logo
TV Series | 2008 | ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de] | Children, Youth | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08.01.2008
End of shooting19.12.2008
LocationsErfurt, Arnstadt, Umland

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hendrik AnnelFabian Stass [SS]
Ferdinand DölzBruno [SS]
Jan HartmannMark Lachmann [SS]
Cornelia KaupertFrau Zech [SS]
Ramona Kunze-LibnowDr. Franka Steiner [SS]
Luisa LiebtrauCorinna Schmidt [SS]
Peter SodannDr. Rudolf Bräuning [SS]
Olaf BurmeisterHainer Zech [L]
Mirja MahirFrau Bräuning [L]
Ronja PetersKarla Bussmann [L]
Florian WünscheManuel [L]
Liz Baffoe
Paul MaaßRichy [LE]
Jessica BoehrsNina Waldgruber [SSR]
Bürger Lars DietrichLasse [SSR]
Mathes DuesDr. Richard Stass [SSR]
Lilian FritzFrau Seidler [SSR]
Benjamin MartinsAaron Zuckmayer [SSR]
Marin CaktasHerr Ibrahimovic [SR]
Rike JoeinigMartina Pasulke [SR]
Severin LohmerDuzent [SR]
Mark PohlDer Journalist [SR]
Susanne SchwabCornelia Mahnke [SR]
Anna SteinhardtPaulina Pasulke [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferIngo [SRE]
Nina SeizRadiopraktikantin [SRE]
Jean-Philippe AdabraDr. Darthe [BP]
Ina PiontekKatharina Schaarschmidt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyPatrick Popow
Director of photographyHeiko Merten4 Folgen
Director of photographyKai-Uwe Schulenburg
Director of photographyFrank Grunert
2nd unit dopAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraChristoph PoppkeKamera: Kai-Uwe Schulenburg
2nd assistant cameraLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger2. Kamera-Assistendt
2nd assistant cameraJonas Kuhn
Clapper/loaderLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Clapper/loaderJonas Kuhn
Video playback operatorLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
Casting directorMatthias Zirzow18 Hauptrollen (Kinder/Jugend)
Casting directorMina Avramova
Casting assistantStefanie Soßdorf
Casting assistantKonstanze Oswaldab Folge 537
Costume designerJudith MergFolge 500-504
Costume designerGabriele FrauendorfRedesign und Neustrukturierung
Assistant costume designerAnna Gjerdman11-12.Staffel
WardrobeAntje Wolterbis Folge 512
WardrobeRomy Pittelkau1.4.-17.7.08
WardrobeClaudia Blumenauer
Additional wardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
Costume design traineeLaura Schmidtab 23.07 bis 30.09.2009
Costume design traineeFranziska GrauFolge 517-525
DirectorSeverin Lohmer
DirectorTill Müller-Edenborn4 Folgen
DirectorSabine Landgraeber
DirectorFrank Gotthardy
DirectorMatthias ZirzowFolge 528, Folge 545-548, 10 Jahre Schlo
1st AD (local system)Sibylle IllnerBlock 131+127:8 Folgen 521-524+505-508
1st AD (local system)Fridtjof Grüsser
1st AD (local system)Theresa Braun17 Folgen, R: S.Landgraeber, S.Lohmer
1st AD (local system)Nils Dettmann8 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Matthias Zirzow
Script supervisorSimone RiegerFolgen 533-536
Script supervisorUlrike Franz1 DT Vertretung
Script supervisorNadja Beinert
ScriptDörte WestphalContinuity Folge 501-504; R: S. Lohmer
EditorPhilipp Schmitt8 Fo. R: S.Lohmer/F.Gotthardy
EditorHanka Knipper
EditorHeike Ebner
EditorSusanne Drinkorn
Key/dolly gripGunnar Sell13.06.08
Key/dolly gripBenjamin ErdenbergerJanuar - September 08
Key/dolly gripMathias Riemann
Grip assistantJonas Kuhn
GafferFrank Wagner
ElectricianThomas Thiele
ElectricianTino Hopf
ElectricianMartin Langfeld
ElectricianMathias Riemann
ElectricianMatthias Suchanek [1]
Additional electricianBenjamin Erdenberger
Lighting traineeNils Völker
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana LindnerCMB 10/08 bis 12/08
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea WiedermannMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistPeggy Billingseit 08/07, Erstellung des Maskendesigns
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandy HänselZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistAnja Frankenhäuser
Key makeup artist/hair stylistBeatrice MendelinHead of Department
ProducerHans Werner Honert
ProducerKatharina Rietz
Production designerDietmar Keilseit Folge 505
Production designerReinhard GlödeAnlauf bis Folge 504
Assistant production designerDietmar Keilbis 504
Prop masterThomas Wolf
Standby propsBenjamin D. Seumel
Standby propsChristian Witter
Standby propsThomas Gelzinnes
Set builderSteffen Siewert
Prop handThomas Schlegel
Unit production managerConny Neetenbeek
Unit production managerGabriele Reuter
Unit managerMichael BrodhuhnFolgen 545 - 568
Unit managerTobias WeigertUrlaubsvertretung/ 8 Folgen
Unit managerCorona Bellin+ Musikcoach
Location managerMichael Schützab 12.04.2010-2013
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten EtlingAugust 2007 bis April 2008
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Schützab 01.05.08
Production assistantMichael Schütz02.10.07-30.04.08
Assistant unit managerRenate Teichmannab 15.10.2008
Assistant unit managerKristina Albrechtbis 0kt. 2008
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Poloczek
Script editorHans-Jürgen LehmannAutor vom Dienst
Production sound mixerMario Brechtab august 2oo8 12. Staffel
Production sound mixerJohannes Doberenz1.4.2008 bis 17.7.2008
Boom operatorMario Brecht2.Tonmeister bis juli 2008 11. Staffel
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Second boom operatorStefan Schiminski
Sound traineeStefan Schiminski28.04.-23.05.08
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang LindnerSprung von Brücke
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Child supervisorClaudia Blumenauer
Child supervisorSteffen StibbeGesamte Staffel
Dialogue coachJürgen Trottfür Kinder und Jugendliche

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLive Light OneKamerabühnenpersonal
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Lighting and UtilitiesLive Light OneBeleuchtungspersonal
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production Servicesfilmissimo CateringCatering
DecorationMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumStudios, Außenmotiv
PropsI-Sight-Mediainteraktive Animationen für PC, Tablet und Smartphone
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkw, Unipoli
Vehicles and aircraftsSSG Film- und Transporte GmbHPolizeifahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 04/09/1998