© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2015 | ARD [de], NDR [de] | Fairytale | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/04/2015
End of shooting24/04/2015
LocationsHamburg
Filming regionsNorth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anton SpiekerHans [L]
Michelle BarthelElisabeth [L]
Gustav Peter WöhlerKnudsen [L]
Heino FerchHerr [SR]
Max HoppBauer [SR]
Timo DierkesMetzger [SR]
Alexander FinkenwirthBursche [SR]
Torsten HammannWirt [SR]
Karoline BärWirtin [SR]
Wanda PerdelwitzMutter des Täuflings [SR]
Sebastian StröbelJunker [SR]
Michael WittenbornScherenschleifer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSwantje Gerick
Vfx supervisorThorsten Binte
ColoristHenning Sancken
Director of photographySimon Schmejkal
2nd unit dopMichael Ole Nielsen
Camera operatorJörg Schenten
Stock-shots/ALEXA Plus
Stock-shots/ALEXA Plus
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraSascha Kaiser
A-kamera
A-kamera
2nd assistant cameraRichard Neumann
Alexa
Alexa
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Camera traineeRolando Spars
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerElena Wegner
hist.
hist.
WardrobeIna Rothmann
Assi in der Vorbereitung
Assi in der Vorbereitung
Costume makerKerstin Lehmann
Lederanfertigungen
Lederanfertigungen
DirectorChristian Theede
1st AD (local system)Cecile Heisler-Zigulla
Script continuityDagmar Zeisberg
EditorLucas Seeberger
Key gripUlrich Schreiber
GripMichel Weber
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Octocopter DIGImove
Octocopter DIGImove
GafferDaniel Kuhn
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Plüddemann
Additional electricianKai Stegenga
Lighting assistantTom Wolframm
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Ersfeld
Additional make up artistTanja Adams
Additional make up artistLea Gerling
Maske
Maske
Key makeup artist/hair stylistChristina Paul
ProducerThorsten Flassnöcker
ProducerElke Ried
Production designerAndreas Lupp
Prop masterBettina Mennicke
Standby propsMareike Florczik
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Property driverAndré Wolf
Zusatz 7,5t
Zusatz 7,5t
Property driverFalko Lewandowski
Production managerSabine Schild
Assistant production managerNathalie Cloidt
Unit managerKathrin Schultz
R: C.Theede
R: C.Theede
Location manager (local system)Jan Zigulla
+ Scouting
+ Scouting
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
Assistant location managerHendrik Niemann
für LMN + Scouting
für LMN + Scouting
Assistant set/floor managerLucas Steinwärder
Set runnerGina Konietzko
Production driverNico Viets
Production driverKai Stegenga
ScreenwriterDieter Bongartz
ScreenwriterLeonie Bongartz
Production sound mixerThorsten Schröder
Boom operatorStefan Rudolph
Sound designerGini Bialluch
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthe
für Skodock SFX
für Skodock SFX
Stuntman/womanDennis Grzesczak
Stuntman/womanLàszló Ujvári
Stuntman/womanTim Müller
Horse masterSuzanne Struben Sera
Horse trainerBellinda Weymanns
Horse trainerJana Jelenova
Commissioning editorOle Kampovski

Production companies

CompanyComment
Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Octocopter DIGImove
Octocopter DIGImove
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Schwein, Kuh, Gans
Schwein, Kuh, Gans
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
StuntsESN - The European Stuntnetwork GmbH
Horse Master
Horse Master
StuntsFilmpferde.com
Pferdestunts
Pferdestunts
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Elena Wegner
KB: Elena Wegner
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Elene Wegner
KB: Elene Wegner
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Künstler. Arbeiten
Künstler. Arbeiten
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Theede2015Kinofest LünenWettbewerb RaketeNominated
Christian Theede2017Goldener SpatzKino-/FernsehfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 26/12/2016