EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

The Conference

    All titles (4)
    TV Movie | 2020-2021 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Period, Third Reich / National Socialism | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Philipp Hochmairn.a. [L]
    Johannes Allmayern.a. [L]
    Maximilian Brücknern.a. [L]
    Matthias Bundschuhn.a. [L]
    Fabian Buschn.a. [L]
    Jakob Diehln.a. [L]
    Godehard GieseDr. Wilhelm Stuckart [L]
    Rafael Stachowiak
    Dr. Georg Leibbrandt [L]
    Frederic LinkemannDr. Rudolf Lange [L]
    Arnd Klawittern.a. [L]
    Simon Schwarzn.a. [L]
    Peter Jordann.a. [L]
    Thomas Loibln.a. [L]
    Markus Schleinzern.a. [L]
    Lilli Fichtner
    Ingeburg Werlemann [SR]
    Sascha NathanDr. Josef Bühler [SR]
    Frederik Schmidn.a. [SR]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantFabian Flesch
    Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
    Digital compositor / compositing artistDaniel Hones
    ARRI VFX
    ARRI VFX
    Dailies coloristMaiken Priedemann
    Director of photographyTheo Bierkens
    Camera operatorFabio Stoll
    B-Kamera 25DT
    B-Kamera 25DT
    1st assistant cameraAnnika Speidel
    1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
    B-Kamera, 25 Drehtage
    B-Kamera, 25 Drehtage
    2nd assistant cameraPablo Gotzes
    Video assist/playback operatorStefan Rücker
    QTake + Data-Wrangler
    QTake + Data-Wrangler
    Still photographerJulia Terjung
    Camera traineeSean Byrne
    Costume designerEsther Walz
    Berlin 1941
    Berlin 1941
    Assistant costume designerUte Grenz
    Preparation
    Preparation
    Costumer / wardrobeTheresa Teske
    Costumer / wardrobeJulia Suris
    1940s, costume design by Esther Walz
    1940s, costume design by Esther Walz
    Costumer / wardrobeKathrin Roth-Wagner
    Costumer/wardrobe assistantDina Kemmerling
    KB Esther Walz, historisch,
    KB Esther Walz, historisch,
    DirectorMatti Geschonneck
    1st AD (local system)Tim Wustrack
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Saskia Pfeiffer
    Script supervisorMagnus Maria Holzapfel
    EditorDirk Grau
    Assistant editorMaria Gans
    Key gripJaro Spana
    GripJulius Kniffki
    GafferFlorian Kronenberger
    Best boy electricSascha Görlich
    Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
    Studio
    Studio
    Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
    Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Förster
    HoD
    HoD
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanne Gröllmann
    HoD, 40's
    HoD, 40's
    Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Knoll
    historical 1942
    historical 1942
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRomy Meier
    historisch 40er
    historisch 40er
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Schulze [1]
    hist.
    hist.
    ProducerReinhold Elschot
    ProducerFriederich Oetker
    Executive producerOliver Berben
    Production designerBernd Lepel
    Art directorTobias Frank
    Set decoratorKerstin Grund
    Assistant set decoratorSeralp Kaethner
    Set decoration buyerFritz Jürgens
    Prop masterDaniel Sandberg
    Histor. 1942
    Histor. 1942
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Häntsch
    Standby propsDenise Wissmann
    Set dresserThomas Bertram
    Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
    Assistant stand by propsTimo Greb
    Location scoutGernot Zeglien
    Location scoutJens Polte
    Stand by set builderMoritz Kosanke
    Scenic painterEmmanuelle Wilhelm
    i.A. Spreekulissen
    i.A. Spreekulissen
    Scenic painterAnnette Fritze
    i.A. Spreekulissen
    i.A. Spreekulissen
    Graphic artistNina Strathmann
    Graphic artistSabine Steinhof
    Property driverAndre Kronberg
    Corona-Vertretu
    Corona-Vertretu
    Property driverLeonard Herfurth
    Außenrequisite
    Außenrequisite
    Junior set dresserZoe Chiara
    Additional Assistant Standby Props
    Additional Assistant Standby Props
    Line producerSteffen Günther
    Line producerTim Greve
    Head of Production
    Head of Production
    Assistant to line producerSalome Tomasek
    Assistant to line producerAndrea Schmitt
    Production managerUte Schnelting
    Senior stage managerLaureen Mauß
    Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG
    Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG
    Assistant production managerLarissa Aston
    Unit manager (local system)Alexander von Wietersheim
    Set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger
    Production assistantPauline Binke
    Production driverMatthias Preiß
    Production driverLeon Balk
    Production driverNils Warmelink
    Langstreckenfahrt Eifel Berlin
    Langstreckenfahrt Eifel Berlin
    Production driverTorsten Paterok
    Set runnerRicarda Menges
    Set runnerClara von der Marwitz
    Set runnerVictor Solms
    ScreenwriterMagnus Vattrodt
    ScreenwriterPaul Mommertz
    Production sound mixerMax Meindl
    Boom operatorLasse Viehöfer
    Boom operatorLou Vincent Massmann
    2. Tonassistent
    2. Tonassistent
    Assistant to sound re-recording mixerKarim El Morr
    Commissioning editor in chargeFrank Zervos
    Commissioning editorStefanie von Heydwolff
    Hygiene officerLukas Kersting

