Director | Michael Krummenacher |
---|---|
Written by | Bernd Lange |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Start of shooting | 22/06/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/07/2022 |
Locations | Ansbach und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Fabian Hinrichs | Felix Voss [L] | |
Dagmar Manzel | Paula Ringelhahn [L] | |
Sina Martens | Eva / Toni Hentschel [L] | |
André Jung | Johannes Hentschel [SR] | |
Marita Breuer | Anna Hentschel [SR] | |
Johannes Allmayer | Christian Hentschel [SR] | |
Sebastian Zimmler | Lukas Hentschel [SR] | |
Pirmin Sedlmeir | Marcus Borchert [SR] | |
Eli Wasserscheid | Wanda Goldwasser [SR] | |
Stefan Merki | Police Commissioner Dr. Kaiser [SR] | |
George Meyer-Goll | Manfred Schmid [SR] | |
Bernd Regenauer | Hans Bartram [SR] | |
Philipp M. Franck | Jan Marock [SR] | |
Adeline Schebesch | Andrea Künzel [SR] | |
Reiner Haas | Butler [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Julia Pallesche | |
Director of photography | Jakob Wiessner | |
Additional photography | Bernd Effenberger | |
Drone camera operator | Niklas Solle Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Steadicam operator | Peter Schmehl RED Monstro 8K | RED Monstro 8K |
1st assistant camera | Felix Laicher | |
1st assistant camera | Niklas Dietz B Kamera 12 DT | B Kamera 12 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Simon 'Willi' Hummel Red Dragon / Red Komodo | Red Dragon / Red Komodo |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Förster Sick leave replacement 2 weeks | Sick leave replacement 2 weeks |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Monika Schäfer [1] | |
Video assist/playback operator | Monika Schäfer [1] | |
Still photographer | Hendrik Heiden | |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Costume designer | Sylvia Risa | |
Assistant costume designer | Silke Schmelzer Vorberitung | Vorberitung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ngoc Han Hoang | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ruth Bahmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katrin Behrens | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tamara Keko 2 shooting days | 2 shooting days |
SFX costume | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund | |
Director | Michael Krummenacher | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel Atzorn | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Paul Kinsky | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Daniel Veit | |
Script supervisor | Magnus Maria Holzapfel | |
Editor | Petra Scherer | |
Grip | Oskar Mindner | |
Rigging grip | Thomas Apel Carrigging | Carrigging |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Gaffer | Holger Welter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonathan Abelmann | |
Lighting assistant | Niklas Marienberg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Judith Kröher Falch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Hildenbrand | |
Additional make up artist | Clara Bonnen | |
Additional make up artist | Anna Kunz | |
Composer | Ina Meredi Arakelian | |
Producer | Michael Polle | |
Producer | Mariella Santibáñez | |
Production designer | Debora Reischmann | |
Assistant production designer | Kerstin Wimmer | |
Prop master | Christiane 'Nani' Musäus | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Daniela Eissler | |
Standby props | Alexander Mehanikov | |
Assistant stand by props | Johanna Gimpel | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer Mittelfranken | Mittelfranken |
Set builder | Georg Bülling | |
Graphic artist | Lilli Maier Photomontagen | Photomontagen |
Prop designer | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX-Blut Props | SFX-Blut Props |
Line producer | Marcus Loges | |
Line production coordinator | Melanie Zemmler | |
Assistant to line producer | Nicholas Mario Kirchner | |
Production manager | Ulrike Hauff | |
Production coordinator | Tim Beyerlein | |
Assistant production manager | Priska Kraft | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jacek Gluszko Mittelfranken | Mittelfranken |
Covid coordinator | Michael von Hohenberg | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael von Hohenberg | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Paul Beck | |
Production assistant | Marius Beck DT 1-5 | DT 1-5 |
Production assistant | Johannes Schied Base Manager in Vertretung für 4 Drehtage | Base Manager in Vertretung für 4 Drehtage |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lisa Ena Ottenschläger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Luca Benz | |
Blocker | Jürgen Schmidt [2] | |
Production driver | Matthias Schrauff | |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert | |
Production driver | Alessandro Miraglia Produktionsfahrer für zwei Wochen | Produktionsfahrer für zwei Wochen |
Production driver | Markus Reichelt LKW Umsetzungen über Wolfgang Lifka | LKW Umsetzungen über Wolfgang Lifka |
Set runner | Miriam Neumann | |
Set runner | Sammy M'barek | |
Set runner | Nikolas Heis | |
Screenwriter | Bernd Lange | |
Production sound mixer | Roman Schwartz | |
Boom operator | Peter Brücklmair | |
Sound designer | Karim El Morr | |
Stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Stephanie Heckner | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Fabian Post Kalkulationsprüfung BR (Herstellungsleitung Melanie Bührdel) | Kalkulationsprüfung BR (Herstellungsleitung Melanie Bührdel) |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Melanie Bührdel BR | BR |
Hygiene officer | Michael von Hohenberg Krankheitsvertretung + Covid-Koordination | Krankheitsvertretung + Covid-Koordination |
Hygiene officer | Maximilian Seuß |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Nachsynchronisation | Nachsynchronisation |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH | |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Movie Office Filmservice GmbH Blocker, Aufenthalte, WC, Equipmentverleih, Hygiene | Blocker, Aufenthalte, WC, Equipmentverleih, Hygiene |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB Sylvia Risa | KB Sylvia Risa |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Artrockz GmbH Steinimitate | Steinimitate |
Decoration | Stoffl Fundus GmbH Verleih von Textilien | Verleih von Textilien |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic graphic design | graphic design |
Special Effects | star-effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ina Meredi Arakelian | 2023 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de] Best Score | Best Score | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 04/06/2023, 8.15 PM |