pressemappentitel | © Kinderfilm
© Kinderfilm

Silly's Sweet Summer

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2006 | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting13/06/2006
    End of shooting18/07/2006
    LocationsThüringen
    Filming regionsEast Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Konrad BaumannOliver [L]
    Lea EislebSilke [L]
    Johann HillmannMartin [L]
    Inka FriedrichMartins Mutter [SR]
    Hans KlimaHerr Mayland [SR]
    Butz Ulrich BuseLehrer Altmann [SR]
    Claudia Geisler-BadingOlivers Mutter [SR]
    Andreas HoppeOlivers Vater [SR]
    Stephan KampwirthMartins Vater [SR]
    Inga BuschSilkes Mutter [SR]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantPeter Futschik
    Director of photographyMichael Bertl
    3rd unit dopMichael Rathgeber
    1 DT Plates Santorini
    1 DT Plates Santorini
    Scuba dopStefan Lindenau
    1st assistant cameraHarald Mellwig
    2nd assistant cameraAxel Stock
    Still photographerMario Pfeifer
    Vertretung
    Vertretung
    Still photographerJoseph Wolfsberg
    Casting directorAnnekathrin Heubner
    Kinder und Jugendliche
    Kinder und Jugendliche
    Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
    Costume designerStefanie Bruhn
    WardrobeRomy Pittelkau
    DirectorJohannes Schmid [1]
    1st AD (local system)Jacob Michael Fries
    Script continuityMelanie Fronicke
    Script continuityMarco Gadge
    script
    script
    Extras coordinatorJana Dugnus
    EditorThomas Kohler
    Assistant editorJuliane Engelhardt
    Key gripHans Hellner
    key grip
    key grip
    GripGunnar Sell
    GafferMaik Reimann
    Lighting technician / electricianSandro Kieburg
    Lighting assistantMike Zegenhagen
    Makeup artist / hair stylistPeggy Billing
    Zusatzmaske
    Zusatzmaske
    Makeup artist / hair stylistChristin Goy
    2.Maske
    2.Maske
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistJulia Lechner
    Chefmaske
    Chefmaske
    ComposerMichael Heilrath
    ProducerIngelore König
    Production designerAngelica Böhm
    Goldener Schwan Moskau '07, Gold. Spatz
    Goldener Schwan Moskau '07, Gold. Spatz
    Assistant production designerDorothee Bodelschwingh
    Prop masterJörg Lassak
    Vertretung
    Vertretung
    Prop masterMathias Hohm
    Standby propsDavid Thummerer
    Location scoutTilo Olaf Ullrich
    In Prod. Vorbereitung
    In Prod. Vorbereitung
    Location scoutRicardo Kaufmann
    Location scoutFrank Leichauer
    Set builderPatrik Lange
    Set builderDaniel Lange
    set flussbad
    set flussbad
    Scenic painterSebastian Helbig
    Production managerJörg Tinkl
    Production coordinatorNadja Beinert
    + 1 Tag Vertretung Continuity
    + 1 Tag Vertretung Continuity
    Assistant production managerLinda Augstein
    Unit managerGundula Dietrich
    Erfurt
    Erfurt
    Location manager (local system)Frank Leichauer
    Locationscout, Motivaufnahmeleiter
    Locationscout, Motivaufnahmeleiter
    Set manager/ floor managerKonstanze Wilgusch
    Erfurt
    Erfurt
    Production assistantSebastian Böhm
    SET-RUNNER Prakt. 20.-24.06.06
    SET-RUNNER Prakt. 20.-24.06.06
    Production assistantClaudia Haupt
    Assistentin Set-AL
    Assistentin Set-AL
    Production driverMichael Schütz
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Production driverRicardo Kaufmann
    ScreenwriterMichael Demuth
    ScreenwriterPhilipp Budweg
    ScreenwriterJohannes Schmid [1]
    Literary sourceThomas Schmid [1]
    Script consultantBeate Völcker
    Production sound mixerMario Brecht
    Boom operatorGero Renner
    Sound designerTatjana Jakob
    Sound editorRainer Heesch
    Supervising sound editorTatjana Jakob
    Adr editorMartin Gleitze
    Foley editorMartin Gleitze
    Foley recordistEric Horstmann
    Geräusch-Aufnahmen
    Geräusch-Aufnahmen
    Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
    Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
    Commissioning editorFriederike Euler
    Child supervisorClaudia Blumenauer
    ChoreographerAnna Holter
    Choreographie, Sprechrolle
    Choreographie, Sprechrolle

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
    Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
    Als schlicht und ergreifend Film GmbH
    Als schlicht und ergreifend Film GmbH
    Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks)
    as Kinderfilm
    as Kinderfilm

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and Utilitiesfilmyard
    Underwater Unit
    Underwater Unit
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Steffi Bruhn
    KB: Steffi Bruhn
    Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik
    EquipmentLocationsound Berlin [de]
    Image/EditingBernd Rillich Postproduktion

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Johannes Schmid [1]2007Filmfest MünchenWeißer Elefant (Kinderfilmfest)Winner
    Philipp Budweg2009Deutscher FilmpreisBester KInder- und JugendfilmNominated
    Ingelore König2009Deutscher FilmpreisBester KInder- und JugendfilmNominated

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24/04/2008