TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2021 | TVNOW [de], VOX [de] | Germany
The project "Strafe - nach Ferdinand von Schirach" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/07/2021
End of shooting11/11/2021
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria, Germany - Berlin, Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jule GartzkeFrau Kalb [SS]
Christoph ZrennerAnwalt Hahn [SR]
Martin HornRichter Hartmann [SR]
Dmitri AlexandrovRussian interpreter [LE]
Sahin EryilmazYilmaz [L]
Katharina HauterClaudia Kretschmann [L]
Patrick JoswigDieter [LE]
Annabel FaberDiensthabende Polizistin [SRE]
Katrin FilzenGemeinderätin Ines Egger [SRE]
Stefan MurrHauptkommissar Leo [SRE]
Sophie RoßfeldInsassin [SRE]
Hannah SchutschFrau Holfeld [SRE]
Mark Oliver BögelRichter [SRE]
Johann SchulerArzt [SRE]
Roland von KummantHerr Egger [SRE]
Aziz CapkurtIskender [SR]
Ivan DoanNikolai [SR]
Kara EdenbergMilena [SR]
Olivia Lina GascheFrau Schlüter [SR]
Sebastian GeroldHauptkommissar Hübers [SR]
Michael IhnowProfessor Röder [SR]
Lisa JoptSimone [SR]
Stephanie KämmerRamona [SR]
Max KrukMax Ingenhaag [SR]
Peter MeinhardtMohairanzug-Träger [SR]
Sevda PolatEmilia [SR]
Veronika Reichard-Bakrin.a. [SR]
Jana Julia RothSanne [SR]
Dirk SchepanekDefense Attorney Michael Lutzmann [SR]
Lisa SurmannJulia [SR]
Vinzenz WagnerMarcel Haeberle [SR]
Michael WächterKai Buchwald [SR]
Michaela WintersteinSabine Grabowski [SR]
Nadja ZwanzigerFrau Truckau [SR]
Christian HockenbrinkBrinkmann [SR]
Béla Can LeonMoritz [SR]
Rolf MautzHerr [SR]
Michael StangeDöring [SR]
Christin BoninMutter des Opfers [SR]
Baran SönmezCem [SR]
Matthias KupferBürgermeister [BP]
Christoph MarxStaatsanwalt [BP]
Martin NeuhausSachbea [BP]
Gisela SalcherDie Frau [BP]
Karla TrippelGeschäftsführerin [BP]
Denise KiesowAnwältin [BP]
Christian SchneeweißBundespolizist [BP]
Annette ZeisingPersonalleiterin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantClaudia Mehl
part 1 & 2
part 1 & 2
Post production supervisorMichael Bohne
Post production supervisorFabian Kaya
Folgen:
Folgen:
Dailies operatorMichael Bohne
ColoristSebastian Göhs
Dailies coloristJasper Brandt
Director of photographyJürgen Jürges
Director of photographyChristoph Krauss
Der Taucher - Oliver Hirschbiegel
Der Taucher - Oliver Hirschbiegel
Director of photographyCarmen Treichl
Additional photographyLena Katharina Krause
Drone camera operatorSophie-Valentina Märkl
Steadicam operatorSascha El Gendi
1 DT
1 DT
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraMichael Siebert
Das Seehaus
Das Seehaus
1st assistant cameraSharon Siemund
Der Dorn
Der Dorn
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
A cam und B cam
A cam und B cam
1st assistant cameraKolja Seibold
30 DT - 2 Folgen A Fokus
30 DT - 2 Folgen A Fokus
1st assistant cameraLuis Koppelkamm
B-CAM FOLGE 1
B-CAM FOLGE 1
2nd assistant cameraKathrin Thiele
Folge 5: Der Dorn
Folge 5: Der Dorn
2nd assistant cameraSimon 'Willi' Hummel
Episode 6: Ein hellblauer Tag
Episode 6: Ein hellblauer Tag
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Unger
A-Cam 14 days
A-Cam 14 days
2nd assistant cameraHerta-Cristina Mirea
Data wrangler / digital loaderJonathan Deges
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Data wrangler / digital loaderKim Roman Schweppe
Episode 5 + 6
Episode 5 + 6
Video assist/playback operatorJonathan Deges
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Video assist/playback operatorLuzina Rößner
Teil „Der Taucher“
Teil „Der Taucher“
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Folge Ein hellblauer Tag
