© ZDF & Kristof Galgoczi Nemeth
© ZDF & Kristof Galgoczi Nemeth
TV-Show | Episodes 11-20 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days36
LocationsBudapest

Project data

Broadcast datemonatlich
Episodes from/to11-20
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeProRes

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias Matschkediverse [SS]
Valerie Niehausdiverse [SS]
Bastian PastewkaAC [SS]
Isabell Polak
diverse [SS]
Judith Richterdiverse [SS]
Alexander Schubertdiverse [SS]
Paul Sedlmeirdiverse [SS]
Holger Stockhausdiverse [SS]
Carsten Strauchdiverse [SS]
Max Giermanndiverse [L]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantYvonne Kowal
1st ADCornel Krizsan1st AD / Regie Erik Haffner / Ungarn
1st ADDeniz Meray1st AD / Hungary
2nd ADRéka Belsö
2nd ADKriszta Herbály
AD RunnerBeti Makai
AD RunnerRebeka Gyarmati
Director of photographyTom HolzhauserErik Haffner
Camera operatorClaire Jahn
1st assistant cameraPeter Juhász
1st assistant cameraCador Rida
2nd assistant cameraHeike Groß
DIT digital imaging technicianTyzian Masik2x AMIRA -- Dailies + AVID
Costume designerSandra Jones
Assistant costume designerAdrienn Ferencz
Assistant costume designerAndrea Uebel
WardrobeSissy Papadopoulou
WardrobeMargit Prokop
DirectorTobi Baumann
DirectorErik Haffner
Script supervisorHenneke Holst
Key/dolly gripZsolt Speier
GafferFelix Buchholz2. Block, Set-/Funk-Sprache Englisch
GafferVerena Schulte
Best girlVerena Schulte2.Block; Set-/Funk-Sprache Englisch
Best boyFelix Buchholz1. Block, Set-/Funk-Sprache Englisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistIna Kulschewsky
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrigitta Mogony
Makeup artist / hair stylistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)Vorbereitung Perücken,Bärten
Makeup artist / hair stylistIna Chochol
Makeup artist / hair stylistNica FaasHOD
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSilka Lisku
Fx makeup artistJanine HohmannJ.F Kennedy / White Rabbit FX
Fx makeup artistKatrin UrbanMax Giermann als Klaus Kinski
Service producerJulia Berkes
Postproduction producerMarie KrommesWeFadeToGrey GmbH
Production designerThomas Pfau
Art directorBoros Lörinc
Line producerStephan BarthBudapest
Assistant to line producerPascal Czerwek+ Reisekoordination
Assistant to line producerKatrin KäscheAbwicklung
Unit production managerLinda Mester
Production coordinatorGenovéva Petrovits
Location managerDaniel Gudmon
Unit move coordinatorZoltán Kulcsár
Head writerChris Geletneky
ScreenwriterAttik Kargar
ScreenwriterMorten Kühne
ScreenwriterMarc Löb
ScreenwriterBjörn Mannel
ScreenwriterMark Welte
ScreenwriterRoland Slawik
Production sound mixerBennet Switala
Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]2. Block
Boom operatorMichael Kötschau
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Lucas
Commissioning editorStephan Denzer
2d artistSven KnochCut Out Animation

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesProton Cinema [hu]
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Image (VFX)BigHugFX GmbHvisual effects

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Tobi Baumann2017Grimme PreisUnterhaltungNominated
Tobi Baumann2017Der Deutsche ComedypreisBeste Sketch-ShowWinner
Matthias Matschke2017Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Bester SchauspielerNominated
Erik Haffner2017Grimme PreisUnterhaltungNominated
Erik Haffner2017Der Deutsche ComedypreisBeste Sketch-ShowWinner
Chris Geletneky2017Grimme PreisUnterhaltungNominated
Carsten Strauch2017Der Deutsche ComedypreisBeste Sketch-ShowWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 09/10/2015