EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Filmplakat | © Warner
© Warner
Feature Film | 2007 | Action | Germany, United Kingdom, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/06/2007
End of shooting20/08/2007
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthew FoxRacer X [L]
John GoodmanPops Racer [L]
Kick GurrySparky [L]
Emile HirschSpeed [L]
Christina RicciTrixie [L]
Susan SarandonMom Racer [L]
Werner DaehnSEmper Fi Ber Leader [SR]
Roberto GuerraTin Tin [SR]
Melissa HolroydSpeed's teacher [SR]
Christian OliverSnake Oiler [SR]
Jana PallaskeDelilah [SR]
Matthias RedlhammerMarvin the cleaning man [SR]
Lili CollinsTruck driver [SR]
Harvey FriedmanHarold Ledermann Announcer [SR]
Cosma Shiva HagenGennie [SR]
Ralph HerforthCannonball Taylor [SR]
Valery TscheplanowaRussian Announcer [SR]
Ricky WatsonRace Commentator [SR]
Oliver MarloFrench Announcer [SR]
RainTaejo Togokahn [SR]Aaron Le
Roger AllamRoyalton [SR]
Hamze BytyciGuy [SR]
Paulie LittSpritle [SR]Luisa Wietzorek
Scott PorterRex [SR]
Alexandra Puia-Frenschkowskirumanian announcer [SR]
Leila RozarioHydro Cell Driver No. 1 [SR]
Matthias SchendelThug [SR]
Wolfgang StegemannCruncher Thug 5 [SR]
Sven RothkirchRoyalton's Butler [BP]
Megan GaySenior Race Official [BP]
Narges RashidiPersian Announcer [BP]
Langston UibelSpectator [BP]
Frank Witter
Security Official [BP]
Nicolas WalierSecurity Officer [BP]
Tonia Marie RoséeFahnengirl [BP]
Rike SeidenstickerGroupie [BP]
Sean McDonaghIrish Announcer [BP]
Sami Lorisitalian announcer
Martin Moellerpartyguest
Vanessa WieduwiltWoman on Treadmill

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAnna Schmigalla
Production Accountant Germany
Production Accountant Germany
Assistant production accountantChristian Fischer [2]
Assistant production accountantGrit Schlüchtermann
Assistant production accountantLena Schmigalla
Assistant production accountantNina Büttner
1st ADScott Kirby
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd ADTobias Asam
Element Unit
Element Unit
3d modelerRalf Rendelmann
Concept artist (vfx)Sebastian Lochmann
Sculptor
Sculptor
Concept artist (vfx)Carsten Woithe
K-Harrier Set Design
K-Harrier Set Design
Concept artist (vfx)Alex Schott
VFX production coordinatorMuriel Gérard
Previs artistEthan Reitz
Previs artistCarsten Woithe
Germany
Germany
2d artistSven Zuege
Titel Designer / Animator for Prologue F
Titel Designer / Animator for Prologue F
Digital compositor / compositing artistBastian Hopfgarten
VFX data wranglerFranzisca Puppe
Assistant VFX Coordinator
Assistant VFX Coordinator
Render wranglerKatja Fischer
Photography/Techn.Assistant
Photography/Techn.Assistant
Render wranglerBastian Hopfgarten
Vfx traineeHeidi Frankl
(P.A.)
(P.A.)
