Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Amber Bongard
Lili [L]
Brigitte HobmeierLeela [L]
Daniela Holtz
Brigitte [L]
Petra Schmidt-SchallerAnmrita [L]
Ensemble / Diverse [SR]Florian Perchtold
Bela BaumannFabian [SR]
Heinz-Josef BraunHerr Bürgermeister [SR]
Daniel BrunnerMax [SR]
Butz Ulrich BusePfarrer Bergfelder [SR]
Gundi EllertLehrerin [SR]
Georg FriedrichSiddharta [SR]
Ulla Geiger
Frau Hase [SR]
Ercan KaracayliBhagwan [SR]
Florian KarlheimRudi [SR]
Oliver KorittkeGopal [SR]
Thomas LoiblPrem Bramana [SR]
Bettina MittendorferFrau Bürgermeister [SR]
Wiebke PulsChandra [SR]
Carla SprengerSusi [SR]
Chiem van HouweningePrakasch [SR]
Thomas Wittmann [1]Franz [SR]
Daniel ZillmannJogi [SR]
Zora ThiessenLakshmi [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyStefan Biebl
1st assistant cameraSimon Zeller35mm B-CAM 1DT
1st assistant cameraHolger Fleig2. Unit tageweise
1st assistant cameraMoritz ThomasVertretung
2nd assistant cameraDoro GötzVertretung 4Tage; 35mm
2nd assistant cameraThomas LoosArri 435, Arricam LT; 4 Tage Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraThomas SpitschkaArri 435, Arricam LT; Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraStefanie Reinhard
Video assist/playback operatorVerena Ledig
Video assist/playback operatorMarkus Schindler
Camera traineeMarkus Schindler(Arricam LT, 435, Aaton Minima)
Casting directorNessie Nesslauer
Casting directorKathrin Küntzel-Sedler
Extras/bit player castingKathleen Andrea Hänisch
Costume designerStefanie Bruhn
Assistant costume designerSimone ZimmermannAnprobe / Betreuung Komparserie
WardrobeElisabeth Kesten
WardrobeTina Eckhoff
WardrobeAnne Schmidt
TailorEgon BrandstetterChief Cutter
TailorGerlinde Schidrich
Costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : Steffi Bruhn
Costume researchKissi Baumann
DirectorMarcus H. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Jacqueline Winkel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kathleen Andrea Hänisch
Script supervisorAnne Blume
EditorGeorg Söring
Assistant editorAriel Sages
Key/dolly gripFlorian Speer
Grip assistantChristine Heinrich
GafferJosef Wollinger
Best girlBernadette Weinzierl
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianThorsten Baier
Lighting assistantJonas Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiner Niehues
Makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt4. Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnette KeiserHead Of Department
Additional make up artistKarin Steinhäuser
Wig makerSylvia Niehues
ComposerGerd Baumann
SongPeter Horn
Postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
Production designerDoerthe Komnick
Prop masterJochen Proske
Standby propsClaude Garnier
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSulamith Link
Location scoutVolker Petters
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Location scoutUte Platzer
Set builderOliver-Markus WaimannTapeten
Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
Property driverChristoph GerzabekTransporte für Ausstattung
Line producerAnja-Karina RichterGesamtherstellungsleitung ROXY
Unit production managerRalf Zimmermann
Post production supervisorChristina 'Tini' Schneider
Assistant production managerCecile Lichtinger
Unit managerThomas Blieninger
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Kreuzpaintner
BlockerTine Geelhaar
Set runnerBenjamin Leichtenstern
Production driverChristoph SiegertZusatz diverse Tage
Production driverBernd Oberueber
Production driverMarc-Thomas Pohl
Production driverBasil Lazarowicz
PA internVerena Oleksyn
ScreenwriterUrsula Gruber [1]
Production sound mixerMichael Vetter
Boom operatorMarcus KastnerTonm. Michael Vetter
Boom operatorHannes Ullmann2 DT Zusatz
Sound supervisorMichael Stecher
Sound re-recording mixerAbi Schneider
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Adr recordistMichael Stecher
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunts und Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanPetr DvorakRolle: Trachtler
Stuntman/womanErhard Brem
Stuntman/womanScarlet RichterRolle: Madl, Double div.
Stuntman/womanAngela MögeleStunts - Highfall
Child supervisorRenate Nagl
DVD authorRavel RowghaniQC DVD

Production companies

CompanyComment
Roxy Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
GripCampilotsMini Heli Luftaufnahmen
GripFGV Schmidle GmbH
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Lighting and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Care (Children / Teenagers)Agentur für Kinder & Jugendliche Renate Nagl
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesfilmobilZusatzwohnmobil
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Steffi Bruhn
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Special EffectsLange special effects
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.historische Pol.Pkw,Uniformen,Pol.Beamte
Image/EditingBMS BendixenMediaService
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherSound Design, ADR, Geräuschaufnahme

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ursula Gruber [1]2009Emder Drehbuchpreis [de]Bestes DrehbuchNominated
Ursula Gruber [1]2012Österreichischer Filmpreis [at]Bestes DrehbuchNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 05/07/2013

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/08/2011