©MDR/Abraham
©MDR/Abraham
TV Series | 2019 | ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de] | Children, Daily Soap, Youth | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/05/2019
End of shooting25/10/2019
LocationsErfurt
Filming regionsGermany - Thuringia

Project data

Length of episode25 min
Broadcast dateDaily
Number of episodes26

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Janina ElkinAnna-Carina Levin [SS]
Frederic HeidornSascha Hauser [SS]
Meri Koivisto
Ainikki Holopainen [SS]
Linda SchablowskiLeni Freytag [SS]
Robert SchuppHerr Berger [SS]
Carla HüttermannFlora Freytag [SS]
Arnold MakuissieBadu Barry [SS]
Noel OkwangaPawel Kronbügel [SS]
Elisa UeberschärWiebke Schiller [SS]
Olaf BurmeisterDr. Heiner Zech [SS]
Ferenc AmbergPit Hansen [SS]
Marc ElfleinMoritz Overmann [SS]
Madeleine HaasRike Reinhardt [SS]
Karlotta HasselbachRosa Panowski [SS]
Josie HermerSibel Peters [SS]
Thorin HollandHermann Zech [SS]
Jonas KaufmannTill Hainzinger [SS]
Luna KuseMartha [SS]
Amelie Rafolt GomesFinja Freytag [SS]
Linda S.Leni Freytag [SS]
Fridolin SommerfeldViktor Müller [SS]
Lasse TimmelAnton Busch [SS]
Paloma PadrockCarolin Tietz [L]
Melissa KhalajLisa [LE]
Jean-Claude KnobbeHans Schmidt [SR]
Gitta SchweighöferMartina Stocker [SR]
Liz BaffoeChanga Miesbach [SR]
Sinan El SayedKasimir Pohl [SR]
Ill-Young KimJong Hi Chung [SR]
Julia BeckerFrieda Freytag [SRE]
Ben Bela BöhmFranz Freytag [SRE]
Robert Köhler
Doctor [SRE]
Tino RanacherJorge [SRE]
Anke Stoppa
Lumberwoman Wanja [BP]
Eric LubadelPostman [BP]
Heike KoslowskiVerena Panowski

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantDoreen Klippstein
Post production coordinatorMaria Krause
Director of photographyPatrick Popow
Director of photographyMarc Christian Weber
Director of photographyJulia Schlingmann
Director of photographyFee Scherer
Camera operatorGunnar Sell
2. Kamera, Drohne
2. Kamera, Drohne
1st assistant cameraMartin Saalfrank
Block 233 236 237 Focus
Block 233 236 237 Focus
1st assistant cameraArian Wichmann
Block 238
Block 238
1st assistant cameraChristoph Stötzer
Block 237 3 Days
Block 237 3 Days
2nd assistant cameraAdam Streicher
2nd assistant cameraChristoph Stötzer
Still photographerFelix Abraham
Costume designerGabriele Frauendorf
Assistant costume designerMadlen Katzke
Assistant costume designerSimone Hennig
Vorbereitung und Kostümänderungen 4 Wochen
Vorbereitung und Kostümänderungen 4 Wochen
WardrobeAnja Köhler
Folgen 961 - 965
Folgen 961 - 965
WardrobeFranziska Hatzel
Block 236 - 238, Folgen 961 - 974
Block 236 - 238, Folgen 961 - 974
WardrobeRene Seibold
WardrobeIsabelle Lübcke
DirectorSeverin Lohmer
DirectorMarkus Dietrich
Block 234
Block 234
DirectorSarah Winkenstette
DirectorNils Dettmann
DirectorJulia Peters
1st AD (local system)Tino Kurze
S. Winkenstette
S. Winkenstette
1st AD (local system)Arben Ljikovic
1st AD (local system)Ilga Sill
Script continuityMathilde Scholz
Block 233 DT 1-6
Block 233 DT 1-6
Script continuityEllen Bartecki
26 Folgen ab DT 7
26 Folgen ab DT 7
Actor coach (children)Heike Thiem
Gesamte Staffel 23
Gesamte Staffel 23
Extras coordinatorLuisa Ost
EditorRené Jacob
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
EditorDaniel Förtsch
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
Assistant editorSofía Hernández
Block 236
Block 236
Assistant editorPeter Arvid Balke
Block 233, 234, 235, 237, 238
Block 233, 234, 235, 237, 238
Key gripGunnar Sell
GripKurt Chall
GafferUwe Müller [1]
Best boyTino Hopf
Block 283 Oberbeleuchter
Block 283 Oberbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Böttner
Block 283 Best Boy
Block 283 Best Boy
Additional electricianPaul Müller [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistTuong An Steffi Nguyen
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabrina Lehmann
ProducerYvonne Abele
ProducerJosefine Bohlken
Prop masterJanusz Sisik
Komplette Staffel
Komplette Staffel
Set builderAlexander Nicolai
incl. Requisitenfahrer
incl. Requisitenfahrer
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Line producerAndreas Thürnagel
Seit 17.06.19
Seit 17.06.19
Production managerJörg Dowidat
Assistant production managerChristin Krebs
Unit managerFlorian Gradmann
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Esche
Set manager/ floor managerJuliane Gräfe
Block 237 und 238
Block 237 und 238
Assistant unit managerDoreen Gutzmann
Assistant set/floor managerLena Maria Müller
Production driverTony Schmidt
Production driverHolger Möbes
Cast
Cast
Head writerMartin Busker
ScreenwriterMarvin Machalett
ScreenwriterMax Honert
ScreenwriterLuise Lindner [1]
ScreenwriterJochen S. Franken
ScreenwriterLydia Schuth
ScreenwriterMelanie Waelde
ScreenwriterDana Bechtle-Bechtinger
ScreenwriterChristiane Bubner
ScreenwriterChristin Burger
Production sound mixerJan Lukas Mielke
Production sound mixerSiegfried Fischer
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
Production sound mixerAndreas Otto
Block 236, Folgen 961-965
Block 236, Folgen 961-965
Boom operatorFabian Hank
Block 233, 234, 235
Block 233, 234, 235
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Boom operatorSteffen Flach
Block 236, Folgen 961-965
Block 236, Folgen 961-965
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Stunt riderWolfgang Lindner
Dachsicherung
Dachsicherung
Commissioning editor in chargeAnke Lindemann
Commissioning editorNicole Schneider
Social media managerLea Junghanns

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
PropsI-Sight-Media
interaktive Animationen für PC, Tablet und Smartphone
interaktive Animationen für PC, Tablet und Smartphone

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 04/09/1998