TV Series | 2020-2021 | ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de] | Children, Daily Soap, Youth | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Frederic HeidornSascha Hauser [SS]
Meri KoivistoAinikki Holopainen [SS]
Linda Schablowski
Leni Freytag [SS]
Robert SchuppHerr Berger [SS]
Malique HeidornPaul [SS]
Carla HüttermannFlora Freytag [SS]
Arnold MakuissieBadu [SS]
Philip MüllerBela [SS]
Noel OkwangaPawel Kronbügel [SS]
Elisa UeberschärWiebke Schiller [SS]
Matilda WilligallaJoyce Simon [SS]
Olaf BurmeisterHeiner Zech [SS]
Holly GeddertOlivia Ahlers [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantDoreen Klippstein
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
Director of photographyJulia Schlingmann
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
Director of photographyFee Scherer
Director of photographyMarc Christian Weber
Camera operatorGunnar Sell
2. Kamera, Drohne, Steadycam
2. Kamera, Drohne, Steadycam
1st assistant cameraArian Wichmann
2 Blöcke
2 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraTorsten Seidler
2 DT, Sony F5, B-Cam
2 DT, Sony F5, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraRobert Bogs
1st assistant cameraMartin Saalfrank
Block 239, 242
Block 239, 242
2nd assistant cameraTorsten Seidler
51 DT, Sony F5, A+B-Cam
51 DT, Sony F5, A+B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLena Maria Müller
Casting assistantLuisa Ost
Assistant costume designerFranziska Hatzel
Folgen 975-987 + Vorbereitung + Vorspann
Folgen 975-987 + Vorbereitung + Vorspann
WardrobeManuela Weishuber
Block 242-243
Block 242-243
WardrobeAnja Köhler
WardrobeIsabelle Lübcke
DirectorJulia Peters
DirectorSeverin Lohmer
DirectorLuise Brinkmann
Episodes 997 - 1000
Episodes 997 - 1000
DirectorLydia Bruna
Folgen 975 - 978
Folgen 975 - 978
DirectorNils Dettmann
1st AD (local system)Ilga Sill
1st AD (local system)Tino Kurze
L. Bruna; L. Brinkmann
L. Bruna; L. Brinkmann
1st AD (local system)Anne Schmidt [1]
Regie: Nils Dettmann
Regie: Nils Dettmann
1st AD (local system)Sven Grunow
Block 245
Block 245
Script continuityEllen Bartecki
26 Folgen
26 Folgen
Actor coach (children)Heike Thiem
EditorVivien Kummerehl
EditorRené Jacob
12 episodes
12 episodes
Assistant editorPeter Arvid Balke
Key gripGunnar Sell
GripKurt Chall
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Böttner
Folge 995-1000 Best Boy
Folge 995-1000 Best Boy
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandy Hänsel
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Dimitrow
ProducerYvonne Abele
ProducerJosefine Bohlken
Production designerIngo Dathe
Prop masterJanusz Sisik
Komplette Staffel
Komplette Staffel
Prop masterFranz Seidler
Folgen 1001 - 1005
Folgen 1001 - 1005
Location scoutFlorian Gradmann
Erfurt und Umgebung
Erfurt und Umgebung
Line producerAndreas Thürnagel
Production managerJörg Dowidat
Production plannerDoreen Gutzmann
Unit managerFlorian Gradmann
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Block 239-241
Block 239-241
Set manager/ floor managerRaphael Rogel
Block 245/246
Block 245/246
Set manager/ floor managerJuliane Gräfe
Block 242-244
Block 242-244
Assistant set/floor managerCharleen Müller
Production driverSebastian Dorn
komplette Jubiläumsstaffel
komplette Jubiläumsstaffel
Production driverHolger Möbes
Production driverMaria Gutzmann
Set runnerNelly Frohnmayer
ScreenwriterDana Bechtle-Bechtinger
ScreenwriterMax Honert
ScreenwriterMelanie Waelde
Production sound mixerAndreas Otto
Production sound mixerJan Lukas Mielke
Production sound mixerSiegfried Fischer
38 Drehtage
38 Drehtage
Boom operatorSavvas Kontou
substitute - 5 shooting days
substitute - 5 shooting days
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Commissioning editorNicole Schneider
Commissioning editorAnke Lindemann
Line producer (broadcaster)Andreas Thürnagel
Video-producerFelix Abraham
Animal trainerPauline Fiedel

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
Produktion-Base, Außenmotive
Produktion-Base, Außenmotive

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Julia Peters2021Goldener SpatzWettbewerb Kino-TV - Serie/Reihe Live-ActionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 04/09/1998