Folge Ein hellblauer Tag
Casting directorLisa Stutzky
Folgen "Subotnik" + "Die Schöffin"
Folgen "Subotnik" + "Die Schöffin"
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Folge: DER DORN
Folge: DER DORN
Casting assistantNele Yannica
Episodes "Subotnik" + "Die Schöffin"
Episodes "Subotnik" + "Die Schöffin"
Costume designerTina Eckhoff
Costume designerAnnina Goldfuss
Der Taucher
Der Taucher
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Folge "Der Dorn"
Folge "Der Dorn"
Costume designerDiana Dietrich
Das Seehaus
Das Seehaus
Assistant costume designerElisabeth Kramer
Folge 1: Subotnik
Folge 1: Subotnik
Assistant costume designerPaula Jutzi
Assistant costume designerJudith Stryczek
Assistant costume designerOlivia Andrione
Assistant costume designerCarolin Zielosko
WardrobeIndira Dey
2. Block
2. Block
WardrobeDagmar Morell
WardrobePhyllis Pollmann
Folge 1: Subotnik
Folge 1: Subotnik
WardrobeTeresa Ponzetta
Folgen Der Dorn & Ein hellblauer Tag
Folgen Der Dorn & Ein hellblauer Tag
WardrobeAdam Winter
Additional wardrobeJulia Überall
DirectorHelene Hegemann
Folge 1: Subotnik
Folge 1: Subotnik
DirectorMia Spengler
Folge 2: Die Schöffin
Folge 2: Die Schöffin
DirectorOliver Hirschbiegel
Folge 3: Der Taucher
Folge 3: Der Taucher
DirectorPatrick Vollrath
Folge 4: Das Seehaus
Folge 4: Das Seehaus
DirectorHüseyin Tabak
Folge 5: Der Dorn
Folge 5: Der Dorn
DirectorDavid Wnendt
Folge 6: Ein hellblauer Tag
Folge 6: Ein hellblauer Tag
1st AD (local system)Birgitta Nübel
1st AD (local system)Madita Selas
1st AD (local system)Monika Goose
Regie: Hüseyin Tabak
Regie: Hüseyin Tabak
1st AD (local system)Franca Drewes
Folge 2: Die Schöffin
Folge 2: Die Schöffin
2nd AD crowd (local system)Carina Böhle
Folge: Ein Hellblauer Tag
Folge: Ein Hellblauer Tag
Script supervisorClaudia Trost
Folge DIE SCHÖFFIN
Folge DIE SCHÖFFIN
Script supervisorSophie-Valentina Märkl
Subotnik -Hegemann Der Taucher-Hirschbiegel, Seehaus-Vollrath
Subotnik -Hegemann Der Taucher-Hirschbiegel, Seehaus-Vollrath
EditorLinda Bosch
EditorCarolin Biesenbach
Der Taucher
Der Taucher
Assistant editorErnst Lattik
Folge "Der Taucher"
Folge "Der Taucher"
Key gripMarlon Koppelkamm
Key gripMaike Maier
Key gripOsée Bechstedt
"Der Taucher" - Oliver Hirschbiegel
"Der Taucher" - Oliver Hirschbiegel
GripThomas Heinz
Episode1: Subotnik
Episode1: Subotnik
GripLukas Nickel
"Der Dorn" 6Dt Vertretung
"Der Dorn" 6Dt Vertretung
GafferHorst Mann
DER DORN DoP Carmen Treichl
DER DORN DoP Carmen Treichl
GafferRainer Trautmann
Regie Oliver Hirschbiegel
Regie Oliver Hirschbiegel
GafferFlorian Dobner
Folge "Das Seehaus"
Folge "Das Seehaus"
Best boyThomas Roßbach
Folge "Der Taucher"
Folge "Der Taucher"
Best boyMerlin Luong
Episode Subotnik
Episode Subotnik
Best boyBernd Kremer
Episode 5 + Episode 6
Episode 5 + Episode 6
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Wildgruber
Folge DAS SEEHAUS, DOP : JÜRGEN JÜRGES
Folge DAS SEEHAUS, DOP : JÜRGEN JÜRGES
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Bretscher
Lighting technician / electricianLouis Schmidt
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Lighting assistantLukas Nickel
2 Folgen "Der Dorn" und " Ein Hellblauer Tag"
2 Folgen "Der Dorn" und " Ein Hellblauer Tag"
Lighting assistantNils Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Goldfuß
Strafe-der Taucher, Strafe - Seehaus
Strafe-der Taucher, Strafe - Seehaus
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Balcke
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilvana Martin
Der Dorn
Der Dorn
