Director | Florian Gärtner |
---|---|
Written by | Florian Gärtner |
Production | Janus Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 24/07/2003 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/08/2003 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Patrick Kalupa | Walter [L] | |
Joseph Bolz | Sven [L] | |
André Emanuel Kaminski | Anton Ziegler [L] | |
Jacob Matschenz | Häschen [L] | |
Sabine Kaack | Gabi Ziegler [SR] | |
Mareike Lindenmeyer | Ines [SR] | |
Michaela Schaffrath | Tanja [SR] | |
Marcus Kaloff | Klaus [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ulrich Ströhle | |
Vfx producer | Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs | Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs |
Assistant vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures | Chris Creatures |
Digital effects supervisor | Thomas Mulack Chris Creatures filmeffects Ltd. | Chris Creatures filmeffects Ltd. |
Director of photography | Nathalie Wiedemann | |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Rudolf | |
2nd assistant camera | Corinna Ringer | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Casting director | Sabine Weimann | |
Casting trainee | Dinah Schramm Casting Rita Serra-Roll | Casting Rita Serra-Roll |
Costume designer | Marion Bergmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Mareike Hundt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Emiliene Moni Kombi | |
Director | Florian Gärtner | |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Twinem | |
Script continuity | Dirk Teßnow | |
Actor coach (children) | Gudrun Bahrmann Vorabcoaching | Vorabcoaching |
Editor | Claudia Wolscht | |
Assistant editor | Alice Kim | |
Key grip | Jan Brun key grip | key grip |
Gaffer | Christoph Schobert | |
Best boy electric | Marcus Venner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Göttlinger | |
Lighting assistant | Stephan Peters | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Drewitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner | |
Composer | Andy Groll | |
Producer | Mirko Schulze | |
Producer | Ivo Alexander Beck | |
Producer | Mirko Schulze | |
Production designer | Petra Albert | |
Assistant production designer | Marie Luise Schmidt | |
Prop master | Sebastian Wurm szenenbild: petra albert | szenenbild: petra albert |
Standby props | Till Sennhenn | |
Location scout | Rita Maria Hallekamp | |
Prop maker | Hannes Koch Rote Pillen | Rote Pillen |
Property driver | Hermann Lamboy | |
Line producer | Piet Lessnick | |
Production manager | Steffen Günther | |
Assistant production manager | Sabine Meins Prod.Ltg. Steffen Günther | Prod.Ltg. Steffen Günther |
Unit manager (local system) | Ilja Leptihn | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Armin Pommer | |
Production secretary | Anja Martens | |
Production assistant | Knuth Sorgers | |
Production driver | Ingo Schmoranzer | |
PA intern | Manuela Nedza | |
Screenwriter | Florian Gärtner | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens | |
Boom operator | Frank 'Talky' Regente | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Creature designer | Chris Kunzmann Politibongos, Raumschiff | Politibongos, Raumschiff |
Puppets maker | Sebastian Lochmann Sculptor/Painter | Sculptor/Painter |
Puppets maker | Tommy Opatz Puppenspiel | Puppenspiel |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Janus Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Lighting and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Production Services | Kayfu Catering GbR | |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik | |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] | |
Image (VFX) | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Visual Effects, Pflanzen | Visual Effects, Pflanzen |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ProSieben [de] | Thursday, 13/11/2003 |