dfasf | © 2003 by
© 2003 by
Feature Film | 2001 | Thriller | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nadeshda BrennickeMaya Kroner [L]
August DiehlMarc Schrader [L]
Christian RedlMinks [L]
Nils BrunkhorstDealer [SR]
Axel HäfnerTätowierer [SR]
Wanda PerdelwitzBaby [SR]
Thomas PohnBKA-Beamter [SR]
Christiane SchedaLynn Wilson [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillPetra [SR]
Lutz Lansemann
Beamter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyJan Fehse
Clapper/loaderNiv Abootalebi
Video playback operatorBjörn Lewe
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Costume designerPeri De Braganca
WardrobeAnja Kemper
WardrobeSonia Bouabsa
DirectorRobert Schwentke
1st AD (local system)Frank Scharl
2nd AD crowd (local system)Katja Bernet
Script supervisorJutta Dickel
EditorPeter Przygodda
Crane operatorFinn Hoyer
GafferTimm Brückner
Best boyBenjamin Dreythaller1. Hälfte Beleuchter
ElectricianSascha GörlichZusatz
ElectricianThorben Olbertz
ElectricianJörn Christian Novotny
ElectricianAndreas Huber [2]
ElectricianAlexander KreisKöln
ElectricianFlorian Kronenberger1st Unit Koeln/Berlin
ElectricianPatrick Toufexis
ElectricianClaus Scheipers
Lighting traineeTanja Pelster(Beleuchter Nachdreh)
Makeup artist / hair stylistFriderike Weber
Fx makeup artistDeva Doreen WaltherAssistenz
Fx makeup artistAlexander von BoykoPAINTED TATTOO
ProstheticsMaike HeinleinAssistenz
ProstheticsGeorg Korpás
ComposerMartin Todsharow
ArrangerMaurus RonnerOrchestration
ProducerRoman Kuhn
Producer traineeAndreas J. Wimmer
Production designerJosef SanktjohanserKöln , Berlin
Art directorTanja Hammerl
Prop masterMarkus Schaffrath
Standby propsUlrike Gojowczyk
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSlawomir Zajac
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheerüber Motivagentur Frank Meter
Set builderAndré JakobsVorbau und Drehbetreung Köln
Set builderRemo StecherNachdreh
Scenic painterAndrea Glufke
Prop builderPatrick LebrunSchlosser
Art department traineeLily KieraPraktikum
Line producerJens W. Meyer
Unit production managerJutta BürsgensNRW & Berlin
Post production supervisorKerstin Dyroff
Assistant production managerMargret Höher
Assistant production managerSilke Sanderin der Vorproduktionsphase
Unit managerZsuzsanna -Charlie- Gurath
Assistant location managerAngie Simaifar
Set manager/ floor managerArmin Pommer2nd Unit Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerLars Bieroth
Assistant set/floor managerJasmin RiedelBerlin unit, 2nd unit
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Beyerle
Production driverFrancisco Serrano
ScreenwriterRobert Schwentke
Production sound mixerTom WeberOTon
Boom operatorBert Roth
Second boom operatorKlaus Wunder
Sound designerAndre Bendocchi-Alves
Sound editorJoão da Costa Pinto
Sound editorGuido Zettier
Supervising sound editorAndre Bendocchi-Alves
Special effects supervisorKarl Heinz Bochnig
Special effects supervisorHolger VehPolice and Weapons Supervisor
Special effects technicianEndres Löberpyrotechniker
Special effects technicianNiklas Voigt
Puppets makerSaskia Stoewer
Puppets makerSabine SkuhraSFX Maske
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stunt coordinatorMarc SiegerAssistant
Stuntman/womanMac SteinmeierStunts- Steinmeier&Mohr
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinPolizist
Stuntman/womanMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Stuntman/womanSiegfried Polap

Production companies

CompanyComment
Lounge Entertainment GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges BerlinKomparsen /KD Berlin
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGBrandschutz
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
DecorationMovie ConstructionNachdreh