EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©Geißendörfer Pictures
©Geißendörfer Pictures
TV-Movie (Series) | 2022 | Degeto [de], rbb [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/03/2022
End of shooting08/04/2022
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Brief synopsis

When an undercover policeman friend of his is found dead, Robert Karow (Mark Waschke) follows in the victim's footsteps to find out what really happened. A neo-noir journey into the psyche of a dead policeman in the red light milieu begins.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mark WaschkeRobert Karow [L]
Andreas Pietschmann
Maik Balthasar [L]
Jasmin Tabatabai
Sara Taghavi [L]
Kim RiedleCamilla Peters [L]
Sahin EryilmazMesut Günes [L]
Ugur Kaya
Sinan Günes [SR]
Burak YigitMemo [SR]
Luka DimicSammy Paroussi [SR]
Laurids SchürmannMaik Balthasar (young) [SR]
Jona Levin NicolaiRobert Karow (young) [SR]
Uwe FischerFather Karow (30 years ago) [SR]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerVater Karow [SR]
Andreas AnkeStammgast Manfred [SR]
Funda RosenlandMeriyem Günes [SR]
Mürtüz YolcuMahmut Günes [SR]
Ali Haydar KocakGangmitglied Turgut [SR]
Mina Özlem SagdicMeriyem Günes [SR]
Orhan GünerAsservaten Polizist [SR]
Halala Ali TaufikGülay Günes [SR]
Moses LeoTourist [SR]
Tayfun YedekGangmitglied Apo [SR]
Tolga AnarGangmitglied [SR]
Mert SahinGangmitglied [BP]
Marco SchulzSEK Beamter [BP]
Bejean Jaye BannerKTU Kollege [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerThomas Manzke
Head of Accounting/Finance Geißendörfer Pictures
Head of Accounting/Finance Geißendörfer Pictures
Production accountantRalf Neuhaus
AccountantCarolin Harth
Post production supervisorJessica Jakobs
ColoristClaudia Gittel
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Dailies coloristFabian Gataavizadeh
Director of photographyMarkus Nestroy
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
1st assistant cameraJavier Palicio
A-Cam 6 DT
A-Cam 6 DT
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
A-Cam I Alexa Mini + Atlas Orion
A-Cam I Alexa Mini + Atlas Orion
1st assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
A-Cam Vertretung
A-Cam Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraJacob Bestgen
3 DT
3 DT
2nd assistant cameraMarvin Siegesmund
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Obitz
Data wrangler / digital loaderUgur Sabaz
Alexa Mini
Alexa Mini
Video assist/playback operatorVanessa Linden
Video assist/playback operatorHannah Marie Lorenz
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Casting directorKarimah El-Giamal
Costume designerRamona Klinikowski
Assistant costume designerFritz Alm
Costumer / wardrobeLisa Dotterweich
Costumer / wardrobeTheresa Teske
Costume design traineeJudith Grah
DirectorStefan Schaller
1st AD (local system)Isabel Paul
komplette Vorbereitung und Nachdreh (Covid Erkrankung)
komplette Vorbereitung und Nachdreh (Covid Erkrankung)
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Anton Dingel
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Maya Bartetzko
4 Tage Vorproduktion
4 Tage Vorproduktion
Script supervisorJutta van Uffelen
Trainee director's departmentNils Eckart
EditorHeike Gnida
Online editorRiccardo Laurenzi
Assistant editorCarolin Sonnemann
Key gripThomas "Thommy" Hofmann
GripTino Bacher
7 shooting days
7 shooting days
GafferRoman Gutt
Best boy electricMirco Lenke
+ Oberbeleuchter Nachdreh
+ Oberbeleuchter Nachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianAndre Schmidt [1]
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianDorian Wunderlich
3 DT
3 DT
Lighting assistantAlexander Martin [1]
Lighting assistantTim Boller
6 DT Zusatz
6 DT Zusatz
Lighting assistantBenjamin Wennemann
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Wagner
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Münnich
Additional make up artistIselin Brockes
ComposerBert Wrede
ProducerHana Geißendörfer
ProducerMalte Can
