© Red Iguana Pictures
© Red Iguana Pictures
Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/03/2010
End of shooting14/04/2010
Number of shooting days27
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of movie105 min
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Acquisition formatRedcode RAW 4K
Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels)

Posters

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Guido FöhrweißerTorre [L]
Constantin von JascheroffJack [L]
Delphine ChanéacEve [L]
Werner DaehnHumphrey [SR]
Patrick DewayneVirgil [SR]
Konstantin FrolovSamy [SR]
Jonas HienStranger [SR]
Annabelle MandengAnchor [SR]
Tobias Oertel
Rick [SR]
Gerhard Polacek
Mr. Wiener [SR]
Jochen SchroppAnchor [SR]
Nike MartensMarie [SR]
David MastersonLance [SR]
Pia MechlerSandy [SR]
Eleonore DanielWoman with dead baby [SR]
Harald Sieblerdrunk man [SR]
Heiko AkrapMarvin [SR]
Paul BarrettSäger [SR]
Zohre EsmaeliDr. Qarizada [SR]
David GantOld Man Roland [SR]
Torben KarstensDaren [SR]
Heiko KiesowPolizist [SR]
Astdrid SacherMarlene [SR]
Felix von JascheroffMirko [SR]
Karlo von Montagdüsterer Typ [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMartin Schlecht
2nd unit dopNamche Okon
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
Red One 2 DT Vertretung
Red One 2 DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraMax Brinkschulte
2nd assistant cameraAlbrecht von Grünhagen
RED / 4DT
RED / 4DT
2nd assistant cameraOliver Leutnecker
RED
RED
Still photographerDirk Häger
Casting directorAntje Scholz
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Costume designerEvelyn Straulino
Assistant costume designerHaleh Esbak
WardrobeHaleh Esbak
WardrobeTamara Schüller
Additional wardrobeTanja Jesek
+ textile artist
+ textile artist
Costume distressingTanja Jesek
DirectorOliver Kyr
1st AD (local system)Philipp Klinger
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sandra Krauß
Script continuityJutta Feit
EditorChristian Reinhardt
Golden Pegasus - Best Film Nominee - Corinthian IFF (GR)
Golden Pegasus - Best Film Nominee - Corinthian IFF (GR)
Assistant editorJule Görth
Key gripChristian Bernutz
GripLaura Klippel
GripMarkus Kuballa
GafferNamche Okon
2. kamera
2. kamera
Best boyKai Giegerich
+ 7 Tage Oberbeleuchter
+ 7 Tage Oberbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianToni Schultz
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Gerling
Additional electricianPatricia Sack
Additional electricianAlbrecht von Grünhagen
Additional electricianYassin Khateeb
Lighting assistantHannes Anderwald
Lighting assistantHannes Adam
Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Brummund
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Kühr
ComposerMartin Gleitze
ComposerConstantin von Jascheroff
ProducerOliver Kyr
ProducerJoachim Maurer
ProducerGregor Sauter
Associate producerJutta Feit
Associate producerMichael Mikolajczak
Associate producerGuido Föhrweißer
Co-producerVivek Singhania
Production designerThomas Lingg
Production designerChristin Busse
Assistant production designerClaudia Breuer
Assistant production designerDorothea Niwinski
Prop masterAndreas Schiller
Standby propsNine Olausen Nielebock
Ausstattung: Christin Busse
Ausstattung: Christin Busse
Location scoutFlorian Kemnitz
+Assistent Location Manager
+Assistent Location Manager
Location scoutFabian Marc Preckel
Vertretung für Jan Kiesewalter
Vertretung für Jan Kiesewalter
Location scoutJan Lewis
Graphic artistRobin Haefs
Screendesign
Screendesign
Production managerMaars van Haaften
Assistant production managerNina Kharytonova
Assistant production managerKatharina Knieling
Krankheitsvertretung 1 Woche
Krankheitsvertretung 1 Woche
2nd assistant production managerJanine Köhler [1]
Unit managerRobin Nickel
Location manager (local system)Claudia Franke
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Säidow
Production driverChristoph Schoepe
Production driverPhilipp Assilin
Zusatz ab 15. DT
Zusatz ab 15. DT
Production driverSascha Wiese
ScreenwriterOliver Kyr
Script consultantMichael Mikolajczak
Production sound mixerChristoph Schilling [1]
Boom operatorRipon Satter
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
Sounddesign
Sounddesign
Supervising sound editorEric Horstmann
Foley recordistMichael Diehl
Dialogue editorAndrea Mirke
Dialogue editorClemens Nürnberger
Foley artistMarcus Neuberger
Special effects supervisorMartin Goeres
Stunt coordinatorJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanMira Elisa Goeres
Stunt driverMartin Goeres
Video-producerAmir Kahvedzic
Caterer (assistance on set)Andreas Hellblau

Production companies

CompanyComment
Black Road Filmproduktion [de]
Red Iguana Pictures

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLicam GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: A. Traumann & M. Wallinger
OP: A. Traumann & M. Wallinger
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesGIERICH GMBH FILM LICHT TECHNIK
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ConsultingKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Fachberatung
Fachberatung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesEventtation GmbH & Co. KG
Walkies
Walkies
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
US-Polizeiuniformen
US-Polizeiuniformen
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Constantin von Jascheroff2011Peloponnesian Intern. Film Festival [gr]Golden Pegasos - Best music score in a feature filWinner
Oliver Kyr2011Peloponnesian Intern. Film Festival [gr]Golden Pegasos - Beste RegieWinner
Oliver Kyr2011Peloponnesian Intern. Film Festival [gr]Golden Pegasos - Bester FilmNominated
Joachim Maurer2011Peloponnesian Intern. Film Festival [gr]Golden Pegasos - Bester FilmNominated
Oliver Kyr2012Evolution Film Festival Hollywood [us]Honorable Mention of the JuryWinner