Director of photographyAlexander du Prel
Behind the Scenes, Documentary Crew
Behind the Scenes, Documentary Crew
Director of photographyHarvey Harrison
Director of photographyDavid Tattersall
Director of photographyMartin Fuhrer
Camera operatorIsabelle Arnold
b-cam mac unit
b-cam mac unit
Camera operatorGerd Breiter
Element Unit
Element Unit
Camera operatorSebastian Meuschel
b-cam,steadicam
b-cam,steadicam
Camera operatorgary spratling
1st assistant cameraSascha Werdehausen
element unit, additional
element unit, additional
1st assistant cameraThomas Gottschalk
Brother´s Unit B-Cam/SteadiCam
Brother´s Unit B-Cam/SteadiCam
1st assistant cameraHarald Mellwig
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado
Sony F-23
Sony F-23
1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
Stunt Unit A-Cam
Stunt Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraViviane Bendjus
Mac Unit A-cam add. AC
Mac Unit A-cam add. AC
1st assistant cameraHeiko Wentorp
Mac Unit 1st AC, B-Cam
Mac Unit 1st AC, B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraOle Thomas
2nd AC B-Camera
2nd AC B-Camera
2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
2nd AC B-Camera 1st Unit
2nd AC B-Camera 1st Unit
2nd assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl
2nd AC B-Kamera,Mac Unit
2nd AC B-Kamera,Mac Unit
2nd assistant cameraStefan Walkowiak
2nd AC A-Camera, MAC Unit
2nd AC A-Camera, MAC Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianMatthias Pilz
Assistent 2nd Unit
Assistent 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Wehrle
Assistant F23 Codex
Assistant F23 Codex
Video assist/playback operatorJan-Paul Gauly
3rd Unit ab 11.07.07
3rd Unit ab 11.07.07
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Ausmane
Assistenz
Assistenz
Video assist/playback operatorAnil Rangappa
Elements Unit
Elements Unit
Still photographerStefan Erhard
PlateUnitPhotographer/NoStills
PlateUnitPhotographer/NoStills
Camera traineeJulian Landweer
ab 6.8., Mac-Unit
ab 6.8., Mac-Unit
Camera traineeDavid Schaufert
Bros-Unit
Bros-Unit
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting Germany
Casting Germany
Casting assistantBianca Kummrow
Extras/bit player castingMehrdad Taheri
Assistant costume designerFrank Bohn
Costumer / wardrobeSimone Zimmermann
extras fitter
extras fitter
Costumer / wardrobeKatrin Behrens
Costumer / wardrobeClaudia Gonschorek
Costumer / wardrobeDörte Schneider [1]
Costumer / wardrobeAngela Renneberg
Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox
Costumer / wardrobeDietke Brandt
Key Set Costumer, Christina Ricci
Key Set Costumer, Christina Ricci
Costumer / wardrobeEllen Fiedler
Costumer / wardrobeAnne Pippert
Costume Set Runner
Costume Set Runner
Costumer / wardrobeMetin Misdik
Susan Sarandon John Goodman
Susan Sarandon John Goodman
Costumer / wardrobeCarol Anne Wegner
Costumer / wardrobeAndré Schopf - Markov
Costumer / wardrobeVida Wolfbauer
Personal Dresser
Personal Dresser
Draper / patternmakerJeanette Apel
Additional costumersAnna Klages
Garderobiere
Garderobiere
TailorChristina Budniewski
Costume buyerInga-Britt Waßmann
Costume buyerMichael Siedersleben
SFX costumeGillian Wood
textile artist
textile artist
Costume illustratorAxel Eichhorst
Costume illustratorAlice Ebling
Costume Illustrator
Costume Illustrator
DirectorAndy Wachowski
DirectorLana Wachowski
Assistant to directorKatharina Haase
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Katharina Hofmann
Crowd AD
Crowd AD
3rd AD crowd (local system)Alexander Volk
Mac Unit
Mac Unit
3rd AD crowd (local system)Katharina Hofmann
3rd AD crowd (local system)Miguel Angelo Pate
3rd A.D. Main Unit
3rd A.D. Main Unit
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
ELEMENT UNIT
ELEMENT UNIT
Script continuitySilke Engelhardt
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Script continuitysharon mansfield
Script continuityJulie Brown
Extras coordinatorStephan Neidert
Trainee director's departmentJohannes Schröder
MU AD P.A.
MU AD P.A.
