EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©The Amazing Film Company GmbH
©The Amazing Film Company GmbH

Shadowtower

  • Sommerzeit (Working title)
All titles (3)
Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2023-2024 | Paramount+ | Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/06/2023
End of shooting21/09/2023
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Heiner Lauterbachn.a. [SS]
Klaus Steinbachern.a. [SS]
Désirée Nosbuschn.a. [SS]
Milena Tscharntken.a. [SS]
Anja Herdenn.a. [SS]
Murathan Muslun.a. [SS]
Ilja RichterRabbi Moshe [GS]
Michael Rolln.a. [SSR]
Deleila Piaskon.a. [SSR]
Alexander JagschLee [SSR]
Philipp M. FranckPraktikant Olaf [SSR]
Franz-Xaver ZellerKen [SSR]
Mira MazumdarMarion Erdmann [SSR]
Cornelius KieneOlli [SSR]
Moritz FischerAdolf [SR]
Zeyin AlyAhmed Bouchiki [SR]
Paul Wollinn.a. [SR]
Anton Spiekern.a. [SR]
Samuel Kochn.a. [SR]
Elena Carrièren.a. [SR]
Niko Lukicn.n. [SR]
Florian OdendahlJonas Behrens [SR]
Katharina BockTorill Bouchik [SR]
Valentin ThatenhorstN.n. [SR]
Sebastian KempfQuentin [SR]
Markus WiedemannTommy [SR]
Nikolai MohrSEKler Leon Meriones [SR]
Tom KreßFlo [BP]
Fritz ScheuermannKlaus [BP]
Luise LütjohannMelanie [BP]
Dirk SchepanekMinister of the Interior [BP]
Charlotte HovenbitzerBine (Bedienung) [BP]
Anton SailerAntifa [BP]
Ronny SchusterNeo-Nazi [BP]
Gottfried MichlVerfassungsschützer [BP]
Sabrina SchiederStudent [BP]
Sina ReißStephanie Benedict
Benjamin KempfHelge Eckl

