sdfasfasd
Feature Film | 2003 | Comedy, Science Fiction | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/04/2003
End of shooting17/06/2003
Number of shooting days49
LocationsMünchen, Almeria (Spanien), Dietramszell, Landshut

Project data

Film financing
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Film negative stockSuper 35

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael Bully HerbigMr. Spuck [L]
Rick KavanianSchrotty/Lord Jens Maul/Pulle [L]
Anja KlingPrinzessin Metapha [L]
Til SchweigerRock [L]
Christian TramitzCaptain Kork [L]
Brigitte BeyelerKelly Reisfeld [SR]
Marc BischoffCowboy [SR]
Sky du MontHerzog William der Letzte/Santa Maria [SR]
Anton Figl
Mr. Popowitsch [SR]
Conrad F. Geier
Frank B.B. Blickfeld [SR]
Hans Peter HallwachsCommander Chief [SR]
Christoph Maria HerbstBerater von William [SR]
Tobias Christian MayerAbfangjaeger [SR]
Tom O' MalleyBrückenbesatzung [SR]
Maverick QuekMr. Nasi [SR]
Hans-Michael RehbergMars-Regulator Rogul [SR]
Reiner SchöneSenator [SR]
Andreas SeyferthMarstruppenkommandeur [SR]
Siegfried TerpoortenJim [SR]
Errol Trotman-HarewoodGen. Norman Baby [SR]
Stacia WidmerFräulein Bora Bora [SR]
Thomas HöltzelAbfangjäger [BP]
Andreas Seifert
Offzier [BP]
Gerd Rigauer
Senator Terry
Hans-Jürgen Silbermannnn
Herman van UlzenSenator Davis

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNicole ZundelPL Uli Fauth
Production accountantMargit Prenzelmit kompl.Abwicklung bis 2005
CashierThomas Rathfelder
Vfx lighting supervisorDirk Müller [1]
Miniature supervisorJoachim Grüninger
Concept artist (vfx)Ulrich Zeidler
3d artistJan HübnerShading, Rendering, Animation
3d artistPhillipp Sauermann
Fx animatorAndrzej Bandurski
Motionbuilder artistJoerg Beigang
2d artistMathis LexDigital Film Compositor @ Scanline VFX
Screen designerArmando ZeitzOn-Set Zuspielungen
Digital film compositorNorbert Ruf
Digital film compositorAlex Seefelder
Digital film compositorMartin Zwanzger
Digital film compositorMichael Ralla
Digital matte painterMichael Hackl
Rotoscoping artistJörg LiedlEinsatz als DIGITAL CLEANUP
Director of photographyStephan Schuh
Eng cameraFrank Hackeschmidt(Making of)
Steadicam operatorAndy Löv
Steadicam operatorErwin Lanzensberger
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' BochB-Kamera, Steadicam
1st assistant cameraDario Jozicauch B-Cam.-Operator
1st assistant cameraSascha ErsfeldB-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' Boch
2nd assistant cameraTimo AndertZusatz
Eng assistant audio/videoAndreas Kickelmaking of
Video assist/playback operatorFlorian Knittel
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Costume designerAnke Winckler
Assistant costume designerKatja Wittrin
Assistant costume designerLisi Proske-Amsüss
WardrobeShanti Spohn
TailorSylvia Martinak
DirectorMichael Herbig
1st AD (local system)Michael Twinem
1st AD (local system)Andrea Kapeller
Script supervisorSusanne Liebetrau
EditorAlexander Dittner
Assistant editorThomas Kohler
Key/dolly gripMarkus SchweigerVertretung letzte Woche
Grip assistantMartin LippertKrangrip
Grip assistantMarkus Schweiger
GafferPeter Schindler
Best boyMichael Koschorrecksecond unit Oberbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianThorsten Baier
Lighting technician / electricianHolger LöhnerZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Wächter
Lighting technician / electricianRobert Czernich
Makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilvia Fischer [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnette Keiser
Assistant makeup artistJulia LechnerHaararbeiten(Werks tatt)
Fx makeup artistOlivia Alison VossenkuhlPraktikum
Fx makeup artistSabine Skuhra
Fx makeup artistGeorg KorpásHead of SFX make-up
Makeup traineePamela Goldammer
Assistant to producerCaroline BendaProduktionskoordination
Production designerClaus Kottmann
Assistant production designerChristoph Steegeralle Bauten Deutschland
Assistant production designerJörg Anderschspan.Teil, Grafikdepartment
Assistant art directorOliver Mugalu
Assistant art directorRolf KullmannBauplanung Studiobauten
Construction coordinatorGeorg RütschBühnenmeister Studiobau Palast
Prop masterStefanie HütherAssistenz
Prop masterJohannes Wild& Set Decorator
Set builderAngel Martinez
Set builderMichael DäumlerKompl.Drehbetreuung (am Set)
Set builderJens Westermann
Rigging, special constructionsHenning DürrMitarbeit bei SFX
Art department traineeElisabeth Backes
Art department traineeJo Wild
Line producerPatricia (Patty) Barth
Production managerUli Fauth
Production coordinatorGabriele Friedel
Unit managerFelix Leitermann
Set manager/ floor managerChristopher Doll
Production assistantLothar Hellinger
Production driverBernie Huber
PA internChristoph Ischinger
PA internChristian Dosch(Praktikum)
ScreenwriterRick Kavanian
ScreenwriterAlfons Biedermann
ScreenwriterMichael Herbig
Script translatorPatricia (Patty) BarthDrehbuch dt - engl.
Production sound mixerRoland Winke
Boom operatorMarkus UrchsRoland Winke
Sound designerMario Hubert
Sound designerHeiko Müller
Sound designerRoland Platz
Supervising sound editorChrissi Rebay
Adr recordistHeiko Müller
Special effects supervisorMatthias SchendelProduktion Mini-Explosionen
Special effects supervisorHarald Rüdiger
Special effects technicianWolfram HuberMini Explosionen mit Sven Kühn
Special effects technicianEddi BachmannSFX KAMERAMANN
Model makerMaria Reiserbei SFX Make Up & Prosthetics
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunts und Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanAngela MögeleStuntdouble Anja Kling
Stuntman/womanErhard Brem
Stuntman/womanSiegfried PolapStuntdouble Rick Kavanian
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserRolle(Ritter,Marsianer);Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanPeter Bosch
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanPetr DvorakStuntdouble Till Schweiger

Production companies

CompanyComment
Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOperator: Andy Löv
GripMovie CarsFahraufnahmen
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life CastingKomparsen & Kleindarsteller
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenausstattung
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFXModellexplosionen
Special Effectsstar-effects2. Supervisor
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Herbig2004BambiSonderpreisWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/07/2004