Assistant editorDennis Bork
Editorial Data Manager
Editorial Data Manager
Assistant editorLars Karich
Assistant editorKai Lamberton
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key gripHans Hellner
Best Boy Grip MacUnit 41-63
Best Boy Grip MacUnit 41-63
Key gripGlenn König
Dolly Grip B-Cam
Dolly Grip B-Cam
Key gripOliver Senkpaul
Best Boy Element Unit
Best Boy Element Unit
Key gripJan Brun
mac unit, dolly-grip
mac unit, dolly-grip
Key gripMarkus Pluta
Key gripIlko Petkow
Grip ( Bros. Unit)
Grip ( Bros. Unit)
Key gripChristian Scheibe
Grip Bros Unit
Grip Bros Unit
Key gripPaul Freuer
Key Grip,Dolly Gr.Element Unit
Key Grip,Dolly Gr.Element Unit
Key gripPaul Philipp Hübner
Key gripRenatus Töpke
VFX - Unit
VFX - Unit
Key gripHagen Raeder
Grip // 2. UNIT
Grip // 2. UNIT
GripHeiko Lange
Element Unit ab 30.08.
Element Unit ab 30.08.
Crane operatorThomas Hübener
Mac Unit Remotehead Technician
Mac Unit Remotehead Technician
Crane operatorMarian Streibel
Element Unit
Element Unit
GafferAlbrecht Silberberger
GafferRonald Schwarz
Mac - Unit
Mac - Unit
GafferSascha Wolfram
green/element unit
green/element unit
GafferAlexander Schaak
VFX Unit
VFX Unit
GafferGötz Schmidt zur Nedden
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorHenning Schletter
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Element Unit
Element Unit
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn
BROS UNIT
BROS UNIT
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich
Element Unit
Element Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Rieck
Mac Unit
Mac Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMichael John Walsh
MAC Unit
MAC Unit
Lighting technician / electricianGeorg Simmendinger
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Rigging Electrician Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Electrician Dietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Rosch
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Schneider
first unit
first unit
Lighting technician / electricianTill Sadlowski
Lighting technician / electricianGolo Jahn
green unit
green unit
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Kramer
Senior Electrician
Senior Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianRenatus Töpke
VFX-Unit
VFX-Unit
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Rabe
2.Unit
2.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianRichard Nitsche
Lighting technician / electricianJannot Borowski
Lighting technician / electricianSimon C. Rainer
MAC UNIT
MAC UNIT
Lighting technician / electricianJens Mackeldey
Bros. Unit
Bros. Unit
Lighting technician / electricianTilo Glawe
Element Unit
Element Unit
Additional electricianDror Dayan
VFX Unit 4 Drehtage
VFX Unit 4 Drehtage
Additional electricianPhilip Fleischer
Additional electricianStefan Schauerte
Element-Unit 1. Tag
Element-Unit 1. Tag
Additional electricianJürgen Ruge
bros.unit
bros.unit
Additional electricianChristian Müller
2 Tage
2 Tage
Additional electricianSven Hoffmann [2]
Additional electricianMephisto Gonzales
Additional electricianStefan Graf [1]
1stUnit
1stUnit
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra Schaumann
Cast
Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Maya Mietke
Makeup artist / hair stylistHelen Laitzsch
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Gotowtschikow
daily mup/hair artist
daily mup/hair artist
Additional make up artistJessica 'Jesse' Haupt
Additional make up artistMonika Münnich
Additional make up artistAnnett Schulze
Additional make up artistMichèle Orlia
Additional make up artistHeike Eger
Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim
Additional make up artistMargot Redmann
Additional make up artistUta Spikermann
Additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
Additional make up artistJuliane Ressel
Additional make up artistSabrina Heckelt
Additional make up artistSusanne E. Obermair
Production designerOwen Paterson
Art directorMarco Bittner Rosser
Art directorStephan Gessler
Cars
Cars
Assistant art directorJens Löckmann
Cars
Cars
Assistant art directorStefan Speth
Filmarchitekt
Filmarchitekt
Assistant art directorDavid Scheunemann
Set decoration buyerKatharina Birkenfeld
Art department assistantAlexander Stolle
Car Component Buyer
Car Component Buyer
Art department assistantJudith Rosskoth
Asst. Set Decorator
Asst. Set Decorator
Art department assistantSimone Fust
Set Dec Coord./ Research
Set Dec Coord./ Research
Concept artistPeter Popken
Concept artistEric Segol
Construction managerJens Löckmann
Construction Liaison
Construction Liaison
Construction managerMaria Schöpe
/ Construction Buyer
/ Construction Buyer
Construction managerJens Ficht
Prop masterChristoph Kettenring
Prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
Assistent Property Master
Assistent Property Master
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMartin Schultz
Additional Buyer
Additional Buyer
Standby propsStefan Sellin
2nd ST/BY Propman Mac Unit/ Stunt Unit
2nd ST/BY Propman Mac Unit/ Stunt Unit
Standby propsDavid Thummerer
Fantasie
Fantasie
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Standby propsIrene Otterpohl
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Set dresserTom Scheele
+ Assistenz Innenrequisite
+ Assistenz Innenrequisite
Set dresserAnne Grumbrecht
Set dresserBettina Saul
additional
additional
Set dresserGrit Kühnel
Set dresserMax Schmigalla
SB: Owen Paterson
SB: Owen Paterson
Set dresserMarc Fielk
Junior Dresser
Junior Dresser
Set dresserTim Sehling
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorFrank Dockhorn
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorMichael Fechner
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorNils Strnad
Asst.
