Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Corinna HarfouchGudrun [L]
Birte SchnöinkLara [L]
Peter René LüdickeWerner [L]
Jörg SchüttaufBürgermeister [SR]
Gabriela Maria SchmeideJutta [SR]
Imogen KoggeHenriette [SR]
Stephan BissmeierPeter [SR]
Ulrike KrumbiegelVictoria [SR]
Franziska RitterKathi [SR]
Martin BadenRonnie [SR]
Luisa-Céline GaffronJenni [SR]
Christoph GrunertMike [SR]
Christian Koerner
Bank manager [SR]
Wolf-Dietrich SprengerHans [SR]
Christian SchmidtReporter, Mr. Poller [BP]
Lilli FichtnerGirl [BP]
Adrian Julius TillmannJunge [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSteffen Haja
zunull :o UG
zunull :o UG
Vfx producerChristoph Hierl
Post production coordinatorFabian Spang
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Director of photographyBarbu Balasoiu
1st assistant cameraChristoph Kunze
2nd assistant cameraMartin Lübke
DIT digital imaging technicianAxel Rothe
DT14-25
DT14-25
DIT digital imaging technicianRobert Lacroix
Onset-Grading
Onset-Grading
Video assist/playback operatorAdela Asavei
Still photographerErik Mosoni
Costume designerChristian Roehrs
90er Jahre
90er Jahre
Costume supervisorAnna Klein
WardrobeClaudia Blumenauer
6 Tage Zusatz
6 Tage Zusatz
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
DirectorKatharina Marie Schubert
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
Script supervisorLou Wildemann
Trainee director's departmentHannah Poppe
EditorAnja Pohl
Assistant editorFelix Brokbals
GafferWilly Kremper
Additional electricianJosefa Jensch
Lighting traineeFlorian Vogel [1]
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnja Daum
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanka Thot
Masknebildnerin
Masknebildnerin
ComposerMarvin Miller
ProducerIngo Fliess
Production designerJuliane Friedrich
Prop masterValéria Campos Lourenço
Standby propsHanna Klumpp
Location scoutChristian Zimmermann [1]
Location scoutStefan Noebel-Heise
Additional location scoutSophie Wruck
Scenic painterKatharina Gießler
Graphic artistKati Linke
Property driverHolger Sobieski
Incl. SET DEC+BAU+Dressen
Incl. SET DEC+BAU+Dressen
Line producerLuzie Lohmeyer
Production managerRichard Heinecke
Production managerNicole Zscherny
coproducing station/s
coproducing station/s
Production coordinatorAnke Guderle
Unit managerVerena Radke
Set manager/ floor managerMirco Hausmann
Assistant unit managerThomas Harre
Assistant set/floor managerHendrik Hartrodt
Production driverChristian Maslo
Production driverWolfgang Wieland
Shuttle Hamburg Leipzig
Shuttle Hamburg Leipzig
Production driverWilly Necke
ScreenwriterKatharina Marie Schubert
Production sound mixerJohannes Doberenz
Boom operatorKai Hesselbarth
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Uebe
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley editorMarco Hanelt
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Stunt coordinatorOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanSwaantje Ruetten
Double Corinna Harfouch
Double Corinna Harfouch
Stunt driverChristian Petersson
Commissioning editorMeike Götz
Commissioning editorBarbara Häbe
Commissioning editorJörg Himstedt
Caterer (cook on set)Ronny Ebert
Chef bissFEST - Filmcatering
Chef bissFEST - Filmcatering
Caterer (cook on set)Kristina Peschel
Chefin bissFEST-Catering
Chefin bissFEST-Catering

Production companies

CompanyComment
if... Productions [de]
MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de]
coproduction
coproduction
Arte [de/fr]
coproduction
coproduction
HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
coproduction
coproduction

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Wild Bunch Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Alexa Mini + Zeiss HS
Alexa Mini + Zeiss HS
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesBissfest Filmcatering
bissFEST Versorgung in Zeitz und Umgebung
bissFEST Versorgung in Zeitz und Umgebung
CostumesLeipziger Kostüm Allerlei
Rental of equipment for costume
Rental of equipment for costume
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Image (VFX)Christoph Hierl VFX
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ingo Fliess2021Filmfest München [de]Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino - ProduktionNominated
Katharina Marie Schubert2021Filmfest München [de]Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino - RegieNominated
Katharina Marie Schubert2021Int. Filmfestival Braunschweig [de]Home Game PriceWinner
Katharina Marie Schubert2021Filmfest München [de]Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino - DrehbuchNominated
Katharina Marie Schubert2021Filmkunstfest MV [de]SpielfilmNominated
Birte Schnöink2021Filmfest München [de]Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino - SchauspielNominated
Corinna Harfouch2022Jupiter Award [de]Best Actress (cinema, TV) - nationalNominated
Katharina Marie Schubert2022Jupiter Award [de]Best Film (cinema) - nationalNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021GermanyBrunswick Int. Festival
2021GermanyFilmkunstfest MV
2021GermanyFilmfest MünchenNeues Deutsches Kino

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/02/2022
PremiereSaturday, 03/07/2021World premiere at the Munich Film Festival