©ARD
©ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2019-2020 | WDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/11/2019
End of shooting15/12/2019
LocationsDortmund, Köln
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Length of movie90 Min.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jörg HartmannPeter Faber [L]
Anna SchudtMartina Bönisch [L]
Aylin TezelNora Delay [L]
Rick OkonJan Pawlak [L]
Udo WachtveitlFranz Leitmayr [L]
Miroslav NemecIvo Batic [L]
Emiliano de MartinoPippo [SR]
Beniamino Brogi
Luca Modica [SR]
Antje TraueJuliane Modica [SR]
Emma PreisendanzSofia Modica [SR]
Adrian CanTarim Abakay [SR]
Deryl Kenfack
Julien Oyongo [BP]
Isabell VogelsangHelping Bystander [BP]
Max TuveriStefano Semeria [BP]
Kerstin Britta HenningSekretärin Matuschek [BP]
Nino PorzioWirt cafe' Besitzer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJeannette Florack
Post production supervisorChristian Günther
ColoristMartin Becker
Director of photographyHendrik A. Kley
2nd unit dopLars Petersen
Drone camera operatorOliver Boin
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]
A-Cam, Alexa Mini
A-Cam, Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraJörg Viertel
B-Cam; Alexa Mini
B-Cam; Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraSimon Schneider
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLaura Wilke
2x Alexa Mini
2x Alexa Mini
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Kleimt
Aufzeichnung + Watchmen
Aufzeichnung + Watchmen
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Costume designerUlrike Scharfschwerdt
Assistant costume designerNina Albrecht-Paffendorf
WardrobeSvenja Mitze
WardrobeTeresa Ponzetta
Additional wardrobeIna Conrad
Additional wardrobeLaura Hesse [1]
DirectorDominik Graf
1st AD (local system)Aki Wegner
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jonas Steltenkamp
Script continuityMonika Goose
EditorAmina Lorenz
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Assistant editorBeabrice Bach
Key gripUlf Schädlich
KeyGrip
KeyGrip
GripJonas Neitzel
GafferJürgen Tomadini
Best boyDirk Henkel
Best boyHenning Battenfeld
2 Wochen Vertretung
2 Wochen Vertretung
Additional electricianChris Mueller [1]
Additional electricianMichael Kloppert
Additional electricianChristian Schaub
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Additional electricianSebastian Koch
Lighting assistantSimon Lütkehaus
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantMarian Bouwmann
4 Tage
4 Tage
Lighting assistantNiklas Michalik
1 Drehtag Zusatz
1 Drehtag Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Fischer Zeyen
1. Maske
1. Maske
Additional make up artistYasmin Vardar
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
München Teil
München Teil
ProducerMichael Polle
ProducerJana-Maria Kreutzer
Production designerIna Timmerberg
Prop masterChristian Schanzenbach
Vertretung 6 DT
Vertretung 6 DT
Standby propsSeverin Koerber
Set dresserKasia Kornacka
Set dresserJoe Jörg Schreiter
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserJens Mommertz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTiana Carina Möller
Assistant stand by propsLaura Kluth
Setrequisitenassistenz
Setrequisitenassistenz
Location scoutDennis Becker
c/o Production Concept
c/o Production Concept
Location scoutMarc Geimer
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design & Animations
Graphic Design & Animations
Property driverRoberto Campanella
Line producerRalf Krawanja
Production managerMarcel Greive
Production managerOliver Wissmann
WDR
WDR
Unit managerJacek Gluszko
2 Tage München
2 Tage München
Unit managerDaniel Schröer
Location manager (local system)Dominique Reiter
Location manager (local system)Kawe Tarighati
Set manager/ floor managerKai Guballa
Vertretung 3 DT
Vertretung 3 DT
Set manager/ floor managerTorben de Vries
Assistant set/floor managerJan Koch [1]
Set runnerCristina Gonzalez
Production driverAlexander Wallenstein
Zusatz
Zusatz
ScreenwriterBernd Lange
Production sound mixerMichael Schlömer
Boom operatorAndreas Fritsch
Zusatz
Zusatz
Boom operatorIvo Seewald
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley editorBastian Zeiselmair
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Commissioning editorFrank Tönsmann
WDR
WDR
Commissioning editorDr. Stephanie Heckner
Video-journalistBenjamin Sorg
Editorial assistantFlorian Mulero
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken

Production companies

CompanyComment
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Kamerawagen
Kamerawagen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
Tagesrollen, KDs, italienischer Übersetzer, Originale, Komparsen
Tagesrollen, KDs, italienischer Übersetzer, Originale, Komparsen
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
HVZ, Bewachung, Blocker
HVZ, Bewachung, Blocker
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Teamaufenthalt tageweise
Teamaufenthalt tageweise
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMannis-Garage
Transporte von Spielfahrzeugen
Transporte von Spielfahrzeugen
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
bayerische Polizeiuniformen & Polizeirequisiten
bayerische Polizeiuniformen & Polizeirequisiten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign - Print / Screen
Grafikdesign - Print / Screen
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke / MOVIEPHONEs / Webshop-Artikel
Digitaldrucke / MOVIEPHONEs / Webshop-Artikel
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
VW Passat
VW Passat
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Complete sound post production
Complete sound post production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dominik Graf2021Dt. Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]wettNominated
Bernd Lange2021Bavarian Television Award [de]Best ScreenplayWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 29/11/2020, 8.15 PM