Director | Karoline Herfurth |
---|---|
Written by | Monika Hebborn |
Production | Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion |
Distributor | Picture Tree International GmbH, Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 15/05/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/07/2018 |
Number of shooting days | 40 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Karoline Herfurth | Franny [L] | |
Hannah Herzsprung | Mel [L] | |
Frederick Lau | Harry [L] | |
Anneke Kim Sarnau | Ingrid von Kaiten [L] | |
Mona Pirzad | Annett [SR] | |
Nilam Farooq | Kim [SR] | |
Frederic Linkemann | Timmsen [SR] | |
Katrin Sass | Sandra [SR] | |
David Schütter | Charlie [SR] | |
Ronald Zehrfeld | Frank [SR] | |
Winnie Böwe | Schmuckverkäuferin [SR] | |
Coco Carjell | Mitarbeiterin Sabine [SR] | |
Jascha Rust | Nico [SR] | |
Cordula Stratmann | Cornelia [SR] | |
Tito Uysal | Janos Handlanger [SR] | |
David Bredin | Tommy [SR] | |
Uwe Preuss | Enno [SR] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | Tarek [SR] | |
Luna Arwen Krüger | Holly [SR] | |
Erkan Sulcani | Agron [SR] | |
Maxi Warwel | Nadine [SR] | |
Bärbel Stolz | Zenmutter [BP] | |
Annie Kathleen Trettin | Partygast [BP] | |
Paul Walther | Barkeeper [BP] | |
Daniel Hauer | Zivilpolizist [BP] | |
Daniela Schott | Partygast |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ursula Gaida Gagenabrechnung | Gagenabrechnung |
Production accountant | Rabeah Hinrichs | |
Post production supervisor | Karolin Wanger | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Mietzner | |
Colorist | Philipp Orgassa | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Paul Andexel ARRI Mitte Berlin | ARRI Mitte Berlin |
Digital intermediate assistant | Clara B. Zimmer ARRI Mitte | ARRI Mitte |
Director of photography | Daniel Gottschalk | |
Camera operator | Michael Praun B-Cam Operator/ 41 days | B-Cam Operator/ 41 days |
Camera operator | Florian J. Raasch C-Kamera | C-Kamera |
Drone camera operator | Kalle Klein pilot | pilot |
Aerial camera operator | Heiko Rahnenführer | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Praun B-Cam/ 41 shooting days/ ARRI TRINITY | B-Cam/ 41 shooting days/ ARRI TRINITY |
1st assistant camera | Jan Grunwald B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Daniella Schadrin C-Cam | C-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Erb Zusatz C-Cam | Zusatz C-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer A-Camera | A-Camera |
2nd assistant camera | Fabio Seyding Additional // B-Cam | Additional // B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Kaja Styczynska A- Cam | A- Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Lena Katharina Krause C Cam | C Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Adrian Dumitrescu Vertretung B-Cam | Vertretung B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Wesley Salamone B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Marcus Mittmann 3 days substitute A-Camera | 3 days substitute A-Camera |
Assistant to video playback operator | Carlo Strobel | |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo | |
Camera trainee | Marcus Mittmann | |
Camera trainee | Christian Kaufhold 3 DT | 3 DT |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Casting assistant | Rebekka Abatiello | |
Costume designer | Gioia Raspé | |
Assistant costume designer | Ronni Schwenk | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alexandra Hannemann Hannah Herzsprung, Frederick Lau | Hannah Herzsprung, Frederick Lau |
Costumer / wardrobe | Liz Kreyenberg Cast | Cast |
Costume trainees | Amrei Kapfhammer | |
Director | Karoline Herfurth | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Nina Kreth Zusatz | Zusatz |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Nico Markert 3rd AD Crowd Additional | 3rd AD Crowd Additional |
Script continuity | Falk Schwalbe | |
Editor | Simon Gstöttmayr | |
Additional editor | Robert Stuprich | |
Assistant editor | David Maria Vogel | |
Assistant editor | Alfredo Castro Ortigoza | |
Assistant editor | Finn Riemer AVID | AVID |
Key grip | Robert Wedemeyer | |
Crane operator | Roberto Irmisch | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht Air2Air Helikopter Shots RED 6K | Air2Air Helikopter Shots RED 6K |
Best boy electric | Michael Rieck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Siefert | |
Additional electrician | Florian Heinrich 3DT | 3DT |
Additional electricians | Anne Stubenrauch 1 DT | 1 DT |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Lighting assistant | Frank Beitlich Rigging Unit 35DT | Rigging Unit 35DT |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Sabine Schumann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Frauke Pira | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Topsy Liane Schreiber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Additional make up artist | Anne Wenzel | |
Producer | Lothar Hellinger | |
Producer | Christopher Doll | |
Service producer | Karolin Wanger | |
Production designer | Christian Goldbeck | |
Art director | Anna Bucher | |
Assistant art director | Ewa Wianecki | |
Set decorator | Melanie Raab | |
Assistant set decorator | Dorothee Bodelschwingh | |
Set decoration buyer | Marie-Charlotte Matthäi | |
