© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2015-2016 | RBB [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/10/2015
End of shooting13/11/2015
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Meret BeckerNina Rubin [L]
Mark WaschkeRobert Karow [L]
Valerie KochBirgit Hahne [L]
Lea van AckenCharlotte [L]
Cosima HenmanLouisa [L]
Valeria EisenbartCharlotte Buske [SR]
Emma Drogunova
Paula [SR]
Thomas HeinzeThorwald Müller [SR]
Steffen Münster
Carsten Werner [SR]
Béla Gábor LenzBen Werner [SR]
Tim KalkhofMark Steinke [SR]
Carolyn GenzkowAnna Feil [SR]
Aleksandar TeslaDr. Viktor Rubin [SR]
Louie BettonKaleb Rubin [SR]
Nora HuetzClaudia Erdem [SR]
Franziska Ritter
Senta Buske [SR]
Stephanie SchönfeldRieke Fink [SR]
Ulrich DrewesParkhausmanager [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantChristian Wöltche
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
VFX production coordinatorCatrina Chelariu
Digital film compositorMartin Springer
Digital film compositorMarkus Frank
Digital film compositorKristin Feist
ColoristLuisa HermannsCine Chromatix
ColoristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
PregradingMatthias RickeCine Chromatix
Digital intermediate assistantPeér SandhamConforming
Director of photographyKonstantin Kröning
1st assistant cameraAlexander Preuß-KabelZusatz
1st assistant cameraJohannes PächA-Cam
1st assistant cameraOliver LeutneckerB-CAM
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferAlexa , Amira
Data wrangler / digital loaderCarlos Muñoz
Video assist/playback operatorPablo Sahin
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Extras/bit player castingKaro Schnelle
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
Assistant costume designerClara-Maria Kirchhoff
WardrobeKerstina Schemmel
DirectorTorsten C. Fischer
1st AD (local system)Torsten Junker
Script continuityCandy Maldonado Agustin
EditorAntje Zynga
Assistant editorMirja Gerle
Key gripMichael Geyer
Key gripSandro Eichler
GripSven Mickeleit
GafferTherese Andersson
Best boyRobert Bergmann
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Steffenzusatz
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher ReinersBeleuchterassistenz
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Becker
Additional electricianKay Kirchhoff
Makeup artist / hair stylistHelen Laitzsch
ComposerFabian Römer
ProducerTanja Ziegler
ProducerIlka Förster
Production designerFrank Polosek
Assistant production designerRomy Döring
Standby propsMatthias Kersten
Location scoutAnna Matthäi/ Motiv-Recherche (Datenbank)
Location scoutEmilio Winschetti
Location scoutJordana Goldmann
Graphic artistConstanze Siedenburg
Property driverStefan T. Bücheler
Line producerNorbert RanftZiegler Film
Assistant to line producerJan Meseck
Production managerSusanne Bergmann
Assistant production managerUrsula Küster
Unit managerSteven Borski
Location managerCaroline Krtschmarsch
Set manager/ floor managerTina-Yvonne Müller
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Kaussow
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
Production driverSascha Hübner19. - 20.11.2015
ScreenwriterDagmar Gabler
Production sound mixerMichael Junge
Boom operatorTobias Kropp
Sound re-recording mixerLuigi Rensinghoff
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorRainer Wernerstunt at work gmbh
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Commissioning editorJosephine Schröder-Zebralla

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering
Production ServicesFast AssistanceAggregatzug und Kostümzug
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobil
DecorationGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - TechnikTonapparatur
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGColor Grading
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KGVFX
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
TitlesCine Chromatix KGTiteldesign
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Conforming, Playouts

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Luigi Rensinghoff2016Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenTongestaltungNominated
Michael Junge2016Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenTongestaltungNominated
Andreas Hintzsch2016Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenTongestaltungNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 05/06/2016