Production accountant | Katja Lebedjewa | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda | |
Director of photography | Johannes Louis Berlinale - Generations Eröffnungsfilm | Berlinale - Generations Eröffnungsfilm |
Drone camera operator | Patrick Jasim | |
1st assistant camera | Dominik Bodammer A-Kamera 40 DT | A-Kamera 40 DT |
1st assistant camera | Max Egner Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Annemarie Chladek Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Raphael Howein | |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Sonntag | |
Casting director | Liza Stutzky | |
Costume designer | Melina Scappatura | |
Assistant costume designer | Mawuena Mertz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mawuena Mertz | |
Additional costumers | Asli Bakkallar 80er Jahre | 80er Jahre |
Director | Erik Schmitt | |
1st AD (local system) | Mara Fiedler 1st AD | 1st AD |
1st AD (local system) | Oskar Koller Nachdreh 1 Woche | Nachdreh 1 Woche |
Editor | David J. Achilles BERLINALE GENERATION 2019 | BERLINALE GENERATION 2019 |
Drone pilot | Florian Felix Reeh Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh] | Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh] |
Gaffer | Christian Mansmann | |
Gaffer | Yassin Khateeb | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Adam | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Schorch | |
Additional electrician | Sina Blume | |
Additional electrician | Sara Gfrörer | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Virginie Thomann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lisa Streblau Maskenbildassistent | Maskenbildassistent |
Additional make up artist | Julika Leiendecker | |
Composer | Johannes Repka | |
Orchestrator | Derik Listemann | |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Fabian Gasmia | |
Executive producer | Katja Lebedjewa | |
Producer | Julia Golembiowski Junior Producerin | Junior Producerin |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Pablo Elsner Junior Producer | Junior Producer |
Co-producer | Till Nowak | |
Co-producer | Erik Schmitt | |
Production designer | Claudia Steinert | |
Art department assistant | Kristina Kozlova | |
Construction manager | Christian Wilde | |
Prop master | Fam Johnsen Außenrequisite | Außenrequisite |
Standby props | Karin Weber | |
Assistant stand by props | Martha Inés Brenner 2. Hälfte | 2. Hälfte |
Sculptor | Arif Seletli | |
Graphic artist | Bo Soremsky | |
Property driver | Roman Kutzowitz | |
Property driver | Konstantin Pape | |
Art department trainee | Kristijan Ramljak | |
Art department trainee | Martha Inés Brenner 1. Hälfte | 1. Hälfte |
Line producer | Fabian Gasmia | |
Line producer | Urte Amelie Fink Executive Producer | Executive Producer |
Assistant to line producer | Leo Merkel | |
Assistant to line producer | Melanie Lage | |
Senior stage manager | Laureen Mauß Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG | Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Assistant production manager | Sara Bökemeyer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lukas Ritter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Erik Schiesko Bis 13. DT | Bis 13. DT |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marvin Pulter ab 8. DT | ab 8. DT |
Production assistant | Elsa Triquet-Rey | |
Screenwriter | Stefanie Ren | |
Screenwriter | Erik Schmitt | |
Production sound mixer | Oscar Stiebitz | |
Production sound mixer | Dominik Leube | |
Sound supervisor | Valentin Finke | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Valentin Finke | |
Sound designer | Paul Rischer | |
Foley recordist | Timo Witthöfft | |
Dialogue editor | Valentin Finke | |
Foley editor | Reemt Allerding | |
Foley artist | Freddy Fleïng | |
Stunt rigger | Sascha Girndt Head Stunt Rigger | Head Stunt Rigger |
Commissioning editor | Jörg Schneider [1] | |
Animal trainer | Antonia Jauß Hund Rolle Zerberus | Hund Rolle Zerberus |