Director | Max Färberböck |
---|---|
Written by | Max Färberböck, Catharina Schuchmann (co-writer) |
Production | Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 05/09/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/10/2017 |
Locations | Nürnberg |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Dagmar Manzel | Paula Ringelhahn [L] | |
Fabian Hinrichs | Felix Voss [L] | |
Andreas Leopold Schadt | Sebastian Fleischer [L] | |
Eli Wasserscheid | Wanda Goldwasser [SR] | |
Stefan Merki | Dr. Kaiser [SR] | |
Matthias Egersdörfer | Michael Schatz [SR] | |
Ursula Strauss | Gudrun Leitner [SR] | |
André M. Hennicke | Frank Leitner [SR] | |
Josef Mohamed | Ahmad Elmahi [SR] | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | Theodor Pflüger [SR] | |
Marko Dyrlich | Udolf Rasch [SR] | |
Nasser Memarzia | Nasem Attallah [SR] | |
Genija Rykova | Frau Dr. Köster [SR] | |
Alexa Maria Surholt | Jenny [SR] | |
Annaleen Frage | Marie Leitner [SR] | |
Hadi Khanjanpour | Omar [SR] | |
Johannes Geller | Sohn [SR] | |
Veronika Hertlein | Magda [SR] | |
Nikolaj Maximilian Klinger | Verurteilter II [BP] | |
Tibor Baumann | Gerichtsmediziner | |
Eva-Marie Kleyla | Saskia |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ilonka Szokola | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Vfx supervisor | Richard Tintelnot UNSEEN FX | UNSEEN FX |
Colorist | Marcel Tieste pregrading | pregrading |
Colorist | Sebastian Giertz BR | BR |
Director of photography | Felix Cramer | |
Additional photography | Tommy Mann-Winzler B - Cam Operator / Second Unit Kamera | B - Cam Operator / Second Unit Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Daniella Schadrin A & B-Cam / tageweise | A & B-Cam / tageweise |
1st assistant camera | Tommy Mann-Winzler 1st AC / A - Kamera | 1st AC / A - Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Micha Kaiser zusatz / Alexa XT | zusatz / Alexa XT |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Müller Zusatz 2 DT | Zusatz 2 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Roman Müllers | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Stefan Weßling | |
Casting director | Stefany Pohlmann | |
Casting assistant | Dagmar Lucke | |
Costume designer | Ingrid Leibezeder | |
Assistant costume designer | Gabriele Bahmer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Leonie Olbort | |
Director | Max Färberböck | |
2nd unit director | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: D. Funke | PL: D. Funke |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tibor Baumann | |
Script continuity | Anke Reichert | |
Key grip | Daniel Krause | |
Key grip | Christian Marienthal 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
Grip | Christian Marienthal | |
Gaffer | Marc Lubosch | |
Additional electrician | Katharina Ziegler | |
Additional electrician | Martin Niklas | |
Lighting assistant | Johannes Bischof | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna-Laura Peters | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Scherer | |
Producer | Kirsten Hager | |
Producer | Yella Yarí Fenner | |
Assistant to producer | Hanna Schuster | |
Production designer | Dominik Kremerskothen | |
Assistant production designer | Jule Bünsche | |
Set decoration buyer | Trinka Lat + set dresser | + set dresser |
Art department assistant | Jürgen Schmidt [2] | |
Construction coordinator | Michael Schroll | |
Prop master | Clemens Lehmann Szenenbild Dominik Kremerskothen | Szenenbild Dominik Kremerskothen |
Standby props | Wolfgang Küchler | |
Location scout | Eva-Maria Raschpichler | |
Property driver | Malte Neumann | |
Art department trainee | Laura Hobelsberger Innenrequisite | Innenrequisite |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Line producer | Sabine Wenath-Merki | |
Assistant to line producer | Anna Schmidt [2] | |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann BR | BR |
Production manager | Dirk Funke | |
Assistant production manager | Katrin Wirth Koordination ab DW 2 | Koordination ab DW 2 |
Assistant production manager | Maike Créteau | |
Unit manager (local system) | Judith Hofmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Ronny Engel Nürnberg | Nürnberg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marc Dupont-Lavadoux PL: Dirk Funke | PL: Dirk Funke |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kathleen Teichmann 3 DT Vertretung + 1 DT 2.Unit | 3 DT Vertretung + 1 DT 2.Unit |
Assistant set/floor manager | Valerie Bahr letzten 3 DT Set-AL | letzten 3 DT Set-AL |
Blocker | Michael von Hohenberg Koordination | Koordination |
Blocker | Jürgen Schmidt [2] | |
Production driver | Simon Haseneder | |
Production driver | Louis Merki | |
Set runner | Dana Häßlein | |
Set runner | Stefan Halbritter | |
Screenwriter | Max Färberböck | |
Co-writer | Catharina Schuchmann | |
Production sound mixer | Harti Küffner | |
Boom operator | Vladimir Polak | |
Stunt coordinator | Petr Dvorak | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Stephanie Heckner | |
Editorial assistant | Florian Mulero |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Casting | Stefany Pohlmann Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Rolle Nasem / Casting Support | Rolle Nasem / Casting Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Movie Office Filmservice GmbH Blocker Franken | Blocker Franken |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: I. Leibezeder | KB: I. Leibezeder |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikarbeiten | Grafikarbeiten |
Props | Sonnewald | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 15/04/2018 |