©BR
©BR

Tanze Tango mit mir

  • Karlsbad (Working title)
TV Movie | 2020 | BR [de] | Comedy, Dance | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/06/2020
End of shooting31/07/2020
LocationsMünchen
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael A. Grimm
Frank [L]
Eva MeckbachKathrin [L]
Gaby DohmIngrid [L]
Lilith KampffmeyerPaula [SR]
Reza BrojerdiNavid [SR]
Stephan Zinnern.a. [SR]
Christian Baumann
Moser [SR]
Kara WenhamMaresa [SR]
Amanda da Gloria
n.a. [SR]
Gerhard Wittmannn.a. [SR]
Christian Heiner Wolf
n.n. [SR]
Aneta OrlikNina [SR]
Wolfgang KrebsTheaterinspizient [SR]
Lisa JoptPersonalleiterin [BP]
Anett PachulskiJenny [BP]
Jennifer GenovaBank employee [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantOlaf Schmidt
Director of photographyRalph Netzer
2nd unit dopHolger Fleig
3rd unit dopHyun Oh
Steadicam operatorFelix Lang
1st assistant cameraMatthias Ganghofer
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ B-Cam / Lumix S1H
/ B-Cam / Lumix S1H
2nd assistant cameraAdriano Gómez Anreus
Alexa Mini - LUMIX S1H/Ronin S
Alexa Mini - LUMIX S1H/Ronin S
Data wrangler / digital loaderWolfgang Einsiedler
Video assist/playback operatorWolfgang Einsiedler
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen
2nd assistant
2nd assistant
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Costume designerCarola Raum
Assistant costume designerGloria Ambros
WardrobeEdith Stifter
Additional wardrobeSophia Schramm
DirectorFilippos Tsitos
1st AD (local system)Gigi Neal
Script supervisorHeike Manzke
EditorDimitris Peponis
GafferMarkus Thiermeyer
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Lighting technician / electricianRoland Raffelsberger
Lighting assistantPatrick Schulz
Makeup artist / hair stylistEsther Behrendt
Makeup artist / hair stylistScharka Cechova
Additional make up artistSteffen Roßmanith
ComposerJosepha van der Schoot
ProducerUli Aselmann
ProducerSophia Aldenhoven
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Graf [2]
als Volontärin
als Volontärin
Production designerPatrick Steve Müller
Assistant production designerJanina Jaensch
Construction coordinatorMichael Däumler
Prop masterTatjana Büchner
Standby propsIngrid Ramsauer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristoph Gerzabek
Graphic artistUrsula Zeitz
On-Set Screen Design & Programming
On-Set Screen Design & Programming
Line producerTarik Erpinar
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Production managerManu S. Scheidt
Production coordinatorDaniel Reber
Unit managerAndré Dolezal
Location manager (local system)Sophia Maier
Set manager/ floor managerLudwig Diez
Production assistantCaroline Howard
Set runnerNina Marie Kubitzek
Production driverPhilipp Zeller
Production driverFrederic Wagner
ScreenwriterPeter Güde
ScreenwriterMatthias Fischer [1]
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Boom operatorAngelo Hopfer
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerBastian Zeiselmair
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Commissioning editorClaudia Simionescu

Production companies

CompanyComment
Die Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Production ServiceseatBOX.Catering - Michael Rittmeyer
Catering
Catering
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbH
PropsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeirequisiten
Polizeirequisiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Muc
alle Bereiche Muc
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Complete sound post production
Complete sound post production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Gaby Dohm2021German Drama Award [de]Actress in comedic roleNominated
Michael A. Grimm
2021German Academy for Television [de]Actor - Leading roleNominated
Michael A. Grimm
2021German Drama Award [de]Actor in comedic roleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 10/03/2021, 8.15 PM