EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Brief synopsis

Seven days in the life of a bunch of 15-year-old boys in Berlin-Neukölln as they search for weed, girls, and a way to steal their school's computers.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Levy Rico ArcosLukas [L]
Vincent WiemerJulius [L]
Rafael Luis Klein-HesslingGino [L]
Aaron Maldonado MoralesSanchez [L]
Luvre 47Marco [SR]
Jörg HartmannMatthias [SR]
Lucio101Cem [SR]
Wael AlkhatibDjamel [SR]
Franziska WulfGaby [SR]
Nicole JohannhanwahrKarin [SR]
Roland WolfHerr Reuter [SR]
Jörg RühlPolizist Werner [SR]
Marzia TedeschiGiovanna [SR]
David RulandSteinfeld [SR]
Jonathan WirtzFabian [SR]
Leon Ullrich
Herr Sonnabend [SR]
Ali Haydar KocakSerkan [SR]
Inaam Al BattatDjamel Mutter [SR]
Imran ChaabanMomo [SR]
Sahin KopukPfandleiher [SR]
Derman EkerHamudi [SR]
Arda GörkemSchüler [BP]
Jan GeburtigSchüler [BP]
Harald Schmidt [1]Flaschensammler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerKatja Lebedjewa
Production accountantChristina Syring
Postproduction producerTorsten Giewat
Inhouse Producer (Post Republic)
Inhouse Producer (Post Republic)
Post production supervisorDominik Bollen
Digital intermediate assistantOliver Vieweg
Director of photographyJieun Yi
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraFelix Laicher
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJonas Maintz
B-cam zusatz
B-cam zusatz
2nd assistant cameraSimon 'Willi' Hummel
2nd assistant cameraValentin Fabricius
Zusatz
Zusatz
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorValentin Fabricius
Video assist/playback operatorCaspar Hahnemann
Still photographerAnne Wilk
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Casting director (teenagers)Jacqueline Rietz
Casting assistantJosephin Siegert
Casting assistantKathleen Döbbel
Leitung Streetcasting
Leitung Streetcasting
Casting assistantArda Görkem
Extras/bit player castingJesse Vincent Van Buren
Extras/bit player castingArda Görkem
Costume designerElke von Sivers
Assistant costume designerEva Brox
historisch 2003
historisch 2003
Costumer / wardrobeLaura Lang
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Additional costumersOscar Sahlieh
Additional costumersDanyue Li
Additional costumersRina Troles-Lemke
Additional costumersLea Schmidt [1]
Additional costumersRebecca Vater
Additional costumersAlina Berger
4 DT Crowd
4 DT Crowd
Additional costumersKitty Corbett
3 DT
3 DT
Crowd fitterOlivier Mohrińge
TailorLeyla Liyanova
DirectorDavid Wnendt
1st AD (local system)Theresa Matkewitz
1st AD (local system)Michael Gerhardt
ab 13.08.21
ab 13.08.21
1st AD (local system)Martin Stange
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Chanty Loch
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Arda Görkem
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
EditorAndreas Wodraschke
Assistant editorDaniel McMahon
Key gripMaike Maier
Key gripHagen Raeder
1. Drehwoche
1. Drehwoche
Key gripHannes Höber
3 days substitution
3 days substitution
GripRobin Gerhard
GripMartin Rehm
1st week substitution, GF-16 crane with magnet mount and gimbal, body mount
1st week substitution, GF-16 crane with magnet mount and gimbal, body mount
GafferLars Petersen
GafferAvner Eisenstein
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Best boy electricAlexander Martin
Best boy electricAndre Schmidt [1]
Ersatz 5 Tage
Ersatz 5 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Heaven
Lighting technician / electricianSina Blume
Additional electricianChristoph Cassel
Additional electricianChristian Buhlert
Additional electricianDarius Tschorn
Additional electricianHannes Adam
Additional electricianValentin Spengemann
Lighting assistantValentin Spengemann
Ab August
Ab August
Lighting assistantAkito Ruhl
5 days addition
5 days addition
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMandy Steiger
Hair&Make up designer
Hair&Make up designer
Hair/makeup designerMandy Steiger
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Thar
Maskenbildnerin Cast, Crowd Supervisor
Maskenbildnerin Cast, Crowd Supervisor
Fx makeup artistMandy Steiger
Prosthetics - Anfertigung - Wunden und geschwollendes Auge
Prosthetics - Anfertigung - Wunden und geschwollendes Auge
Additional make up artistMaria King
Additional make up artistAlexandra Heinze
Additional make up artistTabea Jünger
2000s
2000s
Additional make up artistJana Dietz
Additional make up artistMarlen Elstner
ComposerEnis Rotthoff
ComposerKonstantin Scherer
ProducerFabian Gasmia
ProducerDavid Wnendt
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
ProducerFranziska Suppee
Co-Producer Constantin Film
Co-Producer Constantin Film
Assistant-/ junior-producerLeo Merkel
Co-producerChristoph Müller
Production designerThomas Stammer
Production designerLea Walloschke
Set decoration buyerHeike Pauketat
Zusatz
Zusatz
Art department assistantAlina Dunker
Prop buyerJeremy Hoigt
Prop masterGregor Rieger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTom Forberg
Standby propsHanna Klumpp
Leadmen set dresserAndrew Pasaol
Set dresserLena Buchwald
Assistant stand by propsMarcel Ruben Schön
Location scoutMate Victor
Art department traineeAnita Gerber
Art department traineeJosef Helfer
Line producerKatja Lebedjewa
Line producerPatricia (Patty) Barth
Prod. Exec. Constantin
Prod. Exec. Constantin
Assistant to line producerJana Früh
Assistant to line producerJulia Hemesath
Assistant to Production Executive Constantin Film
Assistant to Production Executive Constantin Film
Production managerJana Lotze
Production coordinatorKatrin Wirth
Assistant production managerKatharina Nesterowa
Assistant production managerClaudia Hoffmann
from 09.08.2021
from 09.08.2021
Unit manager (local system)Roberto Pavan
Location manager (local system)Michael Zemke
Location manager (local system)Daniel Timm
Location manager (local system)Elenya Bannert
Location manager (local system)Laurin Kockwelp
Location manager (local system)Anastasia Pisklyukova
Additional, June 2021
Additional, June 2021
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Gerhardt
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Stange
Vertretung 3 DT
Vertretung 3 DT
Production assistantChanty Loch
Assistant set/floor managerEric Gebert
Assistant set/floor managerHannah Schönefeld
6 DT (6.09.-11.09.21)
6 DT (6.09.-11.09.21)
Production driverMatthias Zwingert
Set runnerJasmin Kieven
Set runnerLisa Braun
Set runnerHannah Schönefeld
ScreenwriterDavid Wnendt
ScreenwriterFelix Lobrecht
Literary sourceFelix Lobrecht
Audio describerFelix Koch
Audio description (German) with Maria Gänßler
Audio description (German) with Maria Gänßler
Production sound mixerPaul Rischer
Boom operatorMalte Audick
Boom operatorPaul Wollstadt
Adr boom operatorOliver Göbel
ADR
ADR
Sound re-recording mixerPaul Rischer
Sound designerPaul Rischer
Sound editorJan Petzold
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley editorJohannes Krause
Foley artistMartin Langenbach
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects technicianBernd Wildau
Stunt coordinatorAhmed Chaer
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanSiegfried Polap
Luftkissensprung vorbereitet
Luftkissensprung vorbereitet
Caterer (cook on set)Ronny Ebert
Managing Director & Chef bissFEST Filmcatering from 22.06. to 30.07.2021
Managing Director & Chef bissFEST Filmcatering from 22.06. to 30.07.2021
Caterer (cook on set)Kristina Peschel
Owner & cook bissFEST film catering from 22.06. to 30.07.2021
Owner & cook bissFEST film catering from 22.06. to 30.07.2021
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet
(beratend)
(beratend)
Hygiene officerSandrina Koppitz
Hygiene officerJasmin Kieven
Runner
Runner
Occupational safety specialistTheodor Oppenländer
Project managerHeiko Götze
Ludwig Kameraverleih (Kamera, Licht, Bühne)
Ludwig Kameraverleih (Kamera, Licht, Bühne)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Seven Elephants GmbH
Constantin Film [de]
co-production
co-production