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
HOD Der Dorn / Ein hellblauer Tag
HOD Der Dorn / Ein hellblauer Tag
Makeup artist / hair stylistDominique Renic
Fx makeup artistJohannes Schmager
Herstellung Tattoos
Herstellung Tattoos
ProducerJan Ehlert
ProducerSarah Kirkegaard
Delegate producerSusanne Hildebrand
Executive producerOliver Berben
ProducerTara Biere
Assistant to producerTim Ehrlich
Production designerTrinka Lat
Episode - Die Schöffin
Episode - Die Schöffin
Production designerGabi Pohl
Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
Production designerUtta Hagen
„Der Dorn“ - Hüseyin Tabak
„Der Dorn“ - Hüseyin Tabak
Assistant production designerAnja Schönberg
Assistant production designerEmanuel Eschner
Assistant production designerAkiyo Zens
Assistant production designerLisa Mary Kracke
Set decoratorAnne Hinkel
Set decoratorAnna-Maria Otte
"Der Dorn"
"Der Dorn"
Set decoratorHeike Benk
Folge 3+4
Folge 3+4
Prop masterDaniela Eissler
Folgen 3+4
Folgen 3+4
Prop masterSusanne Steim
Vorbereitung Folge "Subotnik"
Vorbereitung Folge "Subotnik"
Prop masterMaria Jende
Episode "Subotnik"
Episode "Subotnik"
Prop masterDagmar Wiggenhauser
Der Dorn
Der Dorn
Standby propsJessica Blum
„Ein Hellblauer Tag“
„Ein Hellblauer Tag“
Standby propsKersten Grossmann
Folge der Taucher Folge das Seehaus
Folge der Taucher Folge das Seehaus
Set dresserGunter Müller
Subotnik - Wohnung Seyma
Subotnik - Wohnung Seyma
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatrin 'Käthe' Skora
Folge 5 "Der Dorn"
Folge 5 "Der Dorn"
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFriederike Mertes
Episodes: "Der Taucher", "Das Seehaus"
Episodes: "Der Taucher", "Das Seehaus"
Assistant stand by propsJulia Steinhauser
Assistant stand by propsTobias Hunold
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Folge "Die Schöffin"
Folge "Die Schöffin"
Location scoutTatjana Liebenow
Berlin
Berlin
Set builderGeorg Bülling
Folgen 1-2
Folgen 1-2
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Property driverMarijo Brezak
Property driverGuido Geilenkirchen
Folge 5 - "Der Dorn"
Folge 5 - "Der Dorn"
Line producerLaura Machutta
Production managerJohannes Frodl
Production managerHeike Kresse
Episoden: Der Taucher / Das Seehaus
Episoden: Der Taucher / Das Seehaus
Production managerUte Schnelting
Folge "Der Dorn"
Folge "Der Dorn"
Production managerPhilipp Eichhorn
Folge "Die Schöffin"
Folge "Die Schöffin"
Production coordinatorInes Frommholz
Production coordinatorJenny Bonnekamp
NRW, Folgen "Der Dorn" & "Ein Hellblauer Tag"
NRW, Folgen "Der Dorn" & "Ein Hellblauer Tag"
Production coordinatorKatharina Beckel
Folgen 3 & 4 / "Der Taucher" und "Das Seehaus"
Folgen 3 & 4 / "Der Taucher" und "Das Seehaus"
Production coordinatorCarina Pufahl
3 weeks representation 'The lake house'
3 weeks representation 'The lake house'
Covid coordinatorCarina Pufahl
Folgen "Der Taucher" und "Das Seehaus"
Folgen "Der Taucher" und "Das Seehaus"
Covid coordinatorJulia Schmidt
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Assistant production managerLena Junker
Folgen 5+6 "Der Dorn" & "Ein Hellblauer Tag"
Folgen 5+6 "Der Dorn" & "Ein Hellblauer Tag"
Unit managerAnja Gießing
Location manager (local system)Nadine Freitag
Location manager (local system)Alexandra Koch [1]
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Location manager (local system)Jennifer Link
Folge: "Ein hellblauer Tag" - Teilplanung Herne
Folge: "Ein hellblauer Tag" - Teilplanung Herne
Location manager (local system)Tobias Wolf [3]
Location manager (local system)Patrick Popp
