Director | Tini Tüllmann |
---|---|
Written by | Arne Nolting, Jan Martin Scharf |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 15/06/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/07/2021 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Klaus J. Behrendt | Max Ballauf [L] | |
Dietmar Bär | Freddy Schenk [L] | |
Tinka Fürst | Forensic scientist Natalie Förster [L] | |
Josef Hader | Frank Andersen [L] | |
Robert Stadlober | Mike [L] | |
Roland Riebeling | Commissioner Norbert Jütte [SR] | |
Joe Bausch | Medical examiner Dr. Roth [SR] | |
Greta Bohacek | Kim [SR] | |
Joachim Foerster | Pascal Reimann [SR] | |
Charlotte Lorenzen | Lara Krohn [SR] | |
Michael Kind | Ludwig Förster [SR] | |
Doris Plenert | Monika Förster [SR] | |
Lea Mornar | Teresa Krohn [SR] | |
Sophie Roeder | Anna [SR] | |
Carlos Lobo | Thomas Kostenza [SR] | |
Rosetta Pedone | Sabine Kostenza [SR] | |
Béla Can Leon | Lukas Kostenza [SR] | |
Gianna Sophie Metzer | Commissioner [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Henrik Fett | |
Vfx producer | Lena Bahrs | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Riccardo Laurenzi | |
Vfx supervisor | Justin Jones | |
VFX production coordinator | Angelica Calvo | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Felix Batzer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael G. Jackson | |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Director of photography | Ralph Kaechele | |
Camera operator | Julia Baumann [1] B-Kam 4 Tage | B-Kam 4 Tage |
Drone camera operator | Raik Lingner | |
1st assistant camera | Christopher Pott | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Temme | |
2nd assistant camera | Louis Bürk | |
Rear projection plates operator | Greta Niemann Project manager | Project manager |
Rear projection plates operator | Joel Wagner Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Hendrik Dyga | |
Video assist/playback operator | Lilly Tholl | |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke | |
Casting director | Siegfried Wagner | |
Costume designer | Martina Jeddicke | |
Assistant costume designer | Nele Mona Müller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Bärbel Wendling | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Hannah Kretke | |
Director | Tini Tüllmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Bernd Reinink | |
Script supervisor | Dorothee Olbrich | |
Editor | Benjamin Kaubisch | |
Online editor | Rian Krenzer | |
Online editor | Stefano Zordan | |
Key grip | Markus Gummersbach | |
Grip | Mithat Kasapbasi | |
Gaffer | Andreas 'Andi' Landgraf | |
Best boy electric | Christian Goerges | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Kyriases | |
Lighting assistant | Lilli Scholz | |
Lighting assistant | Simon Lütkehaus | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrike Bruns-Giffel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorle Neft | |
Additional make up artist | Barbara Eich | |
Composer | Reinhold Heil | |
Producer | Jan Kruse | |
Production designer | Michaela Schumann | |
Assistant production designer | Robert Braun | |
Prop master | Isabella Stollwerk + Grafiken | + Grafiken |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Teresa Fey | |
Standby props | Volker Weiland | |
Location scout | Pia Esten | |
Prop hand | Franziska Sabatzki | |
Line producer | Sascha Ommert | |
Line producer | Jens Metzler | |
Production manager | Linda Hennig | |
Postproduction manager | Linda Augstein | |
Assistant production manager | Tobias Schulz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg John Werner | |
Location manager (local system) | Robin Uhlmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Leon Lamprecht | |
Production assistant | Teresa Stockem | |
Production driver | Johannes Ehrentraut | |
Production driver | Ralph Hundt | |
PA intern | Can Büyükada | |
Set runner | Alice Ressel | |
Screenwriter | Arne Nolting | |
Screenwriter | Jan Martin Scharf | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Haeb | |
Boom operator | Ivo Seewald | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Supke | |
Sound designer | Thomas Supke | |
Assistant sound designer | Lukas Wrobel | |
Supervising ADR editor | Lukas Wrobel | |
Stunt coordinator | Teresa Henn | |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider , precision driver | , precision driver |
Commissioning editor | Götz Bolten | |
Green consultant | Roman Russo | |
Hygiene officer | Janina Schneiders |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | MG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber Kleindarsteller, Komparsen, Double | Kleindarsteller, Komparsen, Double |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Garderoben Anhänger Wasserlogistik | Garderoben Anhänger Wasserlogistik |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Crew Shuttle Cologne [de] various crew/cast shuttle services | various crew/cast shuttle services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Olaf Pultke Busunternehmen TechRecce + team/extra shuttle | TechRecce + team/extra shuttle |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Moviephones / Apps / Grafik / Digitaldrucke | Moviephones / Apps / Grafik / Digitaldrucke |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge mit Betreuung | Spielfahrzeuge mit Betreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Play vehicles including set support | Play vehicles including set support |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH car plates | car plates |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | Germany | Film Festival Cologne |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | ARD [de] | Tuesday, 25/10/2022, 12.55 AM | |
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 23/10/2022, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Friday, 21/10/2022 | Film Festival Cologne |