TV Series | 2020-2021 | ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de] | Children, Daily Soap, Youth | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Olaf BurmeisterHeiner Zech [SS]
Frederic HeidornSascha Hauser [SS]
Malique HeidornPaul [SS]
Carla HüttermannFlora Freytag [SS]
Meri KoivistoAinikki Holopainen [SS]
Arnold MakuissieBadu [SS]
Philip MüllerBela [SS]
Linda Schablowski
Leni Freytag [SS]
Robert SchuppHerr Berger [SS]
Elisa UeberschärWiebke Schiller [SS]
Matilda WilligallaJoyce Simon [SS]
Holly GeddertOlivia Ahlers [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantDoreen Klippstein
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
Director of photographyJulia Schlingmann
Director of photographyMarc Christian Weber
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
Director of photographyFee Scherer
Camera operatorGunnar Sell2. Kamera, Drohne, Steadycam
1st assistant cameraTorsten Seidler2 DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraRobert Bogs
1st assistant cameraMartin SaalfrankBlock 239, 242
1st assistant cameraArian Wichmann2 Blöcke
2nd assistant cameraLena Maria Müller
2nd assistant cameraTorsten Seidler51 DT
Casting assistantLuisa Ost
Assistant costume designerFranziska HatzelFolgen 975-987 + Vorbereitung + Vorspann
WardrobeManuela WeishuberBlock 242-243
WardrobeIsabelle Lübcke
WardrobeAnja Köhler
DirectorLydia Bruna
DirectorLuise Brinkmann
DirectorSeverin Lohmer
DirectorJulia Peters
DirectorNils Dettmann
1st AD (local system)Anne Schmidt [1]Regie: Nils Dettmann
1st AD (local system)Sven GrunowBlock 245
1st AD (local system)Tino KurzeL. Bruna; L. Brinkmann
1st AD (local system)Ilga Sill
Script continuityEllen Bartecki26 Folgen
EditorRené Jacob12 episodes
EditorVivien Kummerehl
Assistant editorPeter Arvid Balke
Key gripGunnar Sell
GripKurt Chall
Lighting technician / electricianStefan BöttnerFolge 995-1000 Best Boy
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandy Hänsel
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Dimitrow
ProducerYvonne Abele
ProducerJosefine Bohlken
Production designerIngo Dathe
Prop masterFranz SeidlerFolgen 1001 - 1005
Prop masterJanusz SisikKomplette Staffel
Location scoutFlorian GradmannErfurt und Umgebung
Line producerAndreas Thürnagel
Production managerJörg Dowidat
Production plannerDoreen Gutzmann
Unit managerFlorian Gradmann
Set manager/ floor managerRaphael RogelBlock 245/246
Set manager/ floor managerJuliane GräfeBlock 242-244
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen TeichmannBlock 239-241
Assistant set/floor managerCharleen Müller
Set runnerNelly Frohnmayer
Production driverSebastian Dornkomplette Jubiläumsstaffel
Production driverHolger Möbes
ScreenwriterMax Honert
ScreenwriterDana Bechtle-Bechtinger
ScreenwriterMelanie Waelde
Production sound mixerJan Lukas Mielke
Production sound mixerSiegfried Fischer
Production sound mixerAndreas Otto
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Boom operatorSavvas Kontou1st sound assistant - 5 shooting days substitute
Commissioning editorAnke Lindemann
Commissioning editorNicole Schneider [1]
Line producer (broadcaster)Andreas Thürnagel
Video-producerFelix Abraham

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumProduktion-Base, Außenmotive

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Julia Peters2021Goldener SpatzWettbewerb Kino-TV - Serie/Reihe Live-ActionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 04/09/1998