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Germany (theatrical) 2023
Germany (theatrical) 2023
Moonrise Pictures [es]
World Sales
World Sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Lenses
Lenses
GripDIGICOPTER®
Digicopter drone / cablecam / RED 8K / eShots Berlin
Digicopter drone / cablecam / RED 8K / eShots Berlin
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripneoFlight UG
grip equipment
grip equipment
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Kinderunterstützung
Kinderunterstützung
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Specialist actor police
Specialist actor police
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Film insurance
Film insurance
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Production ServicesBissfest Filmcatering
from 22.06. to 30.07.2021 for six weeks /// bissFEST Filmcatering
from 22.06. to 30.07.2021 for six weeks /// bissFEST Filmcatering
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering ab 02.08.21
Vollcatering ab 02.08.21
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Elke von Sivers
KB: Elke von Sivers
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Elke von Sivers
KB: Elke von Sivers
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB Elke von Sievers
KB Elke von Sievers
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Elke von Sivers
KB: Elke von Sivers
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Sichtbeton-Fassade U-Bahnhof Lippschitzallee
Sichtbeton-Fassade U-Bahnhof Lippschitzallee
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Special EffectsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Tank fire engine / feed rain system
Tank fire engine / feed rain system
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicle
Police vehicle
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media
Foleys
Foleys
Sound (Postproduction)MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH
Dolby-Atmos-Premier mixing stage
Dolby-Atmos-Premier mixing stage

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Andreas Wodraschke2024Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik [de]
Best Editing
Best EditingWinner
Enis Rotthoff2024Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik [de]
Best Score
Best ScoreNominated
David Wnendt2024Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik [de]
Best Feature Film
Best Feature FilmNominated
Konstantin Scherer2024Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik [de]
Best Score
Best ScoreNominated
Felix Lobrecht2024Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik [de]
Best Screenplay
Best ScreenplayNominated
Levy Rico Arcos2024New Stars @ Deutscher Filmball
Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller
Bester NachwuchsdarstellerWinner
Constantin Film [de]2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Feature Film (Cinema)
Best Feature Film (Cinema)Nominated
Andreas Wodraschke2023German Film Award (Lola) [de]
Best Editing
Best EditingNominated
Christoph Müller2023Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis [de]
Best Film / Movie
Best Film / MovieWinner
Fabian Gasmia2023Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis [de]
Best Film / Movie
Best Film / MovieWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films
2023GermanyGoldener Spatz - Deutsches Kinder-Medienfestival

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 02/03/2023
PremiereSaturday, 18/02/2023Berlinale