Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lorenzo GermenoWilli / Klößchen [L]
Milan PeschelRaimundo [L]
Mai Duong KieuAmanda [L]
Ilyes Raoul MoutaoukkilTim [L]
Manuel Santos GelkeKarl [L]
Emma Luise SchimpfGabi [L]
Michou FrieszDirektorin Müller-Borello [SR]
Laura Tonke
Erna [SR]
Antoine Monot, Jr.n.n. [SR]
Trystan PütterKommissar Glockner [SR]
Tom Schillingn.n. [SR]
Idan Weissn.n. [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Vogt
Payroll (Gagen)
Payroll (Gagen)
Production accountantJens Beyer
nicht die Payroll
nicht die Payroll
Assistant production accountantClara Schindhelm
Post production supervisorAnne Urban
Vfx supervisorMarwin Wanek
Vfx supervisorMarco Del Bianco
Concept artist (vfx)Jan Schneider [2]
VFX production coordinatorEva Wendler
2d artistJan Koch [2]
Digital film compositorConstantin Maier
Digital film compositorLukas Wieg
Dailies coloristYannick de Decker
Director of photographyHenner Besuch
Additional photographyRaphael Beinder
B Cam and 2nd Unit
B Cam and 2nd Unit
Camera operatorAlbrecht von Grünhagen
B Cam 5DT
B Cam 5DT
1st assistant cameraJulian Hanschke
B Cam
B Cam
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
A-Cam RED Monstro 8K VV, Ronin2
A-Cam RED Monstro 8K VV, Ronin2
2nd assistant cameraIngo Blacha
A-Cam - RED Monstro + Ronin 2
A-Cam - RED Monstro + Ronin 2
2nd assistant cameraPaul Günther
RED MONSTRO/ B-Cam/ NRW Teil
RED MONSTRO/ B-Cam/ NRW Teil
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz
Berlin B-Cam
Berlin B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianYannick de Decker
Video assist/playback operatorBenjamin Rupprecht
Kamerapraktikum
Kamerapraktikum
Still photographerMaor Waisburd
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Erwachsenencasting
Erwachsenencasting
Casting director (children)Jacqueline Rietz
Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
Costume designerSarah Raible
2heads Kostümbild
2heads Kostümbild
Costume designerSusan Bollig
2heads Kostümbild
2heads Kostümbild
Key costumerMinsun Kim
WardrobeSabrina Köhler
Additional wardrobeMelanie Gröger
Additional wardrobeJosephin Thomas
Costume design traineeMoana Lellek
DirectorRobert Thalheim
1st AD (local system)Claudia Beewen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Karo Schnelle
2 Wochen Prep, 39 DT
2 Wochen Prep, 39 DT
Script continuityDjémila Stiti
Actor coach (children)Tatjana Dernbecher
Extras coordinatorStella Thiele
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorPhilippe Depke
Drehort Köln,
Drehort Köln,
Assistant extras coordinatorDenise Kiesow
Trainee director's departmentMaritza Grass
EditorStefan Kobe
Assistant editorJörg Schreyer
Assistant editorZoe Dahmen
GafferDennis Bünso
Best boyRoman Breitwieser
Lighting technician / electricianCornelius Köster
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Wolf
Additional electricianJoachim 'Cooper' Schlag
Münster
Münster
Additional electricianMax Smeaton
Lighting assistantAtilla Opel
Lighting assistantLouis Schmidt
Zusatz, 1 DT
Zusatz, 1 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
2.Maske
2.Maske
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
Additional make up artistDoreen Kindler
ComposerUwe Bossenz
ProducerAndreas Banz
ProducerPeer Klehmet
ProducerMatthias Miegel
ProducerJustus Riesenkampff
ProducerDirk G. Engelhardt
Production designerMyrna Drews
Art directorYasmin Khalifa
Art directorOle Kloss
/ Set Decorator
/ Set Decorator
Set decoratorChristine Jahn
Construction managerMichael Reinemann
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterMarco Böhm
Standby propsRobin Kohler
Set dresserIsabelle Schnabel
Set dresserMarcel Bonewald
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatharina Fuchs
Assistant stand by propsKristin 'Tin' Henrich
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
greenery leadman
greenery leadman
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
NRW
NRW
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Berlin / Brandenburg
Berlin / Brandenburg
Location scoutJürgen Schäfer
MDM
MDM
Set builderDietrich Kirst
Prop builderKaroline Hinz
Graphic artistNele-Tabea Reineke
Main Prop
Main Prop
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
screendesign
screendesign
Art department traineeEmma Helmdach
Line producerAndreas Banz
Line producerMatthias Miegel
Film financing coordinatorAnnie Schilling
Production managerValeska Bochow
Production coordinatorKaren Bornkessel
Assistant production managerKatharina Babendreier
Unit managerJohannes Schuchardt
Location manager (local system)Hermann Lämmel
Location manager (local system)Patric Boddenberg
NRW-Part
NRW-Part
Set manager/ floor managerDennis Schürmann
Assistant location managerOliver Albrecht
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Assistant set/floor managerOliver Albrecht
Set runnerTara Dirala
Praktikum
Praktikum
Set runnerElena Kottmann
Set runnerDan Buntzen
Production driverJens Itter
Production driverMarco Busch
Production driverMatthias Meske
ScreenwriterPeer Klehmet
Production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
Boom operatorRoman Höffgen
Boom operatorSebastian Struiksma
Boom operatorBilge Bingül
Boom operatorMarco Strick
12 Drehtage
12 Drehtage
Sound re-recording mixerAdrian Baumeister
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMaxim Romasevich
/ Foley Premix
/ Foley Premix
Sound designerBenjamin Krbetschek
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Assistant stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman/womanIndira Hong Rieck
Stunt Double: Tim & Amanda
Stunt Double: Tim & Amanda
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
HeadRigger
HeadRigger
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Animal trainerGordon Krei
Filmhund Zelda (Oskar)
Filmhund Zelda (Oskar)
Child supervisorInga Brock
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Child supervisorEllen Treuer
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi Schrader
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Beta Film GmbH
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Hund
Hund
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD NRW
Komparsen und KD NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniform
Polizeiuniform
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sarah Raible
KB: Sarah Raible
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Sarah Raible
KB: Sarah Raible
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Druck
Grafik / Druck
DecorationVorfilm
Berlin
Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsI-Sight-Media
interaktive Animationen für PC
interaktive Animationen für PC
PropsLEON Actionteam
Kriminal Requisiten
Kriminal Requisiten
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Flugzeugabsturz
Flugzeugabsturz
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Linienbus in NRW
Linienbus in NRW
DVD ProductionThe White Rabbit
Home Video Design & creation of additional marketing content
Home Video Design & creation of additional marketing content
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbH
vfx production
vfx production

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019EstoniaBlack Nights Film FestivalChildren Program

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 06/06/2019