TV Series | Episodes 19-28 | 2010 | ORF [at] | Whodunit | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting15.03.2010
End of shooting10.10.2010

Project data

Episodes from/to19-28

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Katharina StraßerMaja [SS]
Wolf BachofnerFranitschek [L]
Andreas LustStefan Schnell [L]
Ursula StraussAngelika Schnell [L]
Ulli Maierxxx [LE]
Michael MenzelOliver Dehne [LE]
Stefan PuntigamManuel Biedermann [LE]
Harald SchrottGeorg Throst [LE]
Julia Hartmann
Claudia Roth [SR]
Barbara Horvath
Eva Steindl [SR]
Susanne KubelkaX [SR]
Eugen PirvuPostmann [SR]
Michael ScherffStaatsanwalt [SR]
Helgi SchmidJulian Nielsen [SR]
Irina Wanka
Margarethe Hannbaum [SR]
Astrit AlihajdarajJohannes Kranz [SRE]
Ruth Brauer-Kvamfrau pittov [SRE]
Markus HameleManuel Wurglitsch [SRE]
Dietmar MössmerRainer Ambert [SRE]
Vanessa Payer KumarRosa Meier [SRE]
Chris PichlerKarin [SRE]
Barbara SpitzAgentin [SRE]
Michael DureggerJustitzwachbeamter [BP]
Louis NostitzAssistent [BP]
Mina PaladaPolizistin [BP]
Reinhard SteinerPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyJosef Anton Mittendorfer
1st assistant cameraGerald Piesch
still photographerPetro Domenigg
wardrobeVeronika Susanna Harb
wardrobeBirgit HofbauerFolge 19-23
directorAndreas Kopriva
directorMichi Riebl
1st assistant directorThomas Wolkerstorfer
1st assistant directorJacob Michael FriesFolge 24 - 28
1st assistant directorChristoph Sadofskyletzter Drehblock, Folgen 24-28
script supervisorIris Welz
editorBernhard Schmid
key/dolly gripThomas Frömel
key/dolly gripJascha Würkner
grip assistantValentin Pfeiffer
grip assistantClara Zeiszl
gafferGernot Danninger
best boyUwe Ziegler
electricianThomas Frömel
electricianMartin Friedrich
additional electricianAdrian Arpaschi
lighting assistantTobias JagerFolgen 24-28
lighting assistantSimon Tasek
additional make up artistReinhard Kirnich
production designerElisabeth Klobassa
production designerHubert Klausner
assistant art directorJuliane Gstättner
standby propsSusanne Eppensteiner
property assistantJohannes ReschlFolge 19-23
unit production managerKurt Werner Krusche
unit managerPeter Altendorfer
location managerAndreas KispertFolgen 19-28
set manager / 3rd ADChristoph Sadofsky
4th AD / Additional ADStephan Heger
screenwriterKatharina Hajos
screenwriterFritz Ludl
screenwriterConstanze Fischer
screenwriterGuntmar Lasnig
screenwriterVerena Kurth
production sound mixerMax VornehmFolgen 24-28 Regie: A. Kopriva
boom operatorSerge TimmonsFolgen 24-28 Regie Andreas Kopriva

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripJascha Würkner Filmgeräteverleih
Lighting and Utilitieslitehouse studio & filmgeräteverleih Gernot Danninger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsPeinelt-MotorsFilmdienst Wien