©ARD
©ARD
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2006-2007 | arte, WDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/10/2006
End of shooting18/12/2006
LocationsKöln und Umgebung
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Frank VoßHerr Bender [SR]
Susanne Bredehöft
Giesela [SR]
Peter Franke
Großvater [SR]
Axel GottschickOnkel Alfred [SR]
Therese HämerFrau Bender [SR]
Moritz KlausBertram I [SR]
Nadine KöstersDoris 1 [SR]
Georg LenzenOnkel Schäng [SR]
Camilla Renschke
Maria [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillFrau Mix [SR]
Ben BontaSchorsch [SR]
Jürgen RißmannKioskbesitzer [SR]
Petra WelterothTante Berta [SR]
Anna FischerHilda [SR]
Gabriele SchulzeFrau Zipf [SR]
Margarita BroichMutter [SR]
Corinna HarfouchFrau Wachtel [SR]
Kerstin HörnerFrau Becker (Mumie) [SR]
Nina MöllekenMiriam [SR]
Ulrich NoethenVater [SR]
Barbara NüsseGroßmutter [SR]
Karl Alexander SeidelBertram II [SR]
Helene Grass
Cousine [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
3d modelerDuc Minh Tran
CA Scanline
CA Scanline
Digital film compositorChristian Wieser
CA Scanline
CA Scanline
Digital film compositorUdo Smutny
Telecine operatorPhilip Whitfield
Final Grading Colorist
Final Grading Colorist
Digital matchmoverAlexander Boerger
CA Scanline
CA Scanline
Director of photographySebastian Edschmid
2nd unit dopPatrick-D. Kaethner
Camera operatorMarc Lubosch
B - Kamera
B - Kamera
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraAlex Daab
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Dönch
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
2te Kamera (1DT)
2te Kamera (1DT)
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
2nd assistant cameraAlex Daab
Still photographerTom Trambow
2 DT
2 DT
Still photographerThomas Kost
Casting directorSabine Schwedhelm
Casting directorMaria Schwarz
Kinder und Jugendliche
Kinder und Jugendliche
Casting directorIngeborg Molitoris
Costume designerLucia Faust
hist. 50' er Jahre
hist. 50' er Jahre
Assistant costume designerRamona Petersen
50èr / 60èr
50èr / 60èr
Assistant costume designerElena Braun
historisch 50er Jahre
historisch 50er Jahre
WardrobeEva Maas
historisch
historisch
WardrobeHeike Ziegler
Additional wardrobeSarah Raible
historisch 50er Jahre,15DT
historisch 50er Jahre,15DT
Additional wardrobeRegine Schaefer
histor. 50´er Jahre
histor. 50´er Jahre
Additional wardrobeSonia Bouabsa
Komparsenfitting 50er Jahre
Komparsenfitting 50er Jahre
TailorBeate Thein
Costume design traineeMarkus Brockhaus
DirectorHermine Huntgeburth
1st AD (local system)Torsten Künstler
1.AD
1.AD
1st AD (local system)René Bosman
2Teiler/50er Jahre(Vorbereitet+ Teildreh
2Teiler/50er Jahre(Vorbereitet+ Teildreh
2nd AD crowd (local system)Selim Sevinc
historisch. 50/60er Jahre
historisch. 50/60er Jahre
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sebastian Maier
2nd AD crowd (local system)Regina Tiefenthaller
Drehzeit
Drehzeit
Script continuityAndrea Bosse
Extras coordinatorMarc Lier
EditorEva Schnare
Assistant editorJanina Gerkens
ab Feinschnitt
ab Feinschnitt
Assistant editorJenny van Appeldorn
Key gripThorsten Querner
2 x 90 min
2 x 90 min
GripAtilla Kizilkaya
2 x 90
2 x 90
GafferMarc Lubosch
Best boyUdo Heinz
Lighting technician / electricianMoritz Martin
Lighting technician / electricianBernd Kaser
Additional electricianBjörn Schäfer
Lighting assistantPatrick Kohlmeier
2 Teiler a 90 min
2 Teiler a 90 min
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Jiritano
HOD / Chefmaske hist.50er/60er.
HOD / Chefmaske hist.50er/60er.
