EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
logo
TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-123 | 2006 | SAT.1 | Telenovela | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/05/2006
End of shooting30/12/2006
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of episode23,5
Broadcast dateDaily
Episodes from/to1-123
Acquisition formatDigital Betacam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Julia Kathinka PhilippiJennifer [SS]
Matthias PaulKonstantin Eppinger [SS]
Marie Munzn.a. [SS]
Raphael VogtNils Heyden [L]
Sonja GerhardtAlex Heyden [L]
Alissa JungNelly [L]
Matthias MatzHenning Kossmann [L]
Laurent DanielsVolker Möllenkamp [L]
Sandra SchreiberLaja Heyden [L]
Jannek PetriMark Eppinger [L]
Claudia VogtMaybritt Schelling [L]
Sanna EnglundSerena Jansen [LE]
Antje von der Ahe
Margarethe Hesgen-Borchert [LE]
Timmi TrinksLeander Blumfeld [LE]
Anna Luise KissMelanie Schmidt [SSR]
Mario PokatzkyTrucker ( NR) [SR]
Jens SchleicherManfred Müller [SR]
Daniel SeniukFrank [SR]
Ben ZimmermannDan Splitt [SR]
Gertie HoneckInge Bottsmann [SR]
Dino NoltingPatrick Liefenstein [SR]
Javier PintoParty-gast (Episodenrolle) [SR]
Yvonne RuprechtChantal [SR]
Gaston BacchianiGuido Kuhn (episode Rolle) [SR]
Ricardia BramleyValentina Rossi [SR]
Doris PrilopBeate Ürding [SR]
Nicolas Solar LozierHot Steam [SR]
Tina HaseneyClaudia [SRE]
Harald GüntherOnkel Lachner [SRE]
Marie SchneiderMutter Nicole [BP]
Lutz LansemannBertram Schmidt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSiegrid Schmidt
Production accountantMaria Schwerdt
Assistant production accountantCornelia Harwath
Assistant production accountantNina Büttner
Block 19-23
Block 19-23
Vfx supervisorMatthias Sperlich
Title designerMartin Bauernfeind
Director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
Director of photographyChristian Göcke
Director of photographyMichael Dorzok
Kameramann
Kameramann
Director of photographyWoody Strecker
Director of photographyJens Ernst Tukiendorf
DoP
DoP
Camera operatorAndreas Denker
Camera operatorErich von Kaler
Camera operatorBrice Boussouar
Camera operatorFlorian Licht
auch als DOP
auch als DOP
Camera operatorRené Reichert
Studio
Studio
Camera operatorMarcus Schwemin
Camera operatorHolger Boening
Camera operatorAndreas Hill
1st assistant cameraLars Philippen
1st assistant cameraManolo Sotillo Navazo
Digi-Beta Sony DVW 970
Digi-Beta Sony DVW 970
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Sippel
Set-Up & Consulting, Pre-Prod.
Set-Up & Consulting, Pre-Prod.
Still photographerClaudius Pflug
Still photographerOliver Ziebe
Camera traineePeter Zender
Casting directorSilke Koch
Episodenrollen
Episodenrollen
Casting directorSusann Reitz
Episodenrollen
Episodenrollen
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
Costume designerFiliz Ertas
Costume designerDiana Dean
modern
modern
Costume supervisorLena Harlan
Vorbereitung und 1. Block
Vorbereitung und 1. Block
Assistant costume designerNatali Stefanovic
Assistant costume designerAnne-Luise Vierling
5 Monate
5 Monate
Costumer / wardrobeTatjana Stock
Juli-September
Juli-September
Costumer / wardrobeMichaela Waade
Juli-Ende Oktober 2006
Juli-Ende Oktober 2006
Costumer / wardrobeAnja Lafin
für Aussendreh
für Aussendreh
Costumer / wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobeJekaterina Herrmann
ab 06.11.2006
ab 06.11.2006
Costume design traineeSimone Zimmermann
oktober-november 2006
oktober-november 2006
Costume design traineeKrisha Lindner
Juli- September 2006
Juli- September 2006
DirectorLaurenz Schlüter
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
DirectorWinfried Bonengel
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
DirectorPetra Clever
DirectorMartina Faust
DirectorJurij Neumann
DirectorTina Kriwitz
DirectorThomas Herrmann
DirectorGudrun Scheerer
1st AD (local system)Evelina Bojkova-Honig
1st AD (local system)Bernd Köhler
1st AD (local system)Katrin Reiling
1st AD (local system)Martina Faust
1st AD (local system)Franziska Jahn
Script continuityFranca Otto
Script continuityJosune Aparicio-Vogl
Script continuityMelanie Kopietz
script
script
Script continuityOliver Brzoska
Actor coachHeike Hanold-Lynch
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
EditorLena (Helena) Bieniek
Key gripHeiko Lange
Aussendreh Sep. 06
Aussendreh Sep. 06
Key gripKarsten Schulze
GafferDietmar Haupt
GafferMike Zimmermann
GafferFrank Marggraf
Studio- / Außendreh, Teile
Studio- / Außendreh, Teile
Best boy electricThomas Eckermann
+ Lichtpult Operator
+ Lichtpult Operator
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Mike Zimmermann/ Jörg Büttner
Mike Zimmermann/ Jörg Büttner
Lighting assistantYassin Khateeb