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Constantin Television GmbH [de]

    Distribution / Sales companies

    CompanyComment
    Global Screen - A Brand of Telepool GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
    Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
    Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co.KG
    Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
    Occupational safety specialist
    Occupational safety specialist
    Production Servicescatering by donatas
    Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
    Basisfahrzeuge komplett: 2x Maske, Garderobe, DoppelLounge, 2 Fach Aufenthalt, 3 Fach Aufenthalt, Teamaufenhalt, WC, Set AL Sprinter inkl. Material
    Basisfahrzeuge komplett: 2x Maske, Garderobe, DoppelLounge, 2 Fach Aufenthalt, 3 Fach Aufenthalt, Teamaufenhalt, WC, Set AL Sprinter inkl. Material
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB: Esther Walz
    KB: Esther Walz
    CostumesKostümverleih Johann Vogl [de]
    KB: Esther Walz
    KB: Esther Walz
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Esther Walz
    KB: Esther Walz
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    KB: Esther Walz
    KB: Esther Walz
    DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
    Locations and StudiosBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co.KG
    PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
    Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
    Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
    Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
    Spielfahrzeug Berlin
    Spielfahrzeug Berlin
    Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
    Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Matti Geschonneck2023Grimme Award [de]
    Fiction
    FictionWinner
    Philipp Hochmair2023Grimme Award [de]
    Darstellung, stellv. für das Ensemble
    Darstellung, stellv. für das EnsembleWinner
    Paul Mommertz2023Grimme Award [de]
    Fiction
    FictionWinner
    Magnus Vattrodt2023Grimme Award [de]
    Fiction
    FictionWinner
    Matti Geschonneck2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
    Bester Fernsehfilm
    Bester FernsehfilmWinner
    Matti Geschonneck2022TeleVisionale - Film and Series Festival Baden-Baden [de]
    TV Movie
    TV MovieNominated
    Matti Geschonneck2022TeleVisionale - Film and Series Festival Baden-Baden [de]
    3sat Audience Award
    3sat Audience AwardWinner
    Matti Geschonneck2022Prix Europa [eu]
    TV Fiction
    TV FictionNominated
    Matti Geschonneck2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
    Beste Regie Fiktion
    Beste Regie FiktionNominated
    Matti Geschonneck2022Günter Rohrbach Filmprize [de]
    Winner
    WinnerWinner

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 24/01/2022, 8.15 PM

    Cinema releases and premieres

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseChinaFriday, 09/06/2023