©  BR/Wiedemann & Berg / Hendrik Heiden
© BR/Wiedemann & Berg / Hendrik Heiden
TV-Movie (Series) | 2018-2019 | BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/08/2018
End of shooting10/09/2018
Number of shooting days22
LocationsMünchen & 1 DT Portugal
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Miroslav NemecIvo Batic [L]
Udo WachtveitlFranz Leitmayr [L]
Andreas LustMikesch Seifert [L]
Ellen ten DammeFrida de Kuyper [L]
Lena Baader
Verena [SR]
Robert Joseph Bartl
n.a. [SR]
Ferdinand HoferKalli Hammermann [SR]
Roman Kanonik
Ion Shkodra [SR]
Pero Radicic
Reja Shaban [SR]
Genija Rykova
Svenja [SR]
Klaus StiglmeierWerner Kraut [SR]
Michael TregorHeinrich [SR]
Sören WunderlichLeitmeyr - jung [SR]
Luise AschenbrennerMaya Seifert [SR]
Philip DechampsJoao [SR]
Andreas Maria SchwaigerLechner [SR]
Adam VenhausRuben [SR]
Giulia GoldammerFrida - jung [SR]
Justus JohanssenRobert Kraut [SR]
Jamal BraunBargast [BP]
Christiane DollmannSchwester Monika [BP]
Elena Sophia Hofmeier-SingerStartup Unternehmerin [BP]
Anett PachulskiDr. Reib [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
ColoristSebastian Giertz
BR
BR
Director of photographyJohann Feindt
Camera operatorFabio Stoll
B-Cam
B-Cam
Steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi
1st assistant cameraMathias Casertano
Zusatz B-Cam
Zusatz B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a-cam
a-cam
2nd assistant cameraMiriam Metzger
Data wrangler / digital loaderLea Dähne
Video assist/playback operatorLionel Asshauer
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Costume designerTina Keimel-Sorge
Assistant costume designerStefanie Lohne
WardrobeAntonella Schneider
Additional wardrobeMelanie Marie Reber
DirectorAndreas Kleinert
1st AD (local system)Jason M. Wiedenfeld
1st AD (local system)Elliot Eckmann
8 DT Ersatz + Set-Al
8 DT Ersatz + Set-Al
2nd AD crowd (local system)Bernhard Wohlfahrter
Script continuityPatricia Leray
Key gripMarkus Thanner
GripMarco di Sturini
GafferMarkus Thiermeyer
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Ab27.08 eratz für Dominik Bret
Ab27.08 eratz für Dominik Bret
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Bretscher
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Balloon light operatorMarkus Müller
Lighting assistantAlexander Helff
14 DT.
14 DT.
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Hehnen-Wild
Makeup artist / hair stylistUdo Riemer
ProducerKerstin Nommsen
ProducerSimone Ruff
Production designerMaximilian Lange
Assistant production designerMarta Magdalena Jeszke
Prop masterJohannes Wild
Standby propsBettina Sailer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNena Jägersberger
Zusatz
Zusatz
Location scoutUte Platzer
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Line producerGunnar Juncken
Film financing coordinatorLena Kopsch
Assistant to line producerHeidi Wiedemann
BR
BR
Production managerChristian Held
CalculationMadeleine Remy
Kalk.Überarbeitung/Senderkalk. Entwurf
Kalk.Überarbeitung/Senderkalk. Entwurf
Production coordinatorStephanie Wellner
Unit managerAndreas Friz
Location manager (local system)Steffen Wenzel
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Pusch
2 Tage Vertretung 20. + 21.08.
2 Tage Vertretung 20. + 21.08.
Set manager/ floor managerElliot Eckmann
Assistant set/floor managerCaroline Meyer
Set runnerBenedikt Roth
Production driverBernie Huber
Production driverSigrid Polzer
ScreenwriterAlexander Buresch
ScreenwriterMatthias Pacht
Production sound mixerPeter Preuss
Stunt coordinatorPetr Dvorak
Stuntdouble Mikesch
Stuntdouble Mikesch
Assistant stunt coordinatorMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Commissioning editorDr. Stephanie Heckner
Editorial assistantFlorian Mulero
Occupational safety specialistMartin Cronebach
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloon hybrid,LED Cloud
Balloon hybrid,LED Cloud
Production ServicesBlackberg Consulting & Training
Production ServicesFaun Catering
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
SetMedic/Wasserrett.
SetMedic/Wasserrett.
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche MUC
Alle Bereiche MUC
PropsSonnewald
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 26/05/2019, 8.15 PM