Key makeup artist/hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Makeup artist / hair stylistOleg Dimitrov
Maskenbildner
Maskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adler
komplett
komplett
Additional make up artistAndrea Braun
Additional make up artistDenise Irmschler
Additional make up artistAnne Reinhold
Executive producerGilbert Funke
ProducerPetra Kolle
Assistant-/ junior-producerKatrin Birkner
Assistant Producer
Assistant Producer
Production designerWolfgang Baark
Produktion Design Olaf Rehahn
Produktion Design Olaf Rehahn
Production designerOlaf Rehahn
Assistant production designerNina Poeschel
Neubau Studio
Neubau Studio
Assistant production designerSteffen Geitner
Studiobau
Studiobau
Assistant production designerUlrich Leitner
Art directorRobert Reblin
Art directorSandra Kavelly
Studiobau
Studiobau
Set decoratorEva-Maria Wendt
Vorbereitung Studiobau
Vorbereitung Studiobau
Art department assistantKatharina Gerz
Prop masterAnja Werner
Aussendreh
Aussendreh
Prop masterStefan Scheurich
Prop masterWolfram Krabiell
Vorbereitung Studiobau
Vorbereitung Studiobau
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTitus Schramm
auch Innen Dreh
auch Innen Dreh
Standby propsMarko Kaiser
Requisite Außendreh
Requisite Außendreh
Standby propsLotte Harlan
Standby propsNils Strnad
Studiomotive, ca. ab Folge 40
Studiomotive, ca. ab Folge 40
Standby propsAngela Kanitz
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set dresserRobert Bunge
Set dresserMarko Kaiser
Set dresserMax Schmigalla
Studiobau Olaf Rehan
Studiobau Olaf Rehan
Set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Set dresserUlrike Eisenreich
Assistant stand by propsHannes Bloch
Set builderRobert Bunge
Baubühne Folge 1 - 123
Baubühne Folge 1 - 123
Stand by set builderMichael Hepp
Scenic painterAndreas Wendt
Ölbilder für Sets
Ölbilder für Sets
Graphic artistAnke Döring
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Property driverTom Janz
Property driverWolfgang Zuber
während des Studiobaus
während des Studiobaus
Art department traineeSelina Schrader
Praktikantin 1-123
Praktikantin 1-123
Line producerOlav Mann
Assistant to line producerUlrike Rempert
Production managerFredo van der Helm
Ab Block 16
Ab Block 16
Production managerJanett Didik
bis Block 15
bis Block 15
Production coordinatorBetty Hellwig
Assistant production managerBetty Hellwig
Unit manager (local system)Fredo van der Helm
Unit manager (local system)Marion Aha
18.10.2006-15.02.2007
18.10.2006-15.02.2007
Unit manager (local system)Anna J. Klebsch
Disposition
Disposition
Unit manager (local system)Daniel Hillnhagen
Außendreh
Außendreh
Set manager/ floor managerMike Bistritz
Set manager/ floor managerVolker Kirst
Set manager/ floor managerKonstanze Warnke
Set manager/ floor managerDaniel Hillnhagen
Außendreh
Außendreh
Production secretarySimone Haling
Empfang/Verteiler
Empfang/Verteiler
Production assistantElisa Sarrazin
Production assistantMarlene Kala
Assistant set/floor managerJohannes Steinert
Production driverTom Kirsten
Cast- und Produktionsfahrer
Cast- und Produktionsfahrer
Production driverSteven Madloch
Produktionsfahrer/Set-Assistenz
Produktionsfahrer/Set-Assistenz
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Cast -& Produktionsfahrer
Cast -& Produktionsfahrer
Production driverMarko Otta
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
PA internElisa Sarrazin
Studio/Produktionsbüro
Studio/Produktionsbüro
Script editorJens Schleicher
Script editorJochen Karl Franke
Folgen 21-123
Folgen 21-123
StorylinerMelanie Rohde
Production sound mixerOliver Drüppel
Außendreh
Außendreh
Boom operatorPaul Schröter
AD und UV im Studio
AD und UV im Studio
Boom operatorManuel Neie
Studio(3HD-Kameras)
Studio(3HD-Kameras)
Boom operatorKris Limbach
Sound re-recording mixerHolger Wisniewski
Foley recordistManfred Mvié Bauche
Stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzotti
Assistant stunt coordinatorWolfgang Stegemann
Stuntman/womanMartin Goeres
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Stegemann
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Dialogue coachHeike Hanold-Lynch
Dialogue coachAnika Mauer
DVD authorRavel Rowghani
Erstellung FSK-DVDs
Erstellung FSK-DVDs

Production companies

CompanyComment
Producers at Work Film GmbH

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Red Arrow International (formerly SevenOne International GmbH)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
6 Episoden
6 Episoden
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Stuntsmazzotti action
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationKunstleihhaus
Kunst-Leih
Kunst-Leih
PropsBiabia Grafik
Grafische Requisiten Juli - November
Grafische Requisiten Juli - November