Logo

The Air Rescue Team

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 84-95 | 2005 | ZDF [de] | Action | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting19/04/2005
    End of shooting20/10/2005
    Number of shooting days120
    LocationsHamburg,Hohn,Geesthacht,Itzehoe,Altes Land
    Filming regionsNorth Germany

    Project data

    Length of episodeca.45 min.
    Broadcast dateWeekly
    Episodes from/to84-95
    Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
    Sound formatStereo

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Oliver HörnerJan Wollcke [L]
    Nicolas KönigJens Blank [L]
    Patrick WolffJonny [L]
    Marlene MarlowDr. Sabine Petersen [L]
    Tina BordihnAnne Niemann [LE]
    Kaspar EichelKarl Mühlbach [LE]
    Jaime FerkicMartin Hansen [LE]
    Alissa JungKyra [LE]
    Maria KetikidouLilo Uhlmann [LE]
    Christoph KottenkampOle Wiszenewski [LE]
    Moritz SachsHubert [LE]
    Jan AndresFabian [LE]
    Caroline KiesewetterMadeleine Descartes [SSR]
    Holger UmbreitFlorian Hamburg [SSR]
    Viola WedekindSchwester Cora [SSR]
    Silvina BuchbauerJuliane Damann [SSR]
    Stefan Dietrich
    Mark (Folge 94) [SR]
    Christian BergmannHolger [SR]
    Maike BollowMartina Kettwig [SR]
    Charlotte CromeCharlotte Ammer [SR]
    Meike HartenDaniela [SR]
    Mathias JungeDr. Heimer [SR]
    Nina JuragaTatjana Jovic (durchgehende Rolle) [SR]
    Werner Kalb
    SEK-Einsatzleiter [SR]
    Thomas KleesDr. Schön [SR]
    Kailas MahadevanLagerarbeiter [SR]
    Georg Leo MarxFeuerwehrmann [SR]
    Claudia NeidigVera Fender [SR]
    Johannes Karl Roland SchäferJasper [SR]
    Nika WecklerMeike [SR]
    Alexander WeiseHolger [SR]
    Adrian ZwickerCharly Petersen [SR]
    Neshe DemirSportlerin (Folge 84) [SR]
    Ben Daniel Jöhnk... [SR]
    Eric LangnerArzt Dr. Wilkes [SR]
    Ercan AltunDr. Nibhoff [SR]
    Melanie BlocksdorfClaudia [SR]
    Maximilian HaasKalle [SR]
    Peter MoltzenFahrlehrer [SR]
    Christian RothholzRufus [SR]
    Regina StötzelMutter (Episodenrolle) [SR]
    Tim Niebuhrsanitäter [SR]
    Ihsan AyEpisod.rolle [SR]
    Philip ColemanEpisodenrolle [SR]
    Laura DetterMädchen (Folge 89) [SR]
    Jeff FischerNebenr. [SR]
    Ralph GanderEinsatzleiter [SR]
    Alban HansenNebenr. [SR]
    Nelia NovoaEpisodenr. [SR]
    Janina SchultzLisa [SR]
    Friederike Nebihe SolakDr. Wohler [SR]
    Ruth WeyandChristine [SR]
    Tina HaseneyMutter [SRE]
    Zlatko Maltar
    Dragan [SRE]
    Oliver TörnerDie Rettungsflieger [SRE]
    Svenja WasserJournalistin [SRE]
    Ingrit DohseMathilde Dittler [SRE]
    Anja GräfensteinZoe Karmann [SRE]
    Meo WulfTobias Reuter [SRE]
    Guido ZimmermannArzt [SRE]
    Wolfgang KroneMarktaufsichtsmann [SRE]
    Frank ReidockProll Manni [BP]
    Kornelia KirwaldDr. Schütze [BP]
    Andreas ZaronPolizist [BP]
    Matthias AvemargLehmann - Polizist [BP]
    Christian HinrichsMark [BP]
    Anja JacobsenDr. Wöhler [BP]
    Andreas KallauchHändler [BP]
    Wolfgang HartmannWerner
    Christian RudolfKlaus
    Michael von RospattOpa Ernst Reuter