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Production accountantNatalie Stelzl
Assistant production accountantSigrid Polzer
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
Post production supervisorLisa Wilken
Post production supervisorMarko Krinke
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Director of photographyFelix Cramer
Camera operatorThomas Schiller
Camera operatorTommy Mann-Winzler
A-Cam Operator 66DT
A-Cam Operator 66DT
Drone camera operatorChristian Geiselbrechtinger
LED Drohne
LED Drohne
Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller
1st assistant cameraJohannes Müller
66DT BCam & Steadicam
66DT BCam & Steadicam
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLuzina Rößner
4SD A-Cam & 5SD B-Cam
4SD A-Cam & 5SD B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJulia Rahde
B-Cam, 5 shooting days
B-Cam, 5 shooting days
2nd assistant cameraPablo Gotzes
2nd assistant cameraChristopher Pütz
A Kamera Vertretung (11DT)
A Kamera Vertretung (11DT)
2nd assistant cameraLars Wichlajew
7 SD B-Cam + 1SD C-Cam
7 SD B-Cam + 1SD C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJonas Louis Meyer
B-Cam
B-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderMatias Böhl
Video assist/playback operatorSamuel Böhm
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Costume designerBettina C. Proske
Assistant costume designerManuela Bönecke
Assistant costume designerAnna Brandt [3]
Crowd costume supervisorAlina Scheiler
Key costumerEdith Stifter
Key costumerMichelle Hoffmann [1]
Costumer / wardrobeRaffaela Rocholz
Addition
Addition
Costumer / wardrobeFranziska Boas
Additional costumersMelanie Flath-Meier
Additional costumersOlivia Andrione
Fitting
Fitting
Additional costumersAlicia Drodofsky
Fitting, Set
Fitting, Set
Additional costumersHai Linh Pham
Additional costumersFabia Röhrig
Set, Fitting, Patina
Set, Fitting, Patina
Additional costumersJulia Stanglmayr
Additional costumersJulia Kötz
Costume distressingFrédérique Guillard
DirectorHannu Salonen
1st AD (local system)Tim Wustrack
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Sophia Kretschko
Mai-Juli
Mai-Juli
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Elisa Mussa
historisch
historisch
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Saskia Pfeiffer
Script supervisorLaura Beikert
Assistant script supervisorMiriam Smolka
Assistant extras coordinatorMagdalena Braun
Extras coordinatorFranziska Ludwig [1]
EditorSimon Gutknecht
EditorRonny Mattas
EditorPetra Scherer
Assistant editorJoel Schmitt
Assistant editorKevin Gläßer
Key gripTobias Dawid
Representation
Representation
Key gripDaniel Krause
Best boy gripChristian Marienthal
Best boy gripKurt Chall
2. Hälfte
2. Hälfte
GripTristan Lemme
5 Tage
5 Tage
GripArtur Gorbatjuk
Drone pilotLukas Maurer
LED Drohne
LED Drohne
GafferMarkus Thiermeyer
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Wenzel [1]
22 Drehtage
22 Drehtage
Lighting assistantRaffael Böer
DMX
DMX
Lighting assistantJonathan Abelmann
+Padboy
+Padboy
Makeup artist / hair stylistKurosch Akhavan
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Stargardt
Fitting /Zusatz
Fitting /Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Hehnen-Wild
Fx makeup artistGeorg Korpás
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
Makeup SFX und Prosthetic SFX
Makeup SFX und Prosthetic SFX
Additional make up artistMaja Mogg
Additional make up artistSonja Brandtner
ComposerMartina Eisenreich
ComposerMichael Kadelbach
ProducerThomas Peter Friedl
ProducerManu S. Scheidt
Creative producerAnna Keil
Creative producerMaleen Haug
Development producerMaleen Haug
Development executive (studio/network)Marko Massinger
Development executive (studio/network)Niklas Burghardt
Production designerChristian Kettler
Assistant production designerHeike Benk
Assistant production designerAnna-Lena Freiling
Prop masterChristiane 'Nani' Musäus
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDaniela Eissler
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPia Mohaupt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKerstin Wimmer
Standby propsAlexander Mehanikov
Art department coordinatorRobin Mahlmeister
Assistant stand by propsYasmin Naumovic
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorRoman Pusch
Prep + Dreh Turm
Prep + Dreh Turm
Location scoutSteffen Wenzel
Location scoutWolfgang Rudolf Schön
1 Woche Zusatz
1 Woche Zusatz
Set builderChristian Münnich
Set builderJonathan Stotz
Set builderAndreas Häusler
Set builderStefan Schiek
Stand by set builderChristian Enders
Scenic painterVerena Spatz
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
Polizei-Akten, Protokolle, Englisch,Hebräisch
Polizei-Akten, Protokolle, Englisch,Hebräisch
Graphic artistLilli Maier
Property driverThomas Schwenzer
Property driverFlorian Metrophan
Line producerManu S. Scheidt
Production managerFlorian Nilson
Production coordinatorDeborah Tolkien
Production coordinatorJulie Wagner
Unit manager (local system)Anja Samy
Unit manager (local system)Alexander von Wietersheim
Location manager (local system)Severin Kolbinger
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Blessing
Assistant location managerAndreas Kammrofsky
Assistant set/floor managerBastian Zaharia
Assistant set/floor managerTatjana Schmid
20.07. - 28.07.
20.07. - 28.07.
Assistant set/floor managerChantal Hopp
Ab dem 14.8.23
Ab dem 14.8.23
Production driverFrank 'Fuxi' Fuchs
Production driverGeorg Nagel [1]
Production driverBoris Ranetsberger
Set runnerSonja Morhammer
Sick leave replacement 26.06. - 06.07.
Sick leave replacement 26.06. - 06.07.
Set runnerLissy Jacobs
Set runnerTatjana Schmid
Addition 13.07-19.07
Addition 13.07-19.07
ScreenwriterPeter Grandl
ScreenwriterChristian Limmer
Production sound mixerAttila Makai
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
substitute
substitute
Boom operatorManuel Krall
Boom operatorSimjon Spengler
Supervising dialog editorMichael Hinreiner
Adr editorMarco Hanelt
Assistant ADR supervisorLisa Schaumann
Foley artistRoland Platz
Special effects technicianLuggi Leitner
SFX Senior Technician
SFX Senior Technician
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stunt Player Policewoman
Stunt Player Policewoman
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntplayer Werner with text
Stuntplayer Werner with text
Stuntman/womanPaul Wilk
stunt actor Bepo
stunt actor Bepo
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntplayer
Stuntplayer
Stuntman/womanRonny Horning
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
Stuntplayer Thure with Text
Stuntplayer Thure with Text
Stunt driverErhard Brem
Head stunt riggerRonny Horning
Green consultantGötz Wieners
Hygiene officerLucie Lechner
Set medicLucie Lechner
Marketing, public relationsMax Reiners
- Creative Marketing @ Paramount+
- Creative Marketing @ Paramount+

Production companies

CompanyComment
The Amazing Film Company GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Dokas, Trikas, mobile Toiletten, Teamaufenthalts-Trailer, Frisch-Abwasser-Trailer
Dokas, Trikas, mobile Toiletten, Teamaufenthalts-Trailer, Frisch-Abwasser-Trailer
Production ServicesFlash Film- und Cateringservice GmbH
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesFundus 51
Costume rental
Costume rental
CostumesFundus 51
CostumesFundus Jacke wie Hose
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Bettina Proske
KB Bettina Proske
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Bettina C. Proske
KB - Bettina C. Proske
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Bettina Proske
Bettina Proske
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung, SetMedic,
Med. Ausstattung, SetMedic,
PropsSonnewald
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Bepo, USK, SEK, GSG9, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Bepo, USK, SEK, GSG9, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Transports
Transports

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2024GermanyFilmfest München
Neues deutsches Fernsehen
Neues deutsches Fernsehen

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereSunday, 30/06/2024Filmfest München