TV-Movie (Series) | 2021 | BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/02/2021
End of shooting26/03/2021
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Udo WachtveitlFranz Leitmayr [L]
Miroslav NemecIvo Batic [L]
Ferdinand Hofer
Kalli Hammermann [L]
Jara Bihler
Marina Eeden [L]
Stefan BetzRitschy Semmler [SR]
Dorothee Neff
Lucy Castaneda [SR]
Theo TrebsMats Haki [SR]
Lisa Marie Janke
Lahja Åkerström [SR]
Katrin RöverDr. Deah [SR]
George LenzLudwig Castaneda [SR]
Florian von ManteuffelOrchestervorstand Herr Schmekel [SR]
Nancy Mensah-OffeiPsychologin [SR]
Alvaro Rentz
Simon Trüdinger [SR]
Sushila Sara MaiBetreuerin Kim Bucher [SR]
André RohdeTrainer [SR]
Roland StemmerSpusi [SR]
Leonard BurkhardtNachwuchsturner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJohannes Enßlin
commercial management
commercial management
Production accountantMichael Neiser
Post production supervisorLucas Feiler
Vfx supervisorTobias Kreißl
Digital film compositorFelix Batzer
Director of photographyVolker Tittel
Camera operatorHolger Fleig
1st assistant cameraJürgen Christa
2nd assistant cameraAdriano Gómez Anreus
Data wrangler / digital loaderRaffael Böer
Video assist/playback operatorRaffael Böer
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Costume designerTina Keimel-Sorge
Assistant costume designerMelanie Marie Reber
WardrobeStephie Anna Wiehler
Additional wardrobeAlicia Drodofsky
DirectorBoris Kunz
1st AD (local system)Michel Vrinten
Script continuityKatharina 'Kati' Anner
EditorFlorian Duffe
Assistant editorNils Nebe
2nd assistant editorPatricia Christmann
QC
QC
Key gripFlorian Speer
GafferJosef Wollinger
Best boyFlorian Kopske
proxy
proxy
Lighting technician / electricianNikolaus Pirchtner
Lighting technician / electricianMyron Kritenko
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Heiss
Head of Makeup and Special Effects
Head of Makeup and Special Effects
Makeup artist / hair stylistMechthild Schmitt
ComposerDavid Reichelt
Assistant to composerTim Engelhard
ProducerFlorian Kamhuber
ProducerSimon Amberger
ProducerKorbinian Dufter
ProducerRafael Parente
ProducerMaia Bäckmann
Production designerCarina Cavegn
Assistant production designerGabriel Preissinger
Assistant production designerNina Lesznik
Praktikum
Praktikum
Prop masterPaul Spitzkopf
Standby propsDaniela Schwartz
Set dresserDenise Kalipciyan
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElisabeth Fuxa
Assistant stand by propsAlexander Strack
Assistant set decoratorAlexander Strack
Location scoutJeanette Wohlfahrt
Location-Scout
Location-Scout
Line producerRafaela Evers
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
Production managerRolf Seyfried
Production coordinatorDenitza Pinter
Unit managerPhilipp Alzmann
Location manager (local system)Stefan Bock
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Hermann
Assistant set/floor managerEmily Kalwak
Production driverBernd Novotny
Production driverThorsten Schulz-Neubert
Zusatzfahrer, Runner
Zusatzfahrer, Runner
ScreenwriterJohanna Thalmann
ScreenwriterMoritz Binder
Production sound mixerMax Vornehm
Boom operatorSerge Timmons
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound re-recording mixerPeter Fuchs [1]
Music Mixer
Music Mixer
Music re-recording mixerPeter Fuchs [1]
Music Mixer
Music Mixer
Sound designerBastian Zeiselmair
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
StuntMac
StuntMac
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Stuntplayer Cellist; Sturz über Cello
Stuntplayer Cellist; Sturz über Cello
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Commissioning editorCornelius Conrad
Editorial assistantFlorian Mulero
Hygiene officerVerena Schirk
Hygiene officerAnnette Schöb

Production companies

CompanyComment
NEUESUPER GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
GripCampilots
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Lighting and Utilities4rent GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Hygienebeauftragter
Hygienebeauftragter
Production ServicesBlackberg Consulting & Training
Production ServicesDas Major Catering
Catering
Catering
Production Servicesfilmobil
Doppel-Lounge-Mobil
Doppel-Lounge-Mobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Fahrservice
Fahrservice
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
Special Effectsstar-effects
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
AL-Sprinter, Maskenmobile, Gardrobenmmobile, Sprinter
AL-Sprinter, Maskenmobile, Gardrobenmmobile, Sprinter
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Complete sound post production
Complete sound post production

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 09/11/2021, 12.55 AM
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 07/11/2021, 8.15 PM