© BR
© BR
TV-Movie (Series) | 2016 | BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/05/2016
End of shooting03/06/2016
LocationsMünchen
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Miroslav NemecIvo Batic [L]
Udo WachtveitlFranz Leitmayr [L]
Luka Omoto
Ayumi Schröder [L]
Lisa WagnerFallanalytikerin Lerch [SR]
Ferdinand HoferKalli Hammermann [SR]
Jürgen TonkelDezernatsleiter Maurer [SR]
Stefan BetzRitschy Semmler [SR]
Leo SchöneTaro Schöne [SR]
Robert Joseph Bartl
Dr. Steinbrecher [SR]
Markus Brandl
Ben Schröder [SR]
Julia Eder
Marlene Pfeitl [SR]
Cem Ali GültekinMurat Günes [SR]
Sebastian Schwarz
Bernd Heimann [SR]
Thomas DehlerChefarzt [SR]
Axel NeumannTimur Grinko [SR]
Herbert ForthuberKlaus Feldgen [BP]
KaraokesängerAnte Brekalo

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerCordula Herrmann
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
AccountantPeter Gneckow
Postproduktion
Postproduktion
Assistant production accountantJohn Wenzel
Extras Payroll Accountant
Extras Payroll Accountant
Assistant production accountantJannis Stahnsdorf
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
D-Facto Motion
D-Facto Motion
Post production supervisorChristian Günther
Digital compositor / compositing artistRobert Zwirner
ColoristMarcel Tieste
Pregrading
Pregrading
ColoristSebastian Giertz
BR
BR
Director of photographyWilly Dettmeyer
2nd unit dopHolger Fleig
Gimbal Operator
Gimbal Operator
1st assistant cameraJürgen Christa
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz
A-Cam, Alexa Mini + Plus
A-Cam, Alexa Mini + Plus
2nd assistant cameraLaura Gehrke
2nd assistant cameraTobias Müller
7 Tage A-Cam
7 Tage A-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorElisabeth Neugebauer
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
4 DT Zusatz - 2x ALEXA
4 DT Zusatz - 2x ALEXA
Still photographerHagen Keller
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Costume designerSylvia Risa
Assistant costume designerChristine Splett
WardrobeAnja Strohmeier
Additional wardrobeIna Mirimanian
DirectorSebastian Marka
1st AD (local system)Harald Schwarzenbacher
Script continuityAnke Reichert
Trainee director's departmentNicole Humiński
EditorDirk Göhler
Assistant editorMarie-Odile Florow
Key gripClemens Bachmann
GripBenjamin Rasch
GafferMichael Beitz
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Speidel
Additional electricianMathias Linke
Makeup artist / hair stylistUdo Riemer
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Maskenbild Prosthetics
SFX Maskenbild Prosthetics
ComposerThomas Mehlhorn
ProducerMichael Polle
ProducerJudith Schöll
Production designerMaximilian Lange
Assistant production designerJanina Jaensch
Prop masterMatthias Jahn
Standby propsNadine Naumovic
Location scoutHajue Wagner
Location scoutChristine Schneider
Haus Ayumi
Haus Ayumi
Set builderJens Westermann
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Property driverFlorian Maximilian Kammer
10 Drehtage
10 Drehtage
Property driverFrederik Scholz
Ablösung für F.M. Kammer
Ablösung für F.M. Kammer
Line producerRalf Krawanja
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Assistant to line producerHeidi Wiedemann
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Production managerIsmael Feichtl
Assistant production managerChristl Neher
Unit managerAnja Gießing
Location manager (local system)Florian Erhard
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Bock
Assistant set/floor managerLisa Koppe
Set runnerThomas Tremmel
ScreenwriterErol Yesilkaya
Production sound mixerHarti Küffner
Boom operatorVladimir Polak
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Commissioning editorDr. Stephanie Heckner
Editorial assistantFlorian Mulero
Tatort-Büro (BR)
Tatort-Büro (BR)
Editorial assistantLucia Vogdt
Redaktionelle Mitarbeit (BR)
Redaktionelle Mitarbeit (BR)

Production companies

CompanyComment
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCampilots
Drohnen, Cablecam
Drohnen, Cablecam
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Einsp. PC / Phone
Einsp. PC / Phone
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sebastian Marka2017Fernsehkrimi FestivalWettbewerbNominated
Sebastian Marka2017Grimme PreisFiktionNominated
Sebastian Marka2017Studio Hamburg NachwuchspreisHamburger KrimipreisNominated
Erol Yesilkaya2017Grimme PreisFiktionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 23/10/2016