EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2021 | ARD [de], MDR [de], ORF [at] | Crime, Drama | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/06/2021
End of shooting03/09/2021
LocationsWien und Umgebung
Filming regionsAustria - Vienna

Project data

Length of episode48 min
Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franziska WeiszMiriam [SS]
Diana AmftDoris [SS]
Jasmin GeratInès [SS]
Franziska Hackl
Christiane [SS]
Sissy HöffererCommissioner Elfriede Grünberger [SS]
Harald Krassnitzern.n. [SS]
Tobias ReschLeodolter [SSR]
Andreas LustJoachim [SSR]
Rick KavanianSebastian Gerlinder-Hauke [SSR]
Wanja MuesEtienne Lemarchal [SSR]
Jutta Speidel
Berta Hauke [SSR]
Etienne HalsdorfOlivier Lemarchal [SSR]
Stefan PohlFilip Boj [SSR]
Erol Raymond UensalanJosef Grabldinger [SSR]
Alexander AbsengerGregor Hammbacher [SSR]
Mercy Dorcas OtienoCora März [SSR]
Harwin KravitzNenad Dupic [SSR]
Khalil Fahed Aassy
Jakob Delgner [SR]
Niobe EckertSarah Hauke [SR]
Zita Gaiernn. [SR]
Barbara de Koy
Sabine Ratzinger [SR]
Nina FogKonsi Direktorin [SRE]
Kristina SprengerElisabeth Zeipel [SRE]
Corinna PummÄrztin [BP]
Florian TroebingerSportlehrer [BP]
Alice SchneiderGunda Heckrein [BP]
Noemi Sophia JamesDr. Alina Detlösersig [BP]
Zeynep AlanServicekraft [BP]
Pascal GiefingNurse [BP]
Peter WeißZacharias Wernkopf [BP]
Katherina KlimenkoStudent [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRobert Amon
AccountantNatascha Dolschenko
AccountantSusanne Linauer
Director of photographyJosef Anton Mittendorfer
Director of photographySebastian Thaler
Steadicam operatorLukas Köchler
Steadicam operatorFabian Meller
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
2nd assistant cameraMarcel Thomaschowski
Folge 4-8, B-Cam
Folge 4-8, B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraClara Schemmel
2nd assistant cameraJohanna Auer
2nd assistant cameraFelix Pacher
8 shooting days
8 shooting days
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Casting directorNicole Schmied
Costume designerElisabeth Fritsche
Assistant costume designerEsther Knoll
Costumer / wardrobeChristine Astl
DirectorAnna-Katharina Maier
DirectorMirjam Unger
1st AD (local system)Marc Brugger
Script supervisorNina Mayrhofer
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
Script continuityAlice Gromes
EditorManuel Reidinger
Editor Ep1-4
Editor Ep1-4
EditorBenedikt Rubey
Key gripFlorian Agreiter
GripChristian Pipi Pipelka
GafferThomas Klicka
GafferDominik Danner
Best boy electricLukas Kalthuber
Episode 4-8
Episode 4-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Neidhart
Makeup artist / hair stylistUschi Braun
Makeup artist / hair stylistKiky von Rebental
ComposerDavid Reichelt
Assistant to composerTim Engelhard
SongDavid Reichelt
ProducerOliver Auspitz
ProducerAndreas Kamm
ProducerCatrin Strasser
Production designerBertram Reiter
Production designerNina Salak
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Set decoratorJuliane Gstättner
Additional location scoutHannah Wagner
Line producerStefan Vogel-Rosenberg
Production managerZepp Berensmeier
Production coordinatorAnna Flatzek
1-4
1-4
Production coordinatorLisa Hasenhütl
5-8
5-8
Assistant production managerStefan 'Steve' Simonovic
SD 62 (31)
SD 62 (31)
Assistant production managerAndrea Pelechova
Set manager/ floor managerMario Brandstetter
Production driverMoritz Schmatz
ScreenwriterMischa Zickler
Production sound mixerAxel Traun
3 weeks
3 weeks
Production sound mixerWolfgang Wanderer
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanPaul Wilk
stunt double Andreas Lust
stunt double Andreas Lust
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerLukas Gaisberger
Stunt riggerEnzo Leonardo Mandara
Commissioning editorKatharina Schenk [1]
Commissioning editorSabine Renner-Lehner
Commissioning editorFranka Bauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
MR Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. [at]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesFilmobil
Maskenmobil 3,5 t, Garderobenmobil 7,5 t
Maskenmobil 3,5 t, Garderobenmobil 7,5 t
Public Relation/PublicityMedia Office GbR
PR work for the broadcast in February 2023
PR work for the broadcast in February 2023
Decorationaufgemoebelt KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
MR Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. [at]2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Series
Best SeriesNominated
Franziska Weisz2023Romy [at]
Most Popular Actress (Series)
Most Popular Actress (Series)Nominated
Anna-Katharina Maier2023Romy [at]
Best Director TV/Streaming
Best Director TV/StreamingWinner
Mirjam Unger2023Romy [at]
Best Director TV/Streaming
Best Director TV/StreamingWinner
David Reichelt2023Deutscher Filmmusikpreis [de]
Best Score
Best ScoreNominated
Etienne Halsdorf2023Romy [at]
Male revelation
Male revelationNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 14/02/2023, 8.15 PM