Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5

  • Sekretärinnen (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-7 | 2012 | RTL [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/02/2012
End of shooting14/03/2012
Number of shooting days28
LocationsKöln
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to1-7

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ellenie Salvo González
Katja Neumann [SS]
Jochen HorstBerger [SS]
Nina VorbrodtMelanie Weigand [SS]
Susan HoeckeNicole [SS]
Paul Henning GödderzMaler [LE]
Peter FieselerKreativchef Beck [SSR]
Rebecca RudolphTina [SSR]
Dagmar SachseFrau Dropp [SSR]
Sina-Valeska Jung
Carina [SR]
Dominik KlingbergEtagenkellner [SR]
Michael-Che Koch
Herr Müller [SR]
Finja Martens
Bärbel Tenter [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillSchuldirektorin [SR]
Jochen KolendaHerr Tenter [SR]
Lia PerezPoststellenfrau [SR]
Julia SchmittFrau Criens [SR]
Ilse StrambowskiFrau [SR]
Gabriele BlumKantinenwirtin [SRE]
Markus HaaseVerkäufer [BP]
Stephan GrossmannTimo Kibitz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNancy Froehlke
Assistant production accountantLisa Schramm
Director of photographySimon Schmejkal
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyEddie Schneidermeier
2. Block Regie Andreas Menck
2. Block Regie Andreas Menck
1st assistant cameraSascha Kaiser
A-kamera, 4 folgen
A-kamera, 4 folgen
1st assistant cameraTobias Klauke
Block 2 mit Eddie Schneidermeier
Block 2 mit Eddie Schneidermeier
2nd assistant cameraRichard Neumann
Alexa
Alexa
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Altmaier
2 Block / Assi + Data Wrangler
2 Block / Assi + Data Wrangler
Still photographerGuido Engels
Casting directorBärbel Bodeux
Costume designerMonika Lange
nominiert für den Grimme Preis 2014
nominiert für den Grimme Preis 2014
Assistant costume designerElena Braun
Assistant costume designerCaroline Habicht
2. Block
2. Block
WardrobeRomy Zagora
Additional wardrobeMira Wiese
DirectorAndreas Menck
nominiert für den Grimmepreis
nominiert für den Grimmepreis
DirectorDominic Müller
1st AD (local system)Katharina Lindenau
Block 2
Block 2
1st AD (local system)Claudia Horst
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ramona Wolff
Script continuityAndrea Wiedenfeld
Block 2. 4 Folgen
Block 2. 4 Folgen
Script continuityAlexandra Hoffmann
Trainee director's departmentNikolaas Meinshausen
EditorUlrike Leipold
EditorJens Müller [1]
Grimme Preis Nominierung 2014
Grimme Preis Nominierung 2014
EditorGünter Schultens
Pilotfolge
Pilotfolge
Key gripPeter Wald
Key gripKim Mikkelsen
GripJan-Frederik Hendrix
GafferFelix Buchholz
Block II
Block II
GafferMichael Koschorreck
Best boyMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
Best boyMarkus Wichmann
Block II
Block II
Dimmer board operatorFabian Gehlsdorf
Block II
Block II
Lighting technician / electricianRobert Czernich
Additional electricianThomas Kyriases
Lighting assistantFelix Brückner
Block II
Block II
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorit Hepp
Production designerSimon Schläger
Art directorJoachim Hattenhauer
Prop masterDirk Breitenborn
Aussenrequisite Setdressing
Aussenrequisite Setdressing
Standby propsSabine Feldmann
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Standby propsSusanne Hartmann
Set dresserSusanne Hartmann
Vorbereitung 13.02. bis 16.02
Vorbereitung 13.02. bis 16.02
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJennifer Bust
Set builderMichael Wirth
Studiobau Hauptmotiv
Studiobau Hauptmotiv
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design & Animations
Graphic Design & Animations
Production managerGeorg Bonhoeffer
Assistant production managerMarcus Leciejewska
Unit managerMarc Prüll
Folgen 1-7
Folgen 1-7
Set manager/ floor managerColin Bennett
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Production driverDavid Hils
Production driverPhilipp Rempesz
Production driverDominik Leurs
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
ScreenwriterSonja Schönemann
Production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Caterer (assistance on set)David Friedewald
Beikoch
Beikoch

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD
Komparsen und KD
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Tische/Bänke/Rotlicht und und und
Tische/Bänke/Rotlicht und und und
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Absperrungen
Absperrungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationJohnstown GmbH
Construction
Construction
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskenmobil 4 Fach
Maskenmobil 4 Fach
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Taxi Mercedes W123
Taxi Mercedes W123
Equipmentorbitalsound
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dominic Müller2014Grimme PreisUnterhaltungNominated
Andreas Menck2014Grimme PreisUnterhaltungNominated
Sonja Schönemann2014Grimme PreisUnterhaltungNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Thursday, 22/08/2013