Sterne über uns

  • Der Wald steht stumm / The Stars above (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Movie | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franziska Hartmann
Melanie Schneider [L]
Claudio MagnoBen Schneider [L]
Kai Ivo Baulitz
Martin Lauenstein [SR]
Marita BreuerAnita [SR]
Nicole Johannhanwahr
Frau Gerster [SR]
Davina Donaldson
Ausbilderin [SR]
Demet FeyKerstin [SR]
Alexander Pascal ForreApotheker [SR]
Ingo HaebSohn der Vermieterin [SR]
Leon KampsMax [SR]
Ursula Michelis
Gerda [SR]
Elias Reichert
Sascha [SR]
Lucia SchulzNadine [SR]
Lydia StäubliPflegerin [SR]
Ilse StrambowskiVermieterin [SR]
Bilal BahadirKredit-Typ [BP]
Mareile BlendlSozialarbeiterin [BP]
Sebastian FritzschKontrolleur [BP]
Rami HamzePassagier Flugzeug [BP]
Rebecca Madita HundtPolizistin [BP]
Stefan LampadiusPassagier Flugzeug [BP]
Michael RodenbachPolizist [BP]
Martina SchulteVerkäuferin [BP]
Michael ShefiHandwerker [BP]
Susanne WilkensStewardess [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBernhard Rand
AccountantLina Deutschmann
Title designerKatja Closund Artwork
ColoristFabiana Cardalda
Director of photographyBernhard Keller
1st assistant cameraAndreas Faigle
1st assistant cameraMario LoiblSony Venice 6K Fullframe
1st assistant cameraBastian BarenbrockGimbal Operator
Data wrangler / digital loaderTimon RiemerDT. 13-22, 25-26
Video assist/playback operatorTimon RiemerDT. 23+24
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Camera traineeMalte Jendryschik
Casting directorSusanne Ritter
Casting director (children)Lale Nalbant
Costume designerEugenia Giesbrecht
Assistant costume designerJuliane Osten
WardrobeNina Albrecht-Paffendorf
WardrobeMaria-F. Jacob
TailorMoni WallbergAnfertigung & Änderungen
Costume design traineeLea Haueisen
DirectorChristina Ebelt
1st AD (local system)Lenka Sikulova
Actor coach (children)Gudrun Bahrmann
EditorFlorian Riegel
Key gripGiacomo Beilharz2 DT Vertretung
Key gripNico Storch
GafferNils Künstler
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Perschen
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp HusterZusatz 3 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistJenny UhligJenny Uhlig
Additional make up artistSandra Kinne
Additional make up artistKatharina Makulik
Additional make up artistRebekka Zeiss
ComposerJakob IljaFilmmusik mit Benjamin Drees
ComposerBenjamin Drees
ProducerJörg Siepmann
ProducerHarry Flöter
Production designerJochen Dehn
Set decoratorSophie Menacher
Set decoratorLena Sophie Beuth
Set decoratorRikisaburo Sato
Prop masterNikhiil Konrad
Prop masterSantiago Alvarez
Production managerRegina Jorissen
Assistant production managerNina Bayer
Assistant production managerIsabell Pipper
Unit managerMaike Drinhausen
Location manager (local system)Marie-Jo Geukes
Set manager/ floor managerAngel Pinar
Assistant set/floor managerJan Koch [1]11. - 24. DT
Set runnerHaakon Münch
Set runnerCristina Gonzalez
Production driverGregor Kuhlmann [1]
Production driverDavid Hennen [1]
Production driverWilko Nordholz+ Set Runner
Production driverMoritz Josef Trzebitzky
PA internTimon Riemer
PA internTim Schiebel
ScreenwriterChristina Ebelt
Co-writerFranziska Krentzien
Script consultantKeith Cunningham
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
Boom operatorSebastian Leukert
Commissioning editorDoris Hepp
Commissioning editorLucas Schmidt
Commissioning editorClaudia Tronnier
Caterer (cook on set)Maria Sobecki-Grimm
Child supervisorLuise Köhler [1]

Production companies

CompanyComment
2Pilots Filmproduction
ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]
Arte [de/fr]Senderbeteiligung

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingCasting Petra OhlerKomprsen und KD
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Eugenia Giesbrecht
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHMix F.Möller
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskriptAD + SDH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Franziska Krentzien2020Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de]Preis der StudierendenWinner
Christina Ebelt2020Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de]Preis der StudierendenWinner
Christina Ebelt2020Fernseh Festival Baden Baden [de]Filmpreis der Akademie d. Darstellenden KünsteWinner
Franziska Hartmann
2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]Schauspielerin - HauptrolleWinner
Franziska Hartmann
2020Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de]Actress in a leading roleNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanyFilmfest MünchenReihe: Neues Deutsches Kino

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 15/06/2020, 8.15 PM
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 17/01/2020, 8.15 PM