Asst.
Set builderChristopher Platz
Set builderMichael Hepp
Set builderJens Ficht
Supervisor
Supervisor
Set builderGunter Müller
Standby Carpenter 2nd Unit
Standby Carpenter 2nd Unit
Set builderChristian Enders
i.A.Art Department Studio Babelsberg
i.A.Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Draughtsman/set designerSabine Engelberg
Set Designer
Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
Jr. Draughtsperson/ Art Dept Modelmaker
Jr. Draughtsperson/ Art Dept Modelmaker
Scenic painterChristian Zwirner
Scenic painterUlrich Krüger
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
Freie Malerei für's Set
Freie Malerei für's Set
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
SculptorTobias Schroeter
Plasterer/Propmaker
Plasterer/Propmaker
SculptorChris Rossa
SculptorUrsula Linke
Prop makerSimon Weisse
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
Prop makerAlexander Friedrich [1]
Prop makerOlaf Augele
Prop makerFrank Schlegel
supervising model maker
supervising model maker
Prop makerRoman Peisger
junior modelmaker
junior modelmaker
Prop makerMaria Reiser
Modelleur, Modell-& Formenbaue
Modelleur, Modell-& Formenbaue
Prop makerHolger Delfs
Prop makerManuel Dulz
Prop makerFumiari Ogawa
Prop makerHenri Grund
Modelmaker/Shopper
Modelmaker/Shopper
Prop makerTorsten Knapp
Prop makerCindy Schnitter
Prop makerBen Palmer
Prop makerNico Nitsch
Prop makerJohannes Brömel
Prop makerJacob von Dohnanyi
Prop makerLudolf Böhm
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Prop makerNiels Müller
modelmaker
modelmaker
Prop makerHaluk Atalayman
modelling and building
modelling and building
Prop makerAngel Martinez
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
Prop makerMalte Schmidt [1]
Airbrush artistTorsten Brill
Airbrush artistSusi Montoro
Speed-Helmet / helmet-designs
Speed-Helmet / helmet-designs
Prop storemanFriederike Beckert
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Prop handConstance Kuberkiewicz
Art department traineeViv Wittgenstein
Line producerMarcus Loges
Production managerMiki Emmrich
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Senior stage managerMichael Guthke
Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
Production coordinatorKatharina Gapski
Asst. Prod.Koord. /Shipping
Asst. Prod.Koord. /Shipping
Production coordinatorJulia Schulze
Assistant production managerPaul Bastian Stehr
MAC UNIT
MAC UNIT
Assistant production managerKerstin Kaczmarek
Assistant production managerChristina Syring
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Assistant production managerKarsten Matern
TRANSPORT. OFFICE ASSISTENT
TRANSPORT. OFFICE ASSISTENT
Assistant production managerLinda Ky
Modelmaking Coordinator
Modelmaking Coordinator
Unit manager (local system)Anja Wedell
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Location manager (local system)Volker Zobelt
Location Coordinator
Location Coordinator
Location manager (local system)Michaela Haupt
Transportation coordinatorSebastian Neitsch
Drivers captainNorbert Leo Mentrop
2.nd Unit
2.nd Unit
Transportation captainBirk Müller
