© ZDF / Julia Terjung
© ZDF / Julia Terjung

Shades of Guilt

  • Schuld nach Ferdinand von Schirach (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Series | Episodes 7-10 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Legal/Courtroom, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/05/2016
End of shooting09/07/2016
LocationsBerlin und Lissabon
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to7-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuFriedrich Kronberg [SS]
Maria DragusHelena Meissner [LE]
Marcus MittermeierHolbrecht [LE]
Juergen MaurerMax Tackler [LE]
Josefine PreußTheresa Tackler [LE]
Martin BrambachHans-Jörg Wörner [LE]
Lars EidingerFritz Meinering [LE]
Louis HofmannLeonhard Tackler [LE]
Nick HolaschkeLeonard Tackler, jung [LE]
Samuel SchneiderNico Hellmann [LE]
Natalia BelitskiMiriam [LE]
Iris BerbenFrau Hellmann [LE]
Jürgen Vogeln.n. [LE]
Tom WlaschihaKommissar Weinhauer [SSR]
Ruby O. FeeChiara Ebert [SSR]
Michael BaderschneiderVermieter [SR]
Lutz BlochbergerRichter [SR]
Susanne BredehöftFrau Schubert [SR]
Robert Schupp
Generalkonsul von Rio de Janeiro [SR]
Matthias WeidenhöferBernhard Meissner [SR]
Cloé Albertine HeinrichHelena [SR]
Martin ReikNiemeyer [SR]
Marko DyrlichMark [SR]
Laila Maria WittSekretärin Frau Neuenfels [SR]
Anna HerrmannPolizistin [SRE]
Amy MußulBanu Birk [SRE]
Michael S. RuscheinskyInvestmentbanker [SRE]
Jennifer Ulrich
Tanja [SRE]
Anton WeilKriminalkommissar Lang [SRE]
Nadine Wrietz
Frau Adler [SRE]
Christian WewerkaBauarbeiter [SRE]
Thelma Buabeng
Verkäuferin [BP]
Frank JendrzytzaGeorg Matheiss [BP]
Patrick Pinheiro
Anwalt De Lima [BP]
Christoph ZrennerGefängnisdirektor [BP]
Antonia LangenohlKomissarin [BP]
Toni TraumCorrections Officer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMario Lindner
Post production supervisorFabian Kaya
Post production supervisorLaura Machutta
Director of photography
Wolf Siegelmann
4 x 45
4 x 45
Additional photographyFlorian Lücke
1st assistant cameraSascha Kaiser
A-kamera
A-kamera
1st assistant cameraJonas Schatz
B-Cam_6days
B-Cam_6days
2nd assistant cameraLeon Czajkowski
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Langer
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Casting directorMai Seck
Costume designerNici Zinell
Assistant costume designerMartina Carl
WardrobeLuzy Steinberg
Costume design traineeMai-Lin Wang Martinez
DirectorHannu Salonen
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jessica Wlodarczyk
Script supervisorLucia Mostowicz
Portugal. Vertretung
Portugal. Vertretung
Script continuityFalk Schwalbe
Actor coach (children)Simone Heinrich [1]
Coaching Vorbereitung Rolle Helena jung
Coaching Vorbereitung Rolle Helena jung
EditorSimone Sugg-Hofmann
Avid operatorSandra Böhme
+ Schnitt Moodtrailer für Berlinale
+ Schnitt Moodtrailer für Berlinale
Key gripFlorian Lücke
GripLuis Czajkowski
GripChristopher Huck
Vertretung 12 DT
Vertretung 12 DT
GafferRon Rakowski
Lighting technician / electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianHeiko Lehmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
ProducerJan Ehlert
ProducerOliver Berben
Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
New York Festivals, Silver World Medal
New York Festivals, Silver World Medal
Assistant production designerMiriam Lehnart
Set decoratorJudith Rosskoth
Prop masterHelder Rölle
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Prop masterSascha Strutz
DT 9-43
DT 9-43
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
4 x 45 min
4 x 45 min
Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
Set dresserFrank Noack
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarianne Kotulek
Assistant stand by propsVivian Wolfe
20 DT
20 DT
Assistant stand by propsSophia Schachtner
20 DT
20 DT
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Property driverTim Lemke
Line producerDieter Salzmann
Production managerJanett Didik
Production coordinatorAnna J. Klebsch
Unit managerChristian Keller
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Berlin / Land Brandenburg
Berlin / Land Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerBenjamin Benjo Lange
Assistant set/floor managerStijn Vavedin
2. Assistent der Set AL
2. Assistent der Set AL
Assistant set/floor managerViola Winghart
Production driverCarlos Faria
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverSteven Madloch
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
ScreenwriterNina Grosse
Folge Cello
Folge Cello
ScreenwriterAnnika Tepelmann
Folge Familie
Folge Familie
ScreenwriterNiels Holle
Folge Kinder
Folge Kinder
ScreenwriterAndré Georgi
Folge Anatomie
Folge Anatomie
Production sound mixerRainer Plabst
Boom operatorArkadius Rilka
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
1 Day
1 Day
Sound designerStephan Liepe
7-10
7-10
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Portugal
Portugal
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stunt driverArmin Sauer
Child supervisorAnnett Franz

Production companies

CompanyComment
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Catering vom 17.05.2016-27.05.2016
Catering vom 17.05.2016-27.05.2016
Production ServicesFilmobil
Makenmobil 7,5t ,/ Garderobenmobil 7,5t
Makenmobil 7,5t ,/ Garderobenmobil 7,5t
Production ServicesHoney-Box Filmcatering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobil
Wohnmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Nici Zinell
KB: Nici Zinell
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Nici Zinell
KB: Nici Zinell
DecorationProp_Food - Essen im Bild
Home cooking, Fingerfood Finedining
Home cooking, Fingerfood Finedining
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
PropsStoffwerke Marion Herdle
text. Anfertigungenn
text. Anfertigungenn
Special Effectsfilm effects
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
RTW Rettungswagen
RTW Rettungswagen
DVD ProductionThe White Rabbit
Home Video Design
Home Video Design

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hannu Salonen2017Filmfest MünchenNeue Deutsche SerienNominated
Moritz Bleibtreu2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Bester Hauptdarsteller Serie oder ReiheNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 20/02/2015