TV Series | 2018 | ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de] | Children, Youth | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sinan El Sayed
Kasimir Pohl [SS]
Frederic HeidornSascha Hauser [SS]
Meri Koivisto
Ainikki Holopainen [SS]
Elisa UeberschärWiebke Schiller [SS]
Holly GeddertOlivia Ahlers [L]
Maximilian Neuhäußer
Herr Hansen [L]
Michael SchweisserNick Jacobs [L]
Selma KunzeSarah Genzmer [LE]
Gunda EbertDr. Franziska Ruhland [GS]
Robert SchuppDr. Berger [SSR]
Jean-Claude KnobbeHans Schmidt [SR]
Christoph MoryHerr Wohlert [SR]
Jamie WatsonEisverkäuferin [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantDoreen Schneider
Director of photographyMarc Christian Weber
Director of photographyAxel Fischer9 Folgen
Director of photographyPatrick Popow
Director of photographyMichael Burgermeister
Camera operatorGunnar Sell2. Kamera, Drohne
1st assistant cameraMartin SaalfrankBlock 227, 228, 230 54 DT
1st assistant cameraLukas Grubba44 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraChristoph StötzerBlock 230 & 231
Still photographerFelix Abraham
Costume designerGabriele Frauendorf
Assistant costume designerMadlen Katzke
WardrobeJennifer Rösner
WardrobeFranziska Hatzelab 10.09.
WardrobeAileen RichmannBis 07.09.
DirectorMarco Gadge
DirectorFranziska Pohlmann
DirectorJulia Peters
DirectorTheresa Braun5 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Tino KurzeM. Gadge, T. Braun, S. Lohmer
1st AD (local system)Ilga Sill
1st AD (local system)Jörner Hartung7 Folgen
Script supervisorEllen Bartecki
EditorDaniel FörtschBlock 229, 231
EditorRené Jacob12 Folgen
Assistant editorPeter Arvid BalkeBlock 227,228,230,231,232
Key/dolly gripGunnar Sell
Grip assistantKurt Chall
GafferUwe Müller [1]
Best boyTino Hopf
Lighting assistantPaul Müller [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistPeggy Billing
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandy Hänsel
ProducerJan Kruse
Freelance producerJosefine Bohlken
Production designerIngo Dathe
Assistant production designerAnna Kokott
Prop masterJanusz Sisik
Standby propsManuela Elsner
Graphic artistMartin Klinge
Unit production managerJörg Dowidat
Assistant production managerChristin Krebs
Unit managerFlorian Gradmann
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Esche
Production assistantJohanna Lentsch6 Monate
Assistant set/floor managerSabrina Sommer
Production driverHolger MöbesCast
Production driverDoreen Gutzmann
Production driverTony Schmidt
Head writerInka Fromme
ScreenwriterMelanie Waelde
ScreenwriterMax Honert
ScreenwriterDana Bechtle-Bechtinger
ScreenwriterChristin Burger
ScreenwriterTina Fürneisen
ScreenwriterJochen S. Franken
ScreenwriterKorinna Schadt
ScreenwriterJörg Fischer
Production sound mixerStefan Gollhardt
Production sound mixerAndreas OttoBlock 229 / 230
Boom operatorTobias Mikoleit
Boom operatorMatthias Rupp9 DT
Boom operatorJan Lukas Mielke
Boom operatorSiegfried Fischer
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Commissioning editorNicole Schneider [1]
ColoristDaniel StübnerBlock 225, 226, 228
ColoristMarkus WawraFolgen 923-926, 931-935, 945-948
Actor coach (children)Heike ThiemGesamte Staffel 22

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumAußenmotiv
Video/Computer PlaybackI-Sight-Mediainteraktive Desktop-, Handy- und Tabletanimationen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 04/09/1998