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Herbell
Stage Manager
Stage Manager
Set manager/ floor managerKlaus Kather
2nd unit
2nd unit
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
letzten 2 Wochen
letzten 2 Wochen
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
BROS UNIT
BROS UNIT
Assistant transportation coordinatorRené Klopfer
Dienstleister Fuhrpark
Dienstleister Fuhrpark
Production assistantElisabeth Kemps
Producktionsassistentin 1st Unit
Producktionsassistentin 1st Unit
Production assistantPaul Melzow
Assistant set/floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel A. Ackermann
2nd Unit 4 Weeks
2nd Unit 4 Weeks
Assistant set/floor managerNico Viets
10 wochen Praktikum
10 wochen Praktikum
Assistant set/floor managerJan Proppe
Key-Pa Bros. Unit
Key-Pa Bros. Unit
BlockerMehmet Iltizer
Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
Production driverAndreas Korpel
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Produktionsfahrer
Produktionsfahrer
Production driverBernd Koeppe
Personal Driver Pauli Litt
Personal Driver Pauli Litt
Production driverAndreas Bartel
Produktionsfahrer
Produktionsfahrer
Production driverMarco Fischer
Truck Wrangler
Truck Wrangler
Production driverNorbert Leo Mentrop
Driver ´s Captain Brother ´s Unit
Driver ´s Captain Brother ´s Unit
Production driverThomas Siegert
VFX Dept. among other duties
VFX Dept. among other duties
Production driverAndreas Pauli
Driver/ Assistant Matthew Fox
Driver/ Assistant Matthew Fox
Production driverPer Sanstrup
Production driverAlexander Marten
Production driverFrank Hohaus
Production driverKlaus Hackl
Production driverAxel Hübner
VFX Department
VFX Department
Production driverSilke Werner
Cast
Cast
Production driverDaniel Schnell
Production driverMehmet Atmaca
Art Department
Art Department
Production driverNicholas Wootton-Jones
Production driverJan Luo
Cast Driver
Cast Driver
Production driverAndreas Abraham
Production driverAndreas Wilke
Production driverSteffen Haronitis
Driver's Captain 21.6. - 6.8.
Driver's Captain 21.6. - 6.8.
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverMichèl Mehlitz
Production driverMathias Langwich
Production driverPeggy Hurtig
Production Driver 1.unit
Production Driver 1.unit
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Production driverGuido Kuckuck
Costume-Dept.
Costume-Dept.
Production driverAltay Ünsal
Production driverDaniel Huhn
Cast Driver
Cast Driver
Production driverMirko Reichwald
Production driverBert-Rüdiger Fix
SFX
SFX
Production driverDirk Meffert
Production driverRobert James Napier
2nd unit
2nd unit
Production driverKaspar Falkenroth
Truck Wrangler
Truck Wrangler
Production driverDaniel Janssen
van 14
van 14
Production driverMarcel de Lamotte
Cast - & Productiondriver
Cast - & Productiondriver
Production driverRené Janicke
Production driverSteffen Knabe
Production driverFelix Eckert
Artdepartment
Artdepartment
Production driverMatthias Schröter
Translux
Translux
Production driverCarsten Uhlig
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production driverBenjamin Weidner
Personal driverPaolo Maggio
Wachowski Bros.
Wachowski Bros.
