh Rivera
    Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
    Stunt Player
    Stunt Player
    Stuntman/womanFelix Audu
    Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
    Peacekeeper
    Peacekeeper
    Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
    Previz
    Previz
    Stuntman/womanHamudi Ahmad
    Stunt performer miner
    Stunt performer miner
    Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntman/womanCharleen Frembgen
    Stunt Double Irene Böhm (Lamina) & Isobel Jesper Jones (Mayfair Lipp), Stunt Lab Tech
    Stunt Double Irene Böhm (Lamina) & Isobel Jesper Jones (Mayfair Lipp), Stunt Lab Tech
    Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
    Stuntdouble
    Stuntdouble
    Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
    Stuntman/womanGoran Mitrovski
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczak
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntperformer
    Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittler
    Child supervisorPaulina Maria Ochmann
    chaperone Berlin, crowd & picture doubles
    chaperone Berlin, crowd & picture doubles
    Child supervisorMoritz Renner
    child extra 2 days
    child extra 2 days
    ChoreographerChris Jäger
    Co-Choreographer
    Co-Choreographer
    ChoreographerJulia Fidel
    ConsultantSilvia Lindner
    Immigration Consultant
    Immigration Consultant
    Set medicBenjamin Klink
    Lifesaver 1DT Berlin, Medic 1 DT Berlin
    Lifesaver 1DT Berlin, Medic 1 DT Berlin
    Set medicNicolai Kremp
    Set medicKevin Mehmke

    Distribution / Sales companies

    CompanyComment
    Forum Film Poland [pl]
    Leonine Studios
    Germany (theatrical)
    Germany (theatrical)
    Notorious Pictures SpA [it]
    Spentzos Film [gr]
    Greece
    Greece
    Vertice 360 Cine [es]
    Spain
    Spain

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
    DIT Livegrading 1st Unit + Equipment
    DIT Livegrading 1st Unit + Equipment
    GripDIGICOPTER®
    Aerialcinematography Plates Drone
    Aerialcinematography Plates Drone
    Gripupup.berlin
    VFX Lidar Drone
    VFX Lidar Drone
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick & Weber
    Extras NRW
    Extras NRW
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
    Germany - Berlin, Leipzig
    Germany - Berlin, Leipzig
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Production ServicesAndré's Filmcatering
    Crewcatering & Cast
    Crewcatering & Cast
    Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
    Production ServicesFilm Service Babelsberg GmbH [de]
    Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbH
    parking zones+ barriers + blocking
    parking zones+ barriers + blocking
    Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
    Production ServicesSAG-Dienstleistung
    Absicherung der Dreharbeiten
    Absicherung der Dreharbeiten
    Production ServicesSet Medic Berlin
    Covid testing, ambulance service, fire watch, lifeguard, work safety
    Covid testing, ambulance service, fire watch, lifeguard, work safety
    Public Relation/PublicityCinevision Production Services Germany
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFilmschatten UG
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB Trish Summerville
    KB Trish Summerville
    Costumessalon Hüte & Accessoires Susanne Gäbel
    Making headgear
    Making headgear
    CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB - Trish Summerville
    KB - Trish Summerville
    DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
    Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
    NRW
    NRW
    PropsAdlershofer Fundus
    PropsSchein Berlin
    Graphic Props
    Graphic Props
    PropsSturm Handels GmbH
    Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
    Special Effects
    Special Effects
    Vehicles and aircraftsPit Crew GmbH
    Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
    Dailies
    Dailies

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Lionsgate [us]2024Jupiter Awards [de]
    Best Feature Film (Cinema) international
    Best Feature Film (Cinema) internationalNominated
    Rachel Zegler2024Jupiter Awards [de]
    Best actress international
    Best actress internationalNominated

    Cinema releases and premieres

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseLithuaniaFriday, 24/11/2023
    Theatre releasePolandFriday, 17/11/2023
    Theatre releaseSpainFriday, 17/11/2023
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/11/2023
    Theatre releaseGreeceThursday, 16/11/2023
    Theatre releaseFranceWednesday, 15/11/2023
    Theatre releaseItalyWednesday, 15/11/2023