TV Series | 2013 | ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de] | Children, Youth | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07.01.2013
End of shooting12.07.2013
LocationsErfurt / Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Janina ElkinAnna-Carina Levin [SS]
Henrieke FritzConstanze von Blumenberg [SS]
Paul HartmannJohannes Enns [SS]
Cornelia KaupertFrau Zech [SS]
Oskar Kraska McKoneRaphael Nägli [SS]
Robert ReichertJustus Kluge [SS]
Gert SchaeferHeinz Pasulke [SS]
Robert SchuppDr. Berger [SS]
Annalisa WeyelAlva [SS]
Olaf BurmeisterHeiner Zech [L]
Marie MeinzenbachIsabella Rückert [L]
Björn von der WellenAlexander Fischer [L]
Liz BaffoeChanges Miesbach [LE]
Christine DöringSaskia von Blumenberg [LE]
Dennis KamitzTorben Eichhammer [LE]
Sascha TschornHr. Kreil [LE]
Lennart KönigSándor Laszlo [GS]
Georg BlumreiterUwe Krassnick [SSR]
Ugur EkerogluEvangelos Leandros [SR]
Ulrich Blöcher
Frettchenzüchter Biesenthal [SRE]
Simone JaegerFrau Zöllner [SRE]
Martin BertramModerator [BP]
Rahel WeissAktivistin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyChristoph IwanowBCam Operator
Director of photographyMichael Burgermeister4 Folgen
Director of photographyPatrick Popow
Director of photographyMerle JotheFolgen 781-784
Director of photographyMarc KubikBlock 197/ Folge 785 - 788
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
2nd unit dopUrs ZimmermannB Kamera 10 Drehtage
3rd unit dopFalko JotheFolge 787
Steadicam operatorChristoph Iwanow
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraTim RosenbohmB-CAM
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Franz
2nd assistant cameraFlu PopowBlock 192-195
Still photographerBernd Cramerin Vertretung
Casting directorMichael Krämer
Casting assistantSusan KuhneKomparsencasting
Extras/bit player castingTobias Schulz
Extras/bit player castingIsabell Beutel
Costume designerGabriele Frauendorf
Assistant costume designerJennifer Rösner
WardrobeAngelique Wilhelmbis Block 195
WardrobeEnrico Simon
DirectorIrina Popow
DirectorFrank Stoye14 Folgen
DirectorSeverin Lohmer
DirectorNils Dettmann
DirectorTheresa Braun2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Theresa Braun4 Folgen, Regie: Irina Popow
1st AD (local system)Ann Kathrin Eichel10 Folgen & Regie: N. Dettmann: 4 Folgen
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-ZimmermannVertretung, Folge 761-764 & 765-768
Crowd marshallMarcus Goldhahn/ Zusatz 31.05.
EditorHeike Ebner
EditorGrit Meyer
Avid operatorVivien KummerehlSendebanderstellung Bl 198
Key/dolly gripJonas KuhnBock 191,192,194,195
Key/dolly gripUrs ZimmermannXVI Staffel Folgen 781-784
Grip assistantFlorian HeinrichZusatz
Grip assistantJonas SpäinghausZusatz
Rigging gripBenjamin Zeising
ElectricianUrs ZimmermannXVI Staffel Folgen 761-776
Additional electricianOliver Joest5 DT
Additional electricianJörg Hartmann3 Monate
Additional electricianTino Hopf2 DT
Lighting assistantAndreas Buchholz
Lighting assistantFlorian HeinrichZusatz
Lighting assistantPeter WedigZusatz
Lighting assistantJonas SpäinghausZusatz
Lighting assistantBenjamin Zeising
Lighting assistantEdzard Ehrle
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea WiedermannMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandy Hänsel
Key makeup artist/hair stylistPeggy Billing
ProducerYvonne Abele
Production designerDietmar Keil
Prop masterAntje Goldmann
Prop masterThomas GelzinnesAußenrequisite
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
Standby propsChristian Witter
Standby propsThomas Rätz
Set builderYves Taubert
Set builderSteffen Siewert
Line producerHanna Eickhoff
Unit production managerFlorian Nilson
Production coordinatorKarina Pohland
Unit managerMichael Schütz52 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerSascha EscheKV DT 116-121
BlockerMarcus Goldhahn01.03. (Lichtsicherheit)
Production driverAlexander Nicolai
ScreenwriterAnna Heib
ScreenwriterMichael Demuth
ScreenwriterMax Honert
Script editorMarvin Machalettbis Sommer 2013 (Staffel 16)
Production sound mixerMarko Weichler
Boom operatorAndreas Otto
Boom operatorRobin Jochem
Boom operatorStefan Gollhardt
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Stunt coordinatorTim Haberland
ColoristRuth Scheffler
ColoristMarkus Wawra
Actor coachJürgen TrottJan-März
Actor coach (children)Ivo HubbuchBlock 194-197
Actor coach (children)Lena Liberta
Child supervisorSteffen StibbeGesamte Staffel

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHund
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumStudio A, Außenmotiv
PropsI-Sight-Mediainteraktive Animationen für PC, Tablet und Smartphone
Film Processing/TransfersMedia & Communication Systems (MCS) Gmbh Thueringen
Image/EditingMedia & Communication Systems (MCS) Gmbh Thueringen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 4th September, 1998