Personal driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
John Goodman
John Goodman
Personal driverChristiane Mandel
Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon
Personal driverFlorian Dieckmann
Producer Grant Hill + Prep
Producer Grant Hill + Prep
Personal driverFrank Mathwig
Willy & Kennzy
Willy & Kennzy
Personal driverCarlos Faria
& Cast
& Cast
Personal driverAndreas Schumacher
James McTeigue
James McTeigue
Personal driverJens Neuhaus
A. Wachowski
A. Wachowski
PA internMarcel Wollner
Internship
Internship
ScreenwriterLana Wachowski
ScreenwriterAndy Wachowski
Literary sourceTatsuo Yoshida
Production sound mixerFelix Andriessens
Green Unit, Element Unit
Green Unit, Element Unit
Production sound mixerMatthias Richter
Green Unit, Stunt Unit
Green Unit, Stunt Unit
Production sound mixerChristian Wegner
MAC-Unit
MAC-Unit
Production sound mixerRaoul Grass
Boom operatorElisabeth Schümann
vertretung
vertretung
Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
Second boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker
1. Unit; gesamte Drehzeit
1. Unit; gesamte Drehzeit
Adr recordistJohannes Göpelt
ADR ISDN Studio Funk Berlin
ADR ISDN Studio Funk Berlin
Special effects supervisorCarsten Woithe
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
Special effects technicianNicola di Chio
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Assistant stunt coordinatorKristen van Dernoot
Personal Assistant to Stunt Co
Personal Assistant to Stunt Co
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Stegemann
Cruncher Thug 5, Driver, Gymnast
Cruncher Thug 5, Driver, Gymnast
Stuntman/womanAlister Mazzotti
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntdouble Sparky, Stunts
Stuntdouble Sparky, Stunts
Stuntman/womanAndreas Schmitka
Stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanJockel Neubauer
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schendel
Plus Rolle Cruncher Thug #6
Plus Rolle Cruncher Thug #6
Stuntman/womanGianfranco Leandrin
Stuntman/womanRalf Tillmann
Stunt Double Vinnie
Stunt Double Vinnie
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Lindner
Rolle Chruncher Thugs 3
Rolle Chruncher Thugs 3
Stuntman/womanRené Dutombé-Balog
Stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
Stunt Double (Taejo)
Stunt Double (Taejo)
Stuntman/womanVladimir Vilanov
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Kinddouble,Driver,Ninja during training
Kinddouble,Driver,Ninja during training
Stuntman/womanTimo Honsa
Zokeo Driver, Kataläufer
Zokeo Driver, Kataläufer
Stuntman/womanMarkus Pütterich
Stunt Double (Cruncher Thug 2)
Stunt Double (Cruncher Thug 2)
Stuntman/womanEskindir Tesfay
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stuntman/womanWolfram Huber
Stuntman/womanVanessa Wieduwilt
Stuntplayer für Haeger Stunts
Stuntplayer für Haeger Stunts
Stuntman/womanChristian Gneißl
Stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
Stuntman/womanMartin Goeres
Stunt Double (Taejo)+ Stuntperformer
Stunt Double (Taejo)+ Stuntperformer
Dialogue coachClifford De Spenser

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesACSE GmbH
DIT & TS
DIT & TS
GripMAT - Mad About Technology
Super Scorpio Cranes
Super Scorpio Cranes
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER
StandIn John Goodman
StandIn John Goodman
StuntsIncognito Stunts
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingDr. med. Susanne von der Heydt
med.Beratung 2.Unit
med.Beratung 2.Unit
Production ConsultingFlatliners GmbH
med. Ausstattung
med. Ausstattung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHoffmann Film&Event Service
Security Supervisor
Security Supervisor
Production ServicesMedical Movie Service
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesNila - Service rund ums Wohnen
Housing
Housing
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesRike Feurstein Accessoires
Hats, knitted caps
Hats, knitted caps
DecorationAirbrushdesign Susi Montoro
Property Painter
Property Painter
DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
DecorationKunstleihhaus
Kunst inkl Rechte
Kunst inkl Rechte
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Textile Anfertigung
Textile Anfertigung
DecorationTextilwerkstatt Letschert
Anfertigung textiler Dekorationen
Anfertigung textiler Dekorationen
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]
Perückenausstattung
Perückenausstattung
PropsFlatliners GmbH
Motiv OP
Motiv OP
PropsStuntkite
Vehicles and aircraftsEuropcar Autovermietung GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
EquipmentChristian Wegner
MAC-Unit
MAC-Unit

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 08/05/2008