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantMarcus Kreuz
    Director of photographyPascal Mundt
    4 Folgen
    4 Folgen
    Director of photographyOliver-Maximilian Kraus
    Nominiert für den deutschen Kamerapreis
    Nominiert für den deutschen Kamerapreis
    Director of photographyEnzo Brandner
    Director of photographySimon C. Wirth
    DoP -
    DoP -
    Director of photographyJens Dittmar
    2nd Unit Kamera
    2nd Unit Kamera
    2nd unit dopTill Sündermann
    1st assistant cameraAlda Maria Rühl
    S16, SR3, 2.Unit Focus F. 89-91
    S16, SR3, 2.Unit Focus F. 89-91
    1st assistant cameraTim Sydow
    2. Unit
    2. Unit
    1st assistant cameraPhilipp Dönch
    1st assistant cameraRobert Preschel
    komplette Staffel
    komplette Staffel
    2nd assistant cameraOle Hoffmann
    2. Unit, 3 DT, Folgen 86 + 91
    2. Unit, 3 DT, Folgen 86 + 91
    2nd assistant cameraTimo Schoppmeier
    12 Folgen
    12 Folgen
    Still photographerBoris Laewen
    Camera traineeMoritz Tessendorf
    6 Folgen
    6 Folgen
    Casting directorMarion Haack
    Extras/bit player castingEva Wirth
    Costume designerErika Heger
    Costume designerKatja E. Waffenschmied
    WardrobeMechthild Arends
    9 Folgen
    9 Folgen
    WardrobeStephanie Rieß
    Ersatz für 2 1/2 Wochen
    Ersatz für 2 1/2 Wochen
    WardrobeBettina Nesselrath
    WardrobeBirte Slamal
    Director
    Gero Weinreuter
    nom. Deutscher Kamerapreis
    nom. Deutscher Kamerapreis
    DirectorBodo Schwarz
    DirectorThomas Nikel
    DirectorWolfgang Dickmann
    1st AD (local system)Karen Brunnbauer
    und Bodo Schwarz
    und Bodo Schwarz
    1st AD (local system)Moritz A. Sachs
    Regie: W. Dickmann und G. Weinreuter
    Regie: W. Dickmann und G. Weinreuter
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Hüseyin Tabak
    2 Folgen
    2 Folgen
    Script continuityChristina Constantinova
    6 Folgen
    6 Folgen
    Script continuityMinu Shareghi
    Script continuityDagmar Zeisberg
    6 Folgen
    6 Folgen
    EditorBirgit Bahr
    EditorJens Müller [1]
    Folge 84 + 87 + 92
    Folge 84 + 87 + 92
    Key gripKarsten Tessmann
    GripClaas Rieckhoff
    GripClaas Rickhof
    GafferKlaus Johanssen
    Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Welz
    Lighting technician / electricianRainer Debenc
    Lighting assistantMonty Johannsen
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Rohner-Allert
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Piorreck
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Finger
    ProducerMichael Lehmann
    ProducerInes Karp
    Assistant to producerAnna Wielage
    Production designerSusanne Müller
    Assistant production designerAnna Hoppe-Schumacher
    9 Folgen
    9 Folgen
    Prop masterTobias Wiehn
    Standby propsRudolf Kötter
    Standby propsChristine Marzinzik
    Fo 89-95
    Fo 89-95
    Location scoutJan Zigulla
    Hamburg
    Hamburg
    Set builderStephan Maass
    Property driverJan Meybek
    Property driverArne Müller
    Line producerSibylle Maddauss
    Assistant to line producerRalph Homuth
    Prod.Abrechnung ZDF
    Prod.Abrechnung ZDF
    Production managerFrank Horak
    12 Folgen
    12 Folgen
    Assistant production managerMargaret Metz
    (1. Block)
    (1. Block)
    Assistant production managerNikola Babi
    3 Blöcke (2, 3 und 4. Block)
    3 Blöcke (2, 3 und 4. Block)
    Unit managerDörte Brodesser
    Unit managerJürgen Meyer
    6 Folgen
    6 Folgen
    Unit managerDetlev Jansen
    Location manager (local system)Christian Zenk
    Set manager/ floor managerJan M. Kolbow
    alle 12 Folgen
    alle 12 Folgen
    Production assistantAnuschka Hamann
    2.Set-Assistenz 6 Folgen
    2.Set-Assistenz 6 Folgen
    Production assistantChristian Bahr
    Assistant set/floor managerSas Kaykha
    BlockerSebastian Bär
    / Helping Hand Set AL
    / Helping Hand Set AL
    Production driverIngo Stroot
    Production driverJörg Vennewald
    Production driverJörn Haack
    4. Block
    4. Block
    Production driverJörg Enoch
    Production driverOlaf Gülzow
    Production driverMoritz Lohmann
    PA internBernhard Henning
    PA internAnissa Brach
    PA internOle Hasenfuss
    ScreenwriterLeonie Terfort
    ScreenwriterAstrid Ströher
    ScreenwriterMarco Wiersch
    ScreenwriterMatthias Herbert
    ScreenwriterJens Jendrich
    ScreenwriterNicole Houwer
    Production sound mixerRolf Manzei
    Boom operatorTobias Krause [1]
    Aushilfe
    Aushilfe
    Boom operatorMax Schmeling
    Second boom operatorJörg Pakusch
    Sound designerKirsten Kunhardt
    Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
    Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
    Stuntman/womanRonnie Paul
    11 DT
    11 DT
    Stuntman/womanMike Möller
    Kinderdouble
    Kinderdouble
    Stuntman/womanUwe Manßhardt
    Stuntman/womanJosh Behjat
    Stuntman/womanToni Varvasoudis
    Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
    Stuntman/womanThomas Bloem
    Stunt driverUwe Manßhardt
    Stunt driverToni Varvasoudis
    Commissioning editorRita Nasser

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH
    als Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
    als Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
    Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
    Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
    Med. Personal / RTW
    Med. Personal / RTW

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Oliver-Maximilian Kraus2006Deutscher Kamerapreis 2006KameraNominated
    Jens Müller [1]2006Deutscher KamerapreisBester Schnitt - SerieNominated