EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Technically Single - Poster Staffel1 | © Cocofilms & Karbe Film / Design: Tobias Grabmeier
© Cocofilms & Karbe Film / Design: Tobias Grabmeier

Technically Single (Webserie)

  • Täglich unter Männern (Working title)
Series | Episodes 1-5 | 2017-2018 | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/10/2017
End of shooting05/11/2017
Number of shooting days10
LocationsMünchen
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Film financing
Length of episode10 Minuten
Episodes from/to1-5
Aspect ratioWidescreen USA (1 : 1,85)

Trailers/Videos

Behind the scenes

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sarah MahitaJäckie von Wertheim [SS]
Eugene BoatengGini Bakayoko [SS]
Maria FurtwänglerProfessorin [SS]
Alina StieglerJuli [SS]
László Branko BreidingThorsten [L]
Sebastian Schneider
Lukas Seiler [L]
Ella-Maria GollmerMiri Schneider [SSR]
Maximilian SchafrothHubertus Schnieblfatz [SSR]
Ricarda SeifriedMiris Freundin [SR]
Alexander WipprechtSekretär [SR]
Christina JungEulen-Birgit [SR]
Minh-Hoang DinhLi Dong [SR]
Lorenzo GermenoHawking [SRE]
Sebastian KremkowJustus TUM BWL [SRE]
Patrick ChambersCaretaker [SRE]
Lukas StojetzBodyguard [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx producerTobias Grabmeier
Post production supervisorThomas Herget
Title designerTobias Grabmeier
ColoristThomas Herget
Director of photographyThomas Schiller
Additional photographyFelix Baermann
Nachdreh Establisher 1DT
Nachdreh Establisher 1DT
1st assistant cameraFelix Baermann
Amira | Steadicam
Amira | Steadicam
1st assistant cameraNiklas Ben el Mekki
1st assistant cameraJohannes Müller
A Cam
A Cam
2nd assistant cameraChrissi Streichsbier
2nd assistant cameraLars Leier
DIT digital imaging technicianJoshua Park
DIT digital imaging technicianRobin Paralkar
Amira, Sumicron-C
Amira, Sumicron-C
Casting directorHelena Hufnagel
Casting directorSebastian Stojetz
Costume designerSandra Laszlo
Assistant costume designerClarissa Juse
Costumer / wardrobeLeonie Dlugay
DirectorSebastian Stojetz
1st AD (local system)Lena Klein
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Aline Bender
Script continuityGretta Sammalniemi
EditorSebastian Prittwitz
Assistant editorNanette Foh
GafferChristoph Krauth
GafferJohannes Knaupp
Lighting technician / electricianVictor Speth
Lighting technician / electricianEmanuel Engels
Lighting technician / electricianLouis Dickhaut
Lighting technician / electricianTilman Metzger
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Epple
Makeup artist / hair stylistLena Wollenweber
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistLea Reitberger
Additional make up artistElba Ahmetaj
Additional make up artistCaterina Veronesi
Additional make up artistCornelia Schnell
ComposerNepomuk Heller
ComposerIna Meredi Arakelian
ComposerMatthias Hauck
Music supervisorLaura Kirlum
ProducerHelena Hufnagel
ProducerLena Klein
Co-producerLena Karbe
Creative producerTobias Grabmeier
Production designerJi Hyung Nam
Production designerTamara Hauer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant production designerSabrina Bartholl
Assistant production managerSophia Zimmermann
Set manager/ floor managerIsabel Cornel
Set manager/ floor managerFrederik Heinz
1.AD
1.AD
Assistant set/floor managerViola Pröttel
Assistant set/floor managerHanna Stock
Set runnerMarketa Novotna
ScreenwriterMadeleine Fricke
ScreenwriterSebastian Stojetz
IdeaSebastian Stojetz
Subtitle translationFrederick Schofield
Production sound mixerLorenz Kainz
Boom operatorStefan Postavka
Sound re-recording mixerAndrew Mottl
Sound designerAndrew Mottl
Subtitle editorNanette Foh

Production companies

CompanyComment
Cocofilms GmbH [de]
Karbe Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAwesome Pixels GmbH & Co. KG
DIT Equipment incl. Personal
DIT Equipment incl. Personal
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH
Amira & Leicas
Amira & Leicas
GripKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Maria Furtwängler2018Melbourne Webfest [au]
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting ActorNominated
Andrew Mottl2018Melbourne Webfest [au]
Best Sounddesign
Best SounddesignNominated
Alina Stiegler2018Melbourne Webfest [au]
Best Lead Actor
Best Lead ActorNominated
Sebastian Stojetz2018Melbourne Webfest [au]
Best Screenplay
Best ScreenplayNominated
Sebastian Stojetz2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Sektion Televisionen - Fernsehen mit Format
Sektion Televisionen - Fernsehen mit FormatNominated
Ji Hyung Nam2018Melbourne Webfest [au]
Best Production Design
Best Production DesignNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyMaxdome [de]Saturday, 13/10/2018