© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2021-2022 | WDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/06/2021
End of shooting15/07/2021
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Klaus J. BehrendtMax Ballauf [L]
Dietmar BärFreddy Schenk [L]
Tinka FürstForensic scientist Natalie Förster [L]
Josef HaderFrank Andersen [L]
Robert StadloberMike [L]
Roland RiebelingCommissioner Norbert Jütte [SR]
Joe BauschMedical examiner Dr. Roth [SR]
Greta BohacekKim [SR]
Joachim FoersterPascal Reimann [SR]
Charlotte Lorenzen
Lara Krohn [SR]
Michael KindLudwig Förster [SR]
Doris PlenertMonika Förster [SR]
Lea Mornar
Teresa Krohn [SR]
Sophie Roeder
Anna [SR]
Carlos LoboThomas Kostenza [SR]
Rosetta PedoneSabine Kostenza [SR]
Béla Can Leon
Lukas Kostenza [SR]
Gianna Sophie MetzerCommissioner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx producerHenrik Fett
Vfx producerLena Bahrs
Assistant to postprod. supervisorRiccardo Laurenzi
Vfx supervisorJustin Jones
VFX production coordinatorAngelica Calvo
Digital compositor / compositing artistFelix Batzer
Digital compositor / compositing artistMichael G. Jackson
ColoristClaudia Gittel
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyRalph Kaechele
Camera operatorJulia Baumann [1]
B-Kam 4 Tage
B-Kam 4 Tage
Drone camera operatorRaik Lingner
1st assistant cameraChristopher Pott
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme
2nd assistant cameraLouis Bürk
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorHendrik Dyga
Video assist/playback operatorLilly Tholl
Still photographerMartin Valentin Menke
Casting directorSiegfried Wagner
Costume designerMartina Jeddicke
Assistant costume designerNele Mona Müller
WardrobeBärbel Wendling
WardrobeHannah Kretke
DirectorTini Tüllmann
1st AD (local system)Bernd Reinink
Script supervisorDorothee Olbrich
EditorBenjamin Kaubisch
Online editorRian Krenzer
Online editorStefano Zordan
Key gripMarkus Gummersbach
GripMithat Kasapbasi
GafferAndreas 'Andi' Landgraf
Best boyChristian Goerges
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Kyriases
Lighting assistantLilli Scholz
Lighting assistantSimon Lütkehaus
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlrike Bruns-Giffel
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorle Neft
Additional make up artistBarbara Eich
ComposerReinhold Heil
ProducerJan Kruse
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Assistant production designerRobert Braun
Prop masterIsabella Stollwerk
+ Grafiken
+ Grafiken
Standby propsVolker Weiland
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTeresa Fey
Location scoutPia Esten
Prop handFranziska Sabatzki
Line producerSascha Ommert
Line producerJens Metzler
Production managerLinda Hennig
Postproduction managerLinda Augstein
Assistant production managerTobias Schulz
Unit managerJörg John Werner
Location manager (local system)Robin Uhlmann
Set manager/ floor managerLeon Lamprecht
Production assistantTeresa Stockem
Production driverJohannes Ehrentraut
Production driverRalph Hundt
PA internCan Büyükada
Set runnerAlice Ressel
ScreenwriterArne Nolting
ScreenwriterJan Martin Scharf
Production sound mixerMatthias Haeb
Boom operatorIvo Seewald
Sound designerThomas Supke
Assistant sound designerLukas Wrobel
Supervising ADR editorLukas Wrobel
Stunt coordinatorTeresa Henn
Stuntman/womanPaul Schneider
, precision driver
, precision driver
Commissioning editorGötz Bolten
Green consultantRoman Russo

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmMG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick & Weber
Kleindarsteller, Komparsen, Double
Kleindarsteller, Komparsen, Double
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbH
Garderoben Anhänger Wasserlogistik
Garderoben Anhänger Wasserlogistik
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne
various crew/cast shuttle services
various crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationOlaf Pultke Busunternehmen
TechRecce + team/extra shuttle
TechRecce + team/extra shuttle
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Moviephones / Apps / Grafik / Digitaldrucke
Moviephones / Apps / Grafik / Digitaldrucke
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge mit Betreuung
Spielfahrzeuge mit Betreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Play vehicles including set support
Play vehicles including set support
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2022GermanyFilm Festival Cologne

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 25/10/2022, 12.55 AM
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 23/10/2022, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereFriday, 21/10/2022Film Festival Cologne