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Kristandt
Zusatzmaske, 50er/60er Jahre
Zusatzmaske, 50er/60er Jahre
Makeup artist / hair stylistDunja Pflugfelder
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Mariaschk
historisch 50er/60er Jahre
historisch 50er/60er Jahre
Additional make up artistJanine Baclain
Additional make up artistBirgit Herber
Historisch 1950er
Historisch 1950er
Additional make up artistSonja Fischer Zeyen
historisch 50er 60 erJahre
historisch 50er 60 erJahre
ProstheticsSarah Wirtz
ProstheticsAnna Kagerbauer
Zahnschiene für Harald Schmidt
Zahnschiene für Harald Schmidt
ProstheticsLisa Meier
/Zahnprosthetics und Zahnspangen
/Zahnprosthetics und Zahnspangen
ComposerAndreas Schäfer
ComposerBiber Gullatz
ProducerGünter Rohrbach
Production designerBettina Schmidt
Assistant production designerIrene Piel
Art directorOliver Koch [1]
Prop masterMarillo Ricken
Prop masterWolfgang Mohrhenn
Standby propsVolker Weiland
Standby propsIngo Pfennig
2. innen on set
2. innen on set
Set dresserSeth Turner
Szb. Bettina Schmidt
Szb. Bettina Schmidt
Set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal
Kaufhaus Köln
Kaufhaus Köln
Set dresserSabine Feldmann
Gardinen und Dekorationen
Gardinen und Dekorationen
Set dresserClarissa Gütthoff
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSaskia van de Calseijde
Grafik und Set Dressing
Grafik und Set Dressing
Location scoutStefan Möller
Location scoutAbi Roos
Location scoutMario Karl
Set builderLinda Max Karlsson
Profibastler
Profibastler
Set builderKlaus Rudat
Set builderManjo Richter
i.a Chamäleon Service
i.a Chamäleon Service
Prop handChristoph Blum
Prop handTom Trambow
Backdrop 6x16m Panorama
Backdrop 6x16m Panorama
Prop handJan Keuthmann
Line producerLiane Retzlaff
Assistant to line producerMartin Kopischke
11 + 12 / 2006
11 + 12 / 2006
Assistant to line producerSigrid Müller
Production managerJutta Bürsgens
Production coordinatorHeike Kerschgens
Assistant production managerHeike Kerschgens
2-Teiler, historisch
2-Teiler, historisch
Assistant production managerTimo Nerlich
2. Produktionsassisitenz
2. Produktionsassisitenz
Unit managerThomas Hengesbach
Location manager (local system)Sonja Fischer [1]
Set manager/ floor managerLars Bieroth
Production assistantNorman Koschmieder
Praktikum 1. AL
Praktikum 1. AL
Assistant set/floor managerMarco Schaar
Production driverRalph Hundt
Production driverMarc Lier
PA internArvind Amruth
PA internAntje Konopka
PA internJan Bierwirth
Set - Runner
Set - Runner
PA internFranzi Harms
Set Runner
Set Runner
ScreenwriterFranziska Buch
ScreenwriterVolker Einrauch
Literary sourceUlla Hahn
Production sound mixerCsaba Kulscar
Production sound mixerPeter Schumacher
Vertretung 1 Woche
Vertretung 1 Woche
Production sound mixerTim Dohnke
1 Tag 2nd Unit
1 Tag 2nd Unit
Boom operatorSuza Fettweiß
Second boom operatorOliver Held
Sound designerClaudia Enzmann
Sound designerAndre Bendocchi-Alves
Dialog Editor
Dialog Editor
Sound designerSven Mevissen
Adr recordistChristian Eisenach
Special effects supervisorWolf Schiebel
Special effects technicianNiklas Voigt
Stunt coordinatorSandor Czirjak
Horse Master
Horse Master
Commissioning editorWolf Dietrich Brücker
Commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüller
Child supervisorDoris Sacala
Child supervisorEllen Treuer
MPF
MPF
Child supervisorHjoerdis Knauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
Unterstützung Komparserie
Unterstützung Komparserie
Extras/Bit Playerdie Filmagenten
HISTORISCHER FILM 50er Jahre
HISTORISCHER FILM 50er Jahre
StuntsPferde Stunt Pferde
Horse Master
Horse Master
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Historischer Film / Absperrmaßnahmen
Historischer Film / Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.
Mobile
Mobile
Production ServicesOlaf Michels
Entsorgung
Entsorgung
Production Servicesthe sauceman
the sauceman
the sauceman
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Stephan Eppinger
AP: Stephan Eppinger
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesAugenweide Optik
historische Brillen
historische Brillen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Lucia Faust
KB: Lucia Faust
DecorationChamäleon Service GmbH
Bauten
Bauten
DecorationFilm u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hinrichs
Bauleitung
Bauleitung
Locations and StudiosZeitRaumRechercheLocation
PropsCINEFAKE
design & print
design & print
PropsViller Mühle
Special EffectsAFS Feuerwehrdienste
Tankwagen regenset
Tankwagen regenset
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge PKW,LKW u.Kräder 1950-60
Spielfahrzeuge PKW,LKW u.Kräder 1950-60
Image (VFX)D-Facto Motion GmbH
Visual FX
Visual FX
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hermine Huntgeburth2007Filmfest MünchenVFF TV Movie AwardWinner
Hermine Huntgeburth2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisFiktionWinner
Ulrich Noethen2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisFiktionWinner
Günter Rohrbach2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisFiktionWinner
Bettina Schmidt2009Adolf-Grimme-PreisFiktionWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 07/03/2008