Delegate producerSimon Pirron
Assistant to producerChristiane Krämer
Production designerFelix Scholz
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Production designerJenny Roesler
Assistant production designerFelix Scholz
Prop masterHarald Voß
Prop masterDavid Eder
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRene Olszowka
Standby propsThomas Hainich
Standby propsLina Mayer
Set dresserJulia Pimentel
Additional
Additional
Set dresserJacob Schulze
Addition
Addition
Set dresserLisa Halada
Property assistantLisa Halada
Aushilfe
Aushilfe
Assistant stand by propsLina Mayer
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Location scoutFlorian Hinz
Location scoutSebastian Fessel
Location scoutIris Czak
Set builderMatthias Tyralla
Graphic artistKati Linke
Graphic artistKobita Syed
Imitation Männer-Handschrift
Imitation Männer-Handschrift
Graphic artistFelix Scholz
Zeichnungen Skizzenbuch & Entwicklung Symbol Maik Balthasar
Zeichnungen Skizzenbuch & Entwicklung Symbol Maik Balthasar
Property driverEvgenij Schwalba
Property driverNicolai Brodhuhn
Line producerIsmael Feichtl
Assistant to line producerBernadette Wörner
Production managerAnja Firmenich
Production managerSimon Pirron
Production manager (broadcaster)Jörgen Radach
rbb
rbb
Production coordinatorMargret Scherer
Assistant production managerDanila Forster
Unit manager (local system)Heiko Becker
Location manager (local system)Eric Geidel
Set manager/ floor managerLeonard Hadrich
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Production secretaryFabienne Segarek
Assistant set/floor managerLuca Calluso
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Bollwerk
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Production driverMatthias Preiß
Production driverMarvin 'Vin' Müller
Reshoot
Reshoot
Production driverOliver Kujas
Production driverMichael Sittner
Set runnerSebastien Roussillon
Set runnerVivien Götze
Reshoot
Reshoot
Set runnerTim Lickfeld
ScreenwriterErol Yesilkaya
Production sound mixerBertin Molz
Boom operatorGero Renner
inkl. Nachdreh
inkl. Nachdreh
Sound re-recording mixerMarcel Fink
Supervising dialog & ADR editorPhilip Babin
Adr recordistHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Commissioning editorVerena Veihl
Commissioning editorBirgit Titze
Line producer (broadcaster)Frank Horak
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Editorial assistantAnette Balkhaus
Green consultantBernadette Wörner
Hygiene officerDaniel Worat
Nachdreh 2 DTs
Nachdreh 2 DTs
Hygiene officerBetty Hellwig
Coordination & Performance/PCR/Standard F/Antigen Quicktest
Coordination & Performance/PCR/Standard F/Antigen Quicktest
Intimacy coordinatorMeg Adams
Intimacy Consultant for scenework
Intimacy Consultant for scenework
Occupational safety specialistDipl. Ing. Hans Laßek

Production companies

CompanyComment
Geißendörfer Pictures GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Finance/Law/InsuranceBG Etem [de]
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)
Insurance
Insurance
Production ServicesCine-Mobil GmbH
Production ServicesD-Facto Motion GmbH
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesGolden Ei Filmcatering
Catering Golden Ei 2 Tage Nachdreh
Catering Golden Ei 2 Tage Nachdreh
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzungen
Fahrzeugumsetzungen
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB Ramona Klinikowski
KB Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Ramona Klinikowski
KB Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Ramona Klinikowski
KB - Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume design - Ramona Klinikowski
costume design - Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Ramona Klinikowski
Ramona Klinikowski
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
Harald Voss
Harald Voss
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
EquipmentKölnton Rental GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 18/12/2022, 8.15 PM