Filmplakat | © Constantin Film
© Constantin Film

The Crocodiles

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2008 | Children | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting17.06.2008
    End of shooting30.08.2008
    LocationsBrüggen, Dortmund, Viersen, Neuss, Mönchengladbach

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
    Nick Romeo ReimannHannes [L]
    Fabian Halbig
    Kai [L]
    Leonie Katarina TepeMaria [L]
    Manuel SteitzOli [L]
    David HürtenFrank [L]
    Javidan ImaniJorgo [L]
    Robin WalterPeter [L]
    Nicolas SchinseckElvis [L]
    Michael 'Smudo' SchmidtVater Kai [L]
    Maria SchraderKais Mutter [L]
    Nora TschirnerMutter von Hannes [L]
    Jacob MatschenzDennis [SR]
    Oktay ÖzdemirAhmed [SR]
    Ralf RichterPolizist [SR]
    Martin SemmelroggeMinigolfplatzbesitzer [SR]
    Axel SteinKevin [SR]
    Jana VijayakumaranKomparsin Fußballspielerin

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    production accountantMonika Pastor
    director of photographyChristian Rein
    2nd unit dopMarkus Eckert
    camera operatorMatthias WallingerB-Kamera, letzte Woche
    steadicam operatorMatthias Wallingerletzte Woche
    steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert
    steadicam operatorThomas KordaZusatz
    1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
    1st assistant cameraStefan Sosna
    1st assistant cameraTobias LinselZusatz
    2nd assistant cameraMichael Muck Kremtz2nd Unit; 2DT
    2nd assistant cameraJohannes Mielsch2nd Unit
    2nd assistant cameraPatrick Jasim
    2nd assistant cameraBorris KehlZusatz
    2nd assistant cameraTimothy Sedgwick
    video playback operatorChristian Henschel
    video playback operatorFlorian LinkeErsatz 18. Drehtage
    video playback operatorSven Henze [1]3 -Stunttage
    still photographerMarco Nagel
    still photographerThomas Kost1 Tag Vertretung Thekla Ehling
    casting directorDaniela Tolkien
    costume designerJanne Birck
    assistant costume designerSabine Auberle
    wardrobeInga Cuypers
    wardrobeMirjam HübnerZusatzgarderobe
    additional wardrobeMarkus Brockhaus
    directorChristian Ditter
    2nd unit directorBenedict Hoermann
    1st assistant directorBenedict Hoermann
    2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADRafael Göpfert
    script supervisorSilke Christina EnglerZusatz, 2nd Unit, 3 Tage
    key/dolly gripKenneth Cornils
    grip assistantMario Matic
    crane operatorSven Häse
    grip traineeHenry Gelhart
    gafferJochen Kratzheller
    best boyIvan Smolcic
    electricianWinfried Kircher
    electricianSteffen Ritter
    additional electricianGunnar Jacobsen
    additional electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
    additional electricianFelix Buchholz
    additional electricianPatrick KohlmeierVorbaucrew für ca. 5wo
    lighting assistantNiko LambertzZusatz
    lighting assistantMarius Meckl4 Tage Zusatz
    lighting assistantSebastian KockelkeZusatz
    lighting assistantNoah Voglerca. 2 Wo. Zusatz
    makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
    makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Weißert
    additional make up artistMarcus Michael11 DT
    additional make up artistDiana Badalova
    composerHeiko Maile
    music supervisorUwe Kirbach
    music supervisorThomas Binar
    producerChristian Becker
    executive producerLena Schömann
    production designerEva Maria Stiebler
    assistant production designerSarah Hesse
    set decoratorThorsten Sabel
    prop masterBen Sidon2. Außenrequisite
    prop masterSonja Mazurek
    standby propsIngo Pfennig
    set dresserSaskia van de Calseijdeextra
    set dresserHeike Steen
    set dresserChristoph Blum
    location scoutPia Esten
    location scoutSandra Stromeyer
    scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
    SculptorSabine AvenhausPlastisches
    property driverDavid Lörs
    art department traineeEdda Staubach+Props, Zeichnung, Req.-Abwicklung
    line producerPeter Schiller
    assistant to line producerFabian Glubrecht
    unit production managerPeter Schiller
    post production supervisorStephanie Hofmann
    production coordinatorSara Pieper
    assistant production managerKarin Hildbrand
    2nd assistant production managerJan Beek
    unit managerGeorg Markowitz+ Motiv AL
    set manager / 3rd ADLars Bieroth
    4th AD / Additional ADJan Bierwirth
    BlockerChristian KohlbachEinsatzleitung
    set runnerMarc Peters
    set runnerMona Schmidt
    set runnerMartina Berger
    set runnerJan-Henning Looser
    production driverDominik Leurs+ 6 Wo. Vorbereitung & Motivtouren
    production driverRalph Hundt
    production driverDario Rumstajn
    production assistantFranzi Stang
    screenwriterChristian Ditter
    screenwriterMartin Ritzenhoff
    literary sourceMax von der GrünRoman
    production sound mixerPeter Schumacher
    boom operatorSascha Eschborn
    sound designerHeiko Müller
    sound designerMario Hubert
    sound designerChrissi Rebay
    adr editorMicki JoanniADR
    adr recordistClemens Nürnberger
    adr recordistRaphael KempermannAssistenz
    Rigging, Special ConstructionsConrad Keuck
    stuntman/womanSiegfried PolapStuntdouble Axel Stein (Motorradstunt)
    stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble
    stuntman/womanPeter Bosch
    stuntman/womanAngela Mögele
    stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserDouble (Schauspieler) Motorradfahrszenen
    stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntdouble Nick Reimann
    stunt driverErhard BremStuntmac GmbH
    vfx supervisorJan Stoltz
    digital film compositorSebastian von Overheidt
    digital intermediate assistantMarko KrinkeHD-Mastering
    Caterer (Cook on Set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von ...
    child supervisorBirgit Theis
    child supervisorHans Schäfer
    child supervisorMarc Reimann

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesBlueCineSystemsBlueCine 5.6 Handmonitore, BlueCineSync
    CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRRollen, Unterstützung Komparserie
    StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Production ServicesFritzfood Catering
    Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen u.a. in Mönchengladbach
    Production ServicesMB Catering Mike Behra [de]
    Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
    Production ServicesRatatouille
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Andreas Eppinger
    CostumesAugenweide OptikFundusbrillen Leihe
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    DecorationAvenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen Modelle Imitationen
    Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
    Propsa la Dings Fundus Köln
    PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
    Special EffectsE.G.G.S. GmbHWaffen
    Special EffectsFire & Medical Servicec/o SFX Regen
    Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge tageweise
    Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
    Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Christian Ditter2009Münchner FilmfestKindermedienpreis RegieWinner
    Christian Becker2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010KinderfilmWinner
    Lena Schömann2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010KinderfilmWinner

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26.03.2009