© ZDF / Julia Terjung
© ZDF / Julia Terjung

Shades of Guilt

  • Schuld nach Ferdinand von Schirach (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Series | Episodes 7-10 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Legal/Courtroom, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/05/2016
End of shooting09/07/2016
LocationsBerlin und Lissabon

Project data

Episodes from/to7-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuFriedrich Kronberg [SS]
Natalia BelitskiMiriam [LE]
Iris BerbenFrau Hellmann [LE]
Martin BrambachHans-Jörg Wörner [LE]
Maria DragusHelena Meissner [LE]
Lars EidingerFritz Meinering [LE]
Louis HofmannLeonhard Tackler [LE]
Nick HolaschkeLeonard Tackler, jung [LE]
Juergen MaurerMax Tackler [LE]
Marcus MittermeierHolbrecht [LE]
Josefine PreußTheresa Tackler [LE]
Samuel SchneiderNico Hellmann [LE]
Jürgen Vogeln.n. [LE]
Ruby O. FeeChiara Ebert [SSR]
Tom WlaschihaKommissar Weinhauer [SSR]
Michael BaderschneiderVermieter [SR]
Lutz BlochbergerRichter [SR]
Susanne BredehöftFrau Schubert [SR]
Marko DyrlichMark [SR]
Cloé Albertine HeinrichHelena [SR]
Martin ReikNiemeyer [SR]
Robert Schupp
Generalkonsul von Rio de Janeiro [SR]
Matthias WeidenhöferBernhard Meissner [SR]
Laila Maria WittSekretärin Frau Neuenfels [SR]
Anna HerrmannPolizistin [SRE]
Amy MußulBanu Birk [SRE]
Michael S. RuscheinskyInvestmentbanker [SRE]
Jennifer Ulrich
Tanja [SRE]
Anton WeilKriminalkommissar Lang [SRE]
Christian WewerkaBauarbeiter [SRE]
Nadine Wrietz
Frau Adler [SRE]
Thelma Buabeng
Verkäuferin [BP]
Frank JendrzytzaGeorg Matheiss [BP]
Antonia LangenohlKomissarin [BP]
Patrick Pinheiro
Anwalt De Lima [BP]
Christoph ZrennerGefängnisdirektor [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMario Lindner
Director of photography
Wolf Siegelmann
4 x 45
Additional photographyFlorian Lücke
1st assistant cameraSascha KaiserA-kamera
1st assistant cameraJonas SchatzB-Cam_6days
2nd assistant cameraLeon Czajkowski
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Langer
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Casting directorMai Seck
Costume designerNici Zinell
Assistant costume designerMartina Carl
WardrobeLuzy Steinberg
Costume design traineeMai-Lin Wang Martinez
DirectorHannu Salonen
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jessica Wlodarczyk
Script supervisorLucia MostowiczPortugal. Vertretung
Script supervisorFalk Schwalbe
EditorSimone Sugg-Hofmann
Avid operatorSandra Böhme+ Schnitt Moodtrailer für Berlinale
Key/dolly gripFlorian Lücke
Grip assistantChristopher HuckVertretung 12 DT
Grip assistantLuis Czajkowski
GafferRon Rakowski
Lighting technician / electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianHeiko Lehmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
ProducerOliver Berben
ProducerJan Ehlert
Production designerAlexandra PilhatschNew York Festivals, Silver World Medal
Assistant production designerMiriam Lehnart
Set decoratorJudith Rosskoth
Prop masterSascha StrutzDT 9-43
Prop masterHelder RölleVorbereitung
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne4 x 45 min
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarianne Kotulek
Assistent stand by propmanVivian Wolfe20 DT
Assistent stand by propmanSophia Schachtner20 DT
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Property driverTim Lemke
Line producerDieter Salzmann
Unit production managerJanett Didik
Post production supervisorLaura Machutta
Post production supervisorFabian Kaya
Production coordinatorAnna J. Klebsch
Unit managerChristian Keller
Location managerSven Arnold [1]Berlin / Land Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerBenjamin Benjo Lange
Assistant set/floor managerStijn Vavedin2. Assistent der Set AL
Assistant set/floor managerViola Winghart
Production driverCarlos FariaZusatz
Production driverSteven MadlochCast & Produktionsfahrer
Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
ScreenwriterAndré GeorgiFolge Anatomie
ScreenwriterNiels HolleFolge Kinder
ScreenwriterAnnika TepelmannFolge Familie
ScreenwriterNina GrosseFolge Cello
Production sound mixerRainer Plabst
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann1 Day
Boom operatorArkadius Rilka
Sound designerStephan Liepe7-10
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanJan BoehmePortugal
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stunt driverArmin Sauer
Child supervisorAnnett Franz

Production companies

CompanyComment
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonieCatering vom 17.05.2016-27.05.2016
Production ServicesFilmobilMakenmobil 7,5t ,/ Garderobenmobil 7,5t
Production ServicesHoney-Box FilmcateringCatering
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Nici Zinell
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Nici Zinell
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel
PropsStoffwerke Marion Herdletext. Anfertigungenn
Special Effectsfilm-effects (formerly Effective GmbH)
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRTW Rettungswagen
DVD ProductionThe White RabbitHome Video Design

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hannu Salonen2017Filmfest MünchenNeue Deutsche SerienNominated
Moritz Bleibtreu2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Bester Hauptdarsteller Serie oder ReiheNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 20/02/2015