poster vorläufig

Sophie Scholl - The Final Days

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2004 | Drama | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Julia JentschSophie Scholl [L]
    Fabian HinrichsHans Scholl [L]
    Anton FiglPflichtverteidiger [SR]
    Harald GeilOberleutnant [SR]
    Norbert HecknerProf. Wüst [SR]
    Frederike SchinzlerAnneliese Graf [SR]
    Florian StetterChristoph Probst [SR]
    André M. HennickeDr. Roland Freisler [SR]
    Christian HoeningStaatsanwalt [SR]
    Frank BrandesGestapomann [SR]
    Maximilian BrücknerWilli Graf [SR]
    Paul HerwigRechtsanwalt August Klein [SR]
    Johannes SuhmAlexander Schmorell [SR]
    Johanna GastdorfElse Gebel [SR]
    Alexander HeldRobert Mohr [SR]
    Anne ClausenTraute Lafrenz [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Post production supervisorChristine Jahn [1]
    3d artistOliver Kirchhoff
    2d artistSabine Laimer
    3D Texture Painter
    3D Texture Painter
    Director of photographyMartin Langer
    Steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
    1st assistant cameraStefan Sosna
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    1st assistant cameraChristian Nils Dlusztus
    1st assistant cameraArmin Golisano
    B-Cam 1 Drehtag
    B-Cam 1 Drehtag
    2nd assistant cameraTimothy Sedgwick
    2nd Unit 1 Drehtag
    2nd Unit 1 Drehtag
    2nd assistant cameraNikolaus Schumacher
    Video assist/playback operatorAndrea Thiele
    Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
    Still photographerErika Hauri
    1 Woche Aushilfe
    1 Woche Aushilfe
    Costume designerNatascha Curtius-Berger
    Assistant costume designerLine Weichmann
    Zusatzassistenz
    Zusatzassistenz
    WardrobeOlivia Alison Vossenkuhl
    Zusatz, historisch
    Zusatz, historisch
    WardrobeNele Simon
    Zusatzgarderobiere/ 5 Drehtage, historis
    Zusatzgarderobiere/ 5 Drehtage, historis
    WardrobeFatou Fofana-Kniesz
    DirectorMarc Rothemund
    1st AD (local system)Hellmut Fulss
    1st AD (local system)Philip Haucke
    Script continuityNina Kötter
    Assistant editorAndschana Eschenbach
    Key gripHarold Peter
    aushilfe für k.niemeier
    aushilfe für k.niemeier
    Key gripKlaus Niemeier
    GafferWolfgang Dell
    Lighting technician / electricianLars Voigtländer
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Lighting technician / electricianRaphael Fink
    Additional electricianAdrian Waasner
    Additional electricianChristoph Schielein
    Additional electricianMarlon Kantor
    Additional electricianMarkus Thanner
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMartine Flener
    Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
    3. Maske
    3. Maske
    Makeup artist / hair stylistGregor Eckstein
    Additional make up artistTanja Straub
    Wig makerJeanette Latzelsberger
    ComposerChristoph Gracian Schubert
    Additional track
    Additional track
    ProducerFred Breinersdorfer
    ProducerChristoph Müller
    ProducerMarc Rothemund
    ProducerSven Burgemeister
    Assistant to producerSusanne Sabottka
    Produktionsbüro
    Produktionsbüro
    Assistant to producerAleksandra Bielz
    Production designerJana Karen
    historisch 1943
    historisch 1943
    Assistant production designerMaximilian Lange
    Prop masterFritz Galla
    Property assistantAndreas Widmann
    Scenic painterArnold Müller
    und Bühnenplastiker
    und Bühnenplastiker
    Prop designerDetlef A. Döge
    Tagebücher, Bilder
    Tagebücher, Bilder
    Production managerPatrick Brandt
    Assistant production managerAleksandra Bielz
    Unit managerJoelle Saba Suys
    http://www.sophiescholl-derfilm.de/freih
    http://www.sophiescholl-derfilm.de/freih
    Set manager/ floor managerCarolin von Fritsch
    Production assistantDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
    Production assistantGrit Belitz
    Set Assistenz
    Set Assistenz
    Production assistantJulian Kähler
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Production driverBernd Oberueber
    Production driverAndi Hettlage
    Ass. d. Set-AL
    Ass. d. Set-AL
    Production driverCyrill Geffcken
    PA internSibylle Follmer
    ScreenwriterFred Breinersdorfer
    ScreenwriterMarc Rothemund
    Production sound mixerRoland Winke
    Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
    Assistant to sound re-recording mixerChristian Neff
    Sound designerDaniel Dietenberger
    supervising soundeditor
    supervising soundeditor
    Adr recordistKai Medinger
    Music re-recording mixerPeter Fuchs [1]
    Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme
    Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme
    Marketing, public relationMaren Müller
    Praktikum X-Verleih AG
    Praktikum X-Verleih AG

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    X Verleih AG

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripSparks Filmtechnik GmbH
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Muhri
    Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life Casting
    Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
    Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
    Lighting and UtilitiesSparks Filmtechnik GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
    Filmversicherung
    Filmversicherung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer
    Schadenabwicklung
    Schadenabwicklung
    Production ConsultingDr. Christian Hartmann
    Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbh
    FilmMobile
    FilmMobile
    Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
    München
    München
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
    CostumesGudrun Hanke
    Anfertigungen historisch
    Anfertigungen historisch
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: N. Curtius-Noss
    KB: N. Curtius-Noss
    Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
    Oldtimer
    Oldtimer
    EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
    Image/EditingMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Marc Rothemund2005Deutscher FilmpreisBester Spielfilm in SilberWinner
    Marc Rothemund2005Europäischer FilmpreisBester FilmNominated
    Marc Rothemund2005Silberner BärBeste RegieWinner
    Marc Rothemund2005Europäischer FilmpreisPublikumspreis - Beste RegieWinner
    Martin Langer2005Deutscher FilmpreisBeste Kamera / BildgestaltungNominated
    Sven Burgemeister2005Deutscher FilmpreisBester Spielfilm in SilberWinner
    Fred Breinersdorfer2005Deutscher Filmpreis in SilberBester SpielfilmWinner
    Fred Breinersdorfer2005Deutscher FilmpreisBestes DrehbuchNominated
    Jana Karen2005Europäischer FilmpreisSzenenbild-AusstattungNominated
    Christoph Müller2005Deutscher FilmpreisBester Spielfilm in SilberWinner

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24/02/2005