TV Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2014-2015 | Netflix | Science Fiction | USA

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Brian J. SmithWill [SS]
Tuppence MiddletonRiley [SS]
Aml AmeenCapheus [SS]Raúl Richter
Tina DesaiKala [SS]
Bae DoonaSun [SS]
Jamie ClaytonNomi Marks [SS]
Miguel Ángel SilvestreLito [SS]
Max RiemeltWolfgang [SS]
Naveen AndrewsJonas [SSR]
Daryl HannahAngel [SSR]
Freema AgyemanAmanita [SSR]
Eréndira IbarraDaniela [SSR]Lo Rivera
Terrence MannMr. Whisphers [SSR]
Christian Oliver
Steiner [SSR]
Marina Weis
Aunt Elke [SSR]
Lenius JungYoung Wolfgang [SSR]
Max MauffFelix [SSR]
Alica Hubiak
Anouschka Steiner [SR]
Rainer ReinersPriest [SR]
Alberto WolfBartender ( 2 Folgen) [SR]
Senta Dorothea KirschnerMaid [SR]
Georg TryphonAbraham [SR]
Sid MakkarAjay [SR]Robert Levin
Amy Mußul
Anja [SRE]
Chiron Elias Krase(Young) Felix [SRE]
Jorres RisseDoorman [BP]
Harvey FriedmanSommelier [BP]
diverse [BP]Jannika Jira
LawrenceHubert Burczek

