© BR/Michael Boxrucker
© BR/Michael Boxrucker
TV-Movie (Series) | 2019-2020 | BR [de] | Children, Fairytale | Germany

Main data

DirectorMatthias Steurer
Written bySu Turhan, Brüder Grimm (literary source)
ProductionTV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/10/2019
End of shooting24/10/2019
LocationsFränkische Schweiz/ Heiligenstadt i. OF/ Bad Windsheim
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Project data

Length of movie60 Min.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lucas Reiber
Hans [L]
Bianca NawrathSarah [L]
Jeanette Hainn.a. [L]
Julian JanssenDorfbewohner [GS]
Simon JensenEgbert [SR]
Jonas Minthe
Dreher [SR]
Stephan A. Tölle
Klipperer [SR]
Götz Burger
Friedhelm [SR]
David VormwegBarber [SR]
Stefanie Darnesa
Gudrun [SR]
Dirc SimpsonHausherr [SR]
Wolfgang S. ZechmayerDorfwirt [SR]
Arne FiedlerAdjutant [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantNina Mettmann
pay roll
pay roll
Director of photographyMichael Boxrucker
Steadicam operatorFabian Miebach
Alexa Mini angenieux Zooms
Alexa Mini angenieux Zooms
1st assistant cameraFelix Baermann
Alexa Mini
Alexa Mini
Costume designerChristoph Birkner
Assistant costume designerBirgit Hofbauer
WardrobeYasoda Hennig
Additional wardrobeDagmar Morell
9 DT
9 DT
DirectorMatthias Steurer
1st AD (local system)Barbara Wopperer
Script continuityKatrin Thiemer
EditorArtjom König
Trailer editorAndré Sander
Trailer 6 auf einen Streich rbb/ARD
Trailer 6 auf einen Streich rbb/ARD
GafferMoritz Buchberger
Best boyHolger Löhner
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Additional electricianSimon Haendl
Makeup artist / hair stylistLili Zawierucha
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Krauskopf
ComposerMichael Lauterbach
ComposerFlorian Riedl
ProducerSven Burgemeister
ProducerMarcus Roth
ProducerLaura Schlesinger
Production designerGünther Gutermann
Prop masterCaroline Theyson
Standby propsDana Becher
Property driverJürgen Beier
Line producerMarion Dany
Production managerJannis Stahnsdorf
Production coordinatorLukasz Szklarz
Assistant production managerBenedikt Holzapfel
Location manager (local system)Brent Jacobs
Set manager/ floor managerBrent Jacobs
Production assistantAntonija Rotim
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin Karg
Production driverSebastian Dorn
Production driverBernd Novotny
ScreenwriterSu Turhan
Literary sourceBrüder Grimm
Motive
Motive
Production sound mixerRüdiger Fleck
Boom operatorChristoph Mysiakowski
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Jauch
Commissioning editorBirgitta Kaßeckert
BR
BR
Marketing, public relationManuela Brunner
text for DVD jacket
text for DVD jacket

Production companies

CompanyComment
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
Feuerlöscher, Betriebsverbandkästen
Feuerlöscher, Betriebsverbandkästen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Produktionsfahrer
Produktionsfahrer
CostumesLeipziger Kostüm Allerlei
Rental of wardrobe equipment
Rental of wardrobe equipment
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Christoph Birkner
KB: Christoph Birkner
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH2021Grimme Preis [de]Kinder & JugendNominated
Matthias Steurer2021Grimme Preis [de]Kinder & Jugend - SpezialNominated
Su Turhan2021Grimme Preis [de]Kinder & Jugend - SpezialNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Saturday, 26/12/2020, 2.00 PM