Prop buyer | Laura Lessnick | |
Prop master | David Hoffmann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marco Böhm | |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Set dresser | Julia Reiner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Florian Radloff Additional 1,5M | Additional 1,5M |
Set dresser | Christoph Heinecke Leadman | Leadman |
Assistant stand by props | Ulrike Aschenbach | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Roman Pusch | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Thomas Jakob | |
Set builder | Steffen Knecht | |
Set builder | Matthias Prange Supervisor | Supervisor |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Natascha Matzat | |
Scenic painter | Frank Born | |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede | |
Scenic painter | Stephan Buttchereit | |
Graphic artist | Lina Stindt Schein Berlin | Schein Berlin |
Property driver | Marco Müller | |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel Zusatz | Zusatz |
Art department trainee | Franziska Hoffmann Art Department Trainee | Art Department Trainee |
Art department trainee | Fritzi Heubaum Set Dec Runner | Set Dec Runner |
Production manager | Gernot Sprenger | |
Production coordinator | Anna Klausing | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | David Sias | |
Assistant production manager | Anja Wernecke | |
Unit manager (local system) | Torsten Oppel | |
Location manager (local system) | Ronny Engel Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Tanja Ronsieck | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Levke Palm | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martin Stange | |
Production driver | Jack O'Shea | |
Production driver | Oliver Kujas Cast + Produktion - Berlin + Brandenburg | Cast + Produktion - Berlin + Brandenburg |
Production driver | Markus Stajic Crew&Cast | Crew&Cast |
Production driver | Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Cast | Produktionsfahrer / Cast |
Set runner | Ana Koerner | |
Set runner | Elias Kirstein Extra | Extra |
Set runner | Sophia Gilles | |
Screenwriter | Monika Hebborn | |
Production sound mixer | Dirk-Teo Schäfer | |
Boom operator | Martin Schmidt | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Uebe | |
Sound designer | Marco Hanelt | |
Supervising sound editor | Mario Hubert | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Adr editor | Mario Hubert | |
Adr editor | Chrissi Rebay | |
Dialogue editor | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley editor | Marco Hanelt | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Foley artist | Uwe Zillner | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede Stuntman, Rolle Wachmann | Stuntman, Rolle Wachmann |
Stuntman/woman | Ahmed Chaer Ali | Ali |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor Stuntdouble Frederick Lau | Stuntdouble Frederick Lau |
Stunt driver | Armin Sauer | |
Horse master | Vanessa Wieduwilt für Filmpferde.com | für Filmpferde.com |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Fritzi Schrader Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) | Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Picture Tree International GmbH | |
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Panoptimo GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Grip | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Drohne Action RED 6K | Drohne Action RED 6K |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Berlin City Cops | |
Extras/Bit Player | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Stunts | Filmpferde.com Pferdestunts | Pferdestunts |
Lighting and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Advertising/Presentations | The White Rabbit Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release | Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video release |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Dubdolls Translation DEU - ENG | Translation DEU - ENG |
Production Consulting | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer | + Trailer |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Emergency ambulances, rescue vehicles, fire engines | Emergency ambulances, rescue vehicles, fire engines |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten | WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | AP Movie Set Dec Transporte | Set Dec Transporte |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Gioia Raspé | KB: Gioia Raspé |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Anfertigung Textile Dekoration | Anfertigung Textile Dekoration |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Schein Berlin Graphic Props | Graphic Props |
Special Effects | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH RTW | RTW |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Polizei | Polizei |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Cars for Movies gelber Camaro | gelber Camaro |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Picture Vehicles | Picture Vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Streifenwagen Vermietung Marco Noack 2 Streifenwagen POL | 2 Streifenwagen POL |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 02/01/2023, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 14/02/2019 |