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJohannes Schwerdt
Assistant production accountantYvonne Höft
1st Asst. Prod. Accountant
1st Asst. Prod. Accountant
Assistant production accountantAndreas Penkin
Kassenführer
Kassenführer
1st ADFahad Falur Jabali
Additional 1st AD in Iceland
Additional 1st AD in Iceland
2nd ADTanja Däberitz
Berlin & Nairobi
Berlin & Nairobi
AD PAFranziska Weiler
Berlin, Tom Tykwer Unit
Berlin, Tom Tykwer Unit
AD PAAnja Wernecke
Director of photographyJohn Toll
Director of photographyFrank Griebe
Director of photographyChristian Almesberger
Nairobi / Wachowski Unit Berli
Nairobi / Wachowski Unit Berli
Camera operatorAlex Traumann
B-Cam & Steadicam
B-Cam & Steadicam
Camera operatorSönke Hansen
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
Aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
Sony F-55 & B-Cam Op. Tykwer Unit
Sony F-55 & B-Cam Op. Tykwer Unit
Steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
C-Cam
C-Cam
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
Nairobi & Berlin
Nairobi & Berlin
1st assistant cameraLars Richter
A-cam L&A-unit Berlin, B-cam Mumbai
A-cam L&A-unit Berlin, B-cam Mumbai
1st assistant cameraKarim Rahmani
B - CAM Nairobi / Berlin
B - CAM Nairobi / Berlin
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
Wachowski Unit Berlin
Wachowski Unit Berlin
2nd assistant cameraClemens Szelies
Nairobi & Berlin
Nairobi & Berlin
2nd assistant cameraKarina Genis
Aerial Camera Assistant Epic
Aerial Camera Assistant Epic
2nd assistant cameraHannes Engler
Wachowski Unit Berlin
Wachowski Unit Berlin
2nd assistant cameraChristoph Kollmann
Zusatz C-Cam Tykwer-Unit
Zusatz C-Cam Tykwer-Unit
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
In Nairobi 1st AC C-Cam, Berlin 2nd AC
In Nairobi 1st AC C-Cam, Berlin 2nd AC
2nd assistant cameraAnna-Lena Haas
Berlin / Mumbai / Iceland pt 2
Berlin / Mumbai / Iceland pt 2
Video assist/playback operatorDaniel Goede
Mumbai + 7 DT Berlin
Mumbai + 7 DT Berlin
Video assist/playback operatorStefan Rücker
Wachowski Unit Berlin | 2-cam
Wachowski Unit Berlin | 2-cam
Camera traineeChristoph Kollmann
Wachowski-Unit Berlin
Wachowski-Unit Berlin
Casting directorCarmen Cuba
Costume designerPolly Matthies
Berlin + Nairobi
Berlin + Nairobi
Assistant costume designerPola Kardum
berlin
berlin
Key costumerAriane Trümper
Berlin
Berlin
WardrobePauline Claus
WardrobeStefanie Schmauke
Berlin
Berlin
Additional wardrobeDavid Werer
Additional wardrobePetra Langer
Sylvesterdreh
Sylvesterdreh
Additional wardrobeBurkhard Wildhagen
DirectorJames McTeigue
DirectorAndy Wachowski
DirectorTom Tykwer
DirectorLana Wachowski
Assistant to directorElisa Nitschke
Tom Tykwer
Tom Tykwer
Extras coordinatorMaria Mehnert
daily
daily
Key gripGlenn König
Berlin Unit
Berlin Unit
Key gripJan Brun
dolly grip - berlin, wachowski unit
dolly grip - berlin, wachowski unit
GripPhilipp Rath
Grip, Berlin Unit, Tom Tykwer
Grip, Berlin Unit, Tom Tykwer
Stabilized remote head technicianChristian Bernutz
GafferSascha Wolfram
Wachowski Unit Berlin
Wachowski Unit Berlin
GafferHelmut Prein
Best boyAndreas Knäblein
Wachowski Unit Berlin
Wachowski Unit Berlin
Best boyOliver Haas
Berlin
Berlin
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianFlow Jean-Louis
Winter Unit
Winter Unit
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Graf [1]
additional - Berlin Part
additional - Berlin Part
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich
Berlin
Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Jopp
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn
Berlin Winter Pre Production Season 2
Berlin Winter Pre Production Season 2
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Behrens
Berlin
Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Lange
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianGolo Jahn
Additional electricianMirko Fricke
Berlin
Berlin
Additional electricianMatthias Emmrich
Berlin
Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistVirginie Thomann
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Adam
Berlin
Berlin
Additional make up artistLaura Wasserberg
Berlin
Berlin
Key makeup artist/hair stylistEmilia Grund
Nairobi & Berlin
Nairobi & Berlin
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
Delegate producerMark Rosen
Delegate producerDeepak Nayar
Delegate producerLeon Clarance
Art directorThorsten Klein
Berlin
Berlin
Set decoratorAlwara Thaler
Zusatz Germany Team WT
Zusatz Germany Team WT
Art department assistantAnna Jarocka
(Berlin Unit)
(Berlin Unit)
Construction managerChristoph Klose
Berlin
Berlin
Prop masterAlex Lambriev
Prop Master Berlin
Prop Master Berlin
Standby propsMena Vennen
& 2014 / Lana Wachowski / Berlin part
& 2014 / Lana Wachowski / Berlin part
Set dresserJonas Simon [3]
Team WT
Team WT
Set dresserFelix Ott
Team WT
Team WT
Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
Art department coordinatorNiklas Schmidt
Berlin (Set Dec Included)
Berlin (Set Dec Included)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTabea Schweiger
Prop Master Assistant Berlin
Prop Master Assistant Berlin
Assistant stand by propsFerenc Graefe
Assistant set decoratorMarc Fielk
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Archiv Recherche
Archiv Recherche
Set builderNadin Meyer
Secretary Wachowski Berlin
Secretary Wachowski Berlin
Draughtsman/set designerLaura Bach
Set Designer
Set Designer
Food stylistUlla Killing
Property driverHenri Grund
Set Dec Germany Team WT
Set Dec Germany Team WT
Property driverElias Röhm
- 02.10.-09.10.2014
- 02.10.-09.10.2014
Property driverAndreas Bucher-Weberling
Production managerMiki Emmrich
Production managerTom Sternitzke
Berlin Teil
Berlin Teil
Production managerRoshanak Khodabakhsh
UPM - Nairobi
UPM - Nairobi
Production coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
Berlin und Mumbai
Berlin und Mumbai
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Germany
Germany
Assistant production managerJens Matthiaschk
APOC & Shipping Coordinator
APOC & Shipping Coordinator
Location manager (local system)Henrik Greisner
WT Unit
WT Unit
Location manager (local system)David Pieper
Transportation coordinatorFlorian Dieckmann
GER
GER
Transportation coordinatorCarsten Uhlig
Wachowski-Unit
Wachowski-Unit
Assistant transportation coordinatorSvenja Jorden
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Berlin
Berlin
Set-PAStephan Ryll
Assistant set/floor managerSteffen Schweizer
Location PA
Location PA
Set runnerKatharina Seiler
PA Wachowski Unit Berlin
PA Wachowski Unit Berlin
Production driverJan Luo
L A & T T Unit
L A & T T Unit
Production driverSebastian Ennen
Van-Driver / Crew and Cast
Van-Driver / Crew and Cast
Production driverEnrico Fischer
WT Unit Berlin
WT Unit Berlin
Production driverAxel Hübner
Boom operatorThomas Wallis
Boom operatorElisabeth Schümann
Tonmeister C.wegener 3Tage
Tonmeister C.wegener 3Tage
Adr editorJohannes Krause
Stunt coordinatorFred Hady
Assistant stunt coordinatorMelanie Benna
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
stunts/double
stunts/double
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Double Max Riemelt + Max Mauff
Double Max Riemelt + Max Mauff
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
für Buff Connection
für Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
russischer Goon
russischer Goon
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stuntman/womanMichael Bornhütter
"Steiner >Goon 3"
"Steiner >Goon 3"
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Stunt double Tuppence Middleton
Stunt double Tuppence Middleton
Stuntman/womanBernhard Häfner
Stuntdouble Sylvester Groth
Stuntdouble Sylvester Groth
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
Stuntplayer
Stuntplayer
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanMatthias Günther
russian thug
russian thug
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stunt Player / Thug
Stunt Player / Thug
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Buff Connection GmbH
für Buff Connection GmbH
Stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
Caterer (cook on set)Stanley Paul Andela
Für Star's Dinner
Für Star's Dinner
Child supervisorAnnett Franz
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]
Set Medic / 1st Unit
Set Medic / 1st Unit
Stand inMathias Datow
for Wolfgang (Max Riemelt)
for Wolfgang (Max Riemelt)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Elizabeth Bay Productions [us]
Georgeville Films [us]
Oberon Film GmbH [de]
Serviceproduktion Dreh Deutschland
Serviceproduktion Dreh Deutschland
Studio JMS [us]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Netflix [us]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Alex Traumann
OP: Alex Traumann
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Deutschland
Deutschland
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Kartonexpress
Verpackungsmaterial
Verpackungsmaterial
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesDriver and Trailers
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Production Serviceson the movie
Driver and Trailers
Driver and Trailers
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
Catering Deutschland
Catering Deutschland
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
limousine service
limousine service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Polly Matthies
KB: Polly Matthies
DecorationTextilwerkstatt Letschert
Textile Deckoration
Textile Deckoration
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med Ausstattung / FB
Med Ausstattung / FB
Special Effectspyro.labs Berlin
Pyrotechn. Auslöser
Pyrotechn. Auslöser

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Almesberger2015Camerimage [pl]Best PilotNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 05/06/2015