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Hermann
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Savary
Folgen 1 und 2
Folgen 1 und 2
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Richter
Folgen 5 & 6
Folgen 5 & 6
Production secretaryAnna Schnelting
NRW | Folgen "Der Dorn" + "Ein hellblauer Tag"
NRW | Folgen "Der Dorn" + "Ein hellblauer Tag"
Assistant location managerTina Sonanini
Folgen: "Der Dorn" / "Ein hellblauer Tag"
Folgen: "Der Dorn" / "Ein hellblauer Tag"
Production assistantKiano Gaytan Cortes
Assistant set/floor managerEmily Kalwak
Folgen Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
Folgen Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Trojanski
Episodes 1&2
Episodes 1&2
Set runnerTom Lawrence Franklin
Folgen 5 & 6 | "Der Dorn" & "Ein Hellblauer Tag"
Folgen 5 & 6 | "Der Dorn" & "Ein Hellblauer Tag"
Set runnerChristoph Lerche
Folgen: Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
Folgen: Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
Set runnerSofia Blanke
Set runnerGiuliana Modolo
Production driverJan Warmelink
"Der Dorn" - Zusatzfahrer
"Der Dorn" - Zusatzfahrer
Production driverFrederic Wagner
Das Seehaus
Das Seehaus
Production driverJulius Dattenberger
Co-writerBrix Koethe
Folge 2: Die Schöffin
Folge 2: Die Schöffin
Production sound mixerMichael Vetter
Folge "Der Taucher" und "Seehaus"
Folge "Der Taucher" und "Seehaus"
Production sound mixerNikolas Mühe
Boom operatorMoritz Monorfalvi
Folgen: Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Folgen: Subotnik & Die Schöffin
Boom operatorRobert Nabholz
Boom operatorKlaus Hobby
Boom operatorFabian Kucper
„Der Dorn“
„Der Dorn“
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Subotnik - Der Aufpasser kämpft mit Cloé und bringt Vica um.
Subotnik - Der Aufpasser kämpft mit Cloé und bringt Vica um.
Hygiene officerAngelina Kolodzig
The juror, PCR tests, PoC rapid tests, filming support
The juror, PCR tests, PoC rapid tests, filming support
Hygiene officerClaudia Bombach
Folge Subotnik
Folge Subotnik

Production companies

CompanyComment
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Droe und Gimbalstick Köln RED 6K ZEISS #digicopter
Droe und Gimbalstick Köln RED 6K ZEISS #digicopter
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Folge 4: Das Seehaus
Folge 4: Das Seehaus
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Bayern
Bayern
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
SetMedic stunt protection
SetMedic stunt protection
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production ServiceseatBOX.Catering - Michael Rittmeyer
Taucher,Seehaus
Taucher,Seehaus
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne
various crew/cast shuttle services
various crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
technische Motivbesichtigung
technische Motivbesichtigung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Tina Eckhoff
KB: Tina Eckhoff
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Rettungswagen, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung
Rettungswagen, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung
PropsLEON Actionteam
Police equipment
Police equipment
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Waffen
Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & orig. Polizeibeamte MUC
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & orig. Polizeibeamte MUC
Vehicles and aircraftsOsburg-Reisen GmbH & Co. KG
Provision SpielBus. Episode A light blue day
Provision